282

Recently Sold Homes in 33843

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Lake Buffum Rd E, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $25,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Alvarez Perez JF STAR REALTY

    0 Lake Buffum Rd E, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $49,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 American Way Unit MFRO6362996, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $17,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Palmero LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    0 American Way Unit MFRO6362996, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $167,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7 Garvey Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,101

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sweat IHOME REALTY FL LLC

    7 Garvey Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937657, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $37,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lovett HEARTLAND REAL ESTATE CO.

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937657, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1620 Barney Bass Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,957

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

    1620 Barney Bass Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $194,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13 E 8th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,338

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Olivares TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,

    13 E 8th St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $214,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    522 Raymond Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,484

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bliss BLISS REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    522 Raymond Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /5

    $1,800 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 N A Unit F10516001, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $1,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LoKation

    0 N A Unit F10516001, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    579 Turkey Oak Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $25,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,942

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    579 Turkey Oak Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $312,700 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4 Blue Jordan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    4 Blue Jordan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    159 Woodstork Way, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Florentino Beltran KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

    159 Woodstork Way, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    320 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Erickson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    320 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    LOT #17 Kelly Ridge Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Perez MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    LOT #17 Kelly Ridge Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $347,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1340 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,319

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1340 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $69,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    136 Dummond Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $19,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Zapitz LPT REALTY, LLC

    136 Dummond Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    73 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,725

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sweat IHOME REALTY FL LLC

    73 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937296, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937296, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /4

    $19,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Xeriscape Nursery Rd Unit F10550279, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Xeriscape Nursery Rd Unit F10550279, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $21,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    0 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    515 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Coleman EXP REALTY LLC

    515 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931293, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $19,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Fortenberry CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931293, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    690 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Coleman EXP REALTY LLC

    690 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $28,227 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Florida Jay Ln Unit MFRA4633852, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    0 Florida Jay Ln Unit MFRA4633852, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /23

    $90,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Deer Rd Unit 316861, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $37,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lovett Heartland Real Estate Co.

    0 Deer Rd Unit 316861, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    111 D St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,264

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

    111 D St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    000 Florida Jay, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $21,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    000 Florida Jay, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 Bruce Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,377

    Last Listing Agent Lyurka Almanza Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    10 Bruce Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    686 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Eisenhart KEYSTONE REALTY

    686 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    154 W 7th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,243

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    154 W 7th St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1808 Scrub Jay Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,477

    Last Listing Agent Steve Donahue LIVE FLORIDA REALTY

    1808 Scrub Jay Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    US Cr 630 Rd W, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 11.9 Acres
    • $16,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan Estelle Sullivan Realty

    US Cr 630 Rd W, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 Sarasota Dr Unit MFRA4666062, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

• /50

    $792,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Ft Clinch Heights Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto Keystone Realty Inc

    20 Ft Clinch Heights Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1867 and 1943 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 7.59 Acres
    • $13,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stone THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM

    1867 and 1943 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2911 Sand Pine Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,527

    Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    2911 Sand Pine Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    224 Raymond Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,614

    Last Listing Agent Monay Link CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    224 Raymond Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $87,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Cr 630 E, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $273,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hughes INVESTOR FRIENDLY PROPERTY

    0 Cr 630 E, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /9

    $110,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1202 R E Byrd Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $28,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto Keystone Realty Inc

    1202 R E Byrd Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    323 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Coleman EXP REALTY LLC

    323 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $269,950 Sold May 21, 2025

    1024 Thompson Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,469

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    1024 Thompson Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home