5,304

Frostproof, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Eddie Flood Rd Unit MFRK4902628, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 Eddie Flood Rd Unit MFRK4902628, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Wise KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $35,178 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247383, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Build your vision on this vacant lot in Frostproof, Florida (33843), "Zoning: RC" offering 2.53 acres of open space and opportunity. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet within reach of local amenities, this spacious parcel provides the perfect canvas for a custom spot, or long-term investment. Enjoy Florida living with room to grow—bring your plans and make it yours. Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247383, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /6

    $560,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 44.89 Acres
    • $12,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Morales The Keyes Company

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $324,537 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Joey Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1 Joey Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Adame OAKSTRAND REALTY

  • /84

    $99,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    515 Minneola Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Welcome to 515 Minneola Ave - a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home with a versatile den, nestled in the friendly Whidden Mobile Home & RV Park in Frostproof, FL! Step inside and discover an inviting open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable living. The spacious kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets and flows seamlessly into the main living area. A separate laundry room adds

    Chrissy Walter Sunset Home Sales

    515 Minneola Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1385 N Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,808

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

    1385 N Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Eisenhart KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /22

    $23,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1900 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 5, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Located in the peaceful 55plus community of Coach Light Villa in Frostproof, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath singlewide home offers comfort and convenience at a great value. Enjoy a bright enclosed Florida room with A/C, perfect for extra living space year-round. Step outside to a fenced patio with a relaxing jacuzzi and a private rear yard ideal for quiet evenings or entertaining. Inside,

    Rynita Cochrane Four Star Homes, Inc.

    1900 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 5, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    422 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    422 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Ranch Unit MFRL4946808, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 River Ranch Unit MFRL4946808, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Hughes INVESTOR FRIENDLY PROPERTY

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,966 per Acre

    0 Fazzini Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    RESIDENTIAL LOT LOCATED IN OAKRIDGE ESTATES PHASE 7, FROSTPROOF, FL. APPROX. 2.00 ACRES (87,194 SF). VACANT RESIDENTIAL ZONING. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME OR INVEST. QUIET AREA WITH EASY ACCESS TO MAIN ROADS. BUYER TO VERIFY BUILDING REQUIREMENTS WITH POLK COUNTY.

    Natascha Gonzalez Circle One Realty, LLC.

    0 Fazzini Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    280 Overocker Cir, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,314

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    280 Overocker Cir, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Ranch Rd Unit MFRL4946804, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 River Ranch Rd Unit MFRL4946804, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    0 Hwy 60 E Unit O6095833, Frostproof, FL 33843

    lot for sale. buildable under half an acre

    Clarence Hamilton CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 Hwy 60 E Unit O6095833, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2135 Bear Run N, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $18,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,117

    Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

    2135 Bear Run N, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Est $383,751 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lake Caloosa Landing, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      117 Lake Caloosa Landing, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /47

    $910,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    1762 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    15+ ACRES WITH HOME. From this property you have a view of Lake Reedy, access to Arbuckle State Park, Arbuckle Lake, Close to Boat Landing on Reedy Lake, about 10 minutes to Lake Walk in Water with an abundance of wildlife! This home was converted into an office during its use as an agri-business. It is now in the process of being transformed back into a home. With this unique 15.31 Acre property

    Estelle Sullivan ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

    1762 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    382 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    382 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Est $614,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1863 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1863 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Christian DALTON WADE INC

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6228678, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Vacant land for sale in Frostproof, Florida! "Zoning: RC" This 1.26-acre lot provides a perfect opportunity to build your dream spot or invest in a serene, growing area. Enjoy the space, privacy, and potential this property has. Pin Location: Latitude 27.7347800, Longitude -81.52683400. Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to ensure that the property meets

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6228678, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Eagle Path, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $23,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Eagle Path, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /23

      Est $269,493 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Fir Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      841 Fir Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,800
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Zahn Hot Florida Real Estate

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6229061, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Build your vision on this vacant lot in Frostproof, Florida (33843), "Zoning: RC" offering 1.26 acres of open space and opportunity. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet within reach of local amenities, this spacious parcel provides the perfect canvas for a custom spot, or long-term investment. Enjoy Florida living with room to grow—bring your plans and make it yours.Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6229061, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $314,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    246 Quail Run, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roberson SILCO REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE, IN

    246 Quail Run, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Est $399,863 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Deer Run, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      57 Deer Run, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Prais 54 REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264829, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Great opportunity to own 1.26 acres of vacant land in Frostproof, Florida (33843). "Zoning: RC" This property offers a quiet, rural setting with plenty of space to build your dream spot or hold as an investment, while enjoying the natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle of Central Florida.Pin Location: Latitude 27.73478000, Longitude -81.52683400. Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264829, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $359,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2530 Arbuckle Shores Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,918

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Music MUSIC REALTY

    2530 Arbuckle Shores Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9th E 9th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

      9th E 9th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /28

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    12 Armbruster Ct, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence located at 12 Armbruster Ct in Fort Meade. This well-maintained home features granite countertops throughout, offering both style and durability in the kitchen and baths. The spacious primary suite includes a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, while the guest bathroom is complete with a

    John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    12 Armbruster Ct, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    60 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,140

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Prais 54 REALTY LLC

    60 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lippett Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 Lippett Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent padma pasham HOMESMART

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264820, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Embrace the quiet charm of the "Friendly City" with this sprawling 1.26-acre vacant lot in Frostproof, FL 33843. "Zoning: RC" Surrounded by the natural beauty of Polk County’s famous citrus groves and pristine fishing lakes, this property is perfect for those seeking a slower pace of life without being too far from the conveniences of Lake Wales and Sebring.Pin Location: Latitude 27.73478000,

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264820, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $577,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2200 Mcclellan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,091

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Canales LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    2200 Mcclellan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      31-31-28-000000-0140 Inaccessble Track, Frostproof, FL 33843

Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /52

    $79,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1900 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 102, Frostproof, FL 33843

    (Español a continuación) Welcome to Coach Light Villa, a peaceful 55+ community nestled along beautiful Lake Reedy in charming Frostproof, Florida. With lot rent of just $675 monthly including well water and septic service, this location offers exceptional value for active adult living in Central Florida. This spacious 2002 double-wide mobile home spans three generous bedrooms and two full

    Brenton Basinger Florida Mobile Home Solutions, Inc.

    1900 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 102, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    211 Bruce Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,459

211 Bruce Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /28

      Est $80,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2640 Bear Run S, Frostproof, FL 33843

      2640 Bear Run S, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Taylor FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /7

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $6,972 per Acre

    0 Hwy 630 E Unit MFRP4934355, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Opportunity awaits with this 2.51-acre parcel of conservation land located off Hwy 630 in Frostproof, FL. Perfect for nature lovers or investors, this untouched property offers a secluded setting surrounded by Florida’s natural beauty. Please note: The land is not accessible from the road—the buyer is responsible for due diligence and securing access. If you’re looking for a unique investment or

    Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    0 Hwy 630 E Unit MFRP4934355, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Mullinsville Rd Unit MFRTB8395818, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $23,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Fields FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC

    0 Mullinsville Rd Unit MFRTB8395818, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931294, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931294, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Fortenberry CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home