8,698

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $411,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    520 Hawthorne St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,185

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bikki-Bernier HOMETOWN REALTY OF GRAND JUNCTION

    520 Hawthorne St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /17

      Est $471,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Fremont St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      167 Fremont St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Garcia BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    2085 Kedrowski Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Set within a gated community in Fruita, Colorado, 2085 Kedrowski Court offers nearly 4 acres surrounded by some of Western Colorado’s most striking landscapes. From the property, expansive views unfold in every direction—across the water, toward the Grand Mesa rising to the east, and across the valley to Monument views in the distance. The setting provides a rare sense of space and scenery while

    MICHELLE EVANS COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2085 Kedrowski Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    418 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,104

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Rush RE/MAX 4000, INC

    418 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /23

      Est $374,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      136 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Hejl ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $132,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $828,125 per Acre

    320 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Located in the charming town of Fruita, Colorado, this community provides easy access to outdoor recreation, stunning mountain views, and a vibrant lifestyle. With a focus on quality craftsmanship and personalized touches, West Canyon Fruita offers a unique opportunity to own a beautiful home in a picturesque setting. Builder with plans available or bring your own builder.

    Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    320 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /16

    $535,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    956 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,351

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    956 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /23

      Est $507,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Narrow Leaf Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      296 Narrow Leaf Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $989,900

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1456 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Located in desirable north Fruita, just minutes from downtown Fruita, this exceptional 12.5-acre irrigated property offers the perfect setup for livestock, horses, and country living with panoramic views in every direction. The acreage is fully fenced and thoughtfully improved with multiple horse corrals, a round pen, cattle corral, dog breeding pens, established pasture, and

    LUKAS DALLEY UNITED COUNTRY COLORADO BROKERS, INC

    1456 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /35

    $632,016

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    711 Yew St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,160

    Last Listing Agent MINDY DARE RED COMPASS REALTY

    711 Yew St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /28

      Est $234,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 E Carolina Ave Unit 3, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1142 E Carolina Ave Unit 3, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Justman CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $539,995

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    1107 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    Stunning new construction with Monument views in beautiful Fruita, CO! Welcome to this home with modern finishes offering a thoughtfully laid-out open concept kitchen, living and dining room and a main floor primary suite. The kitchen is truly stunning, showcasing beautiful cabinetry, rich modern colors, and granite countertops-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Primary suite is it's

    Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    1107 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /21

    $75,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit C2, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY CANNON EXP REALTY, LLC

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit C2, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /17

      Est $233,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 E Carolina Ave Unit 2, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1128 E Carolina Ave Unit 2, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Serrano VENTURE GROUP

  • /39

    $719,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    957 Elberta Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in the Orchard Ridge subdivision in Fruita. Built in 2023, this still BRAND NEW home offers 1,798 sq ft of bright, open living space on a spacious corner lot, complete with beautiful front yard landscaping and a modern, cozy feel. Large windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the open-concept layout, while recent updates—including new

    Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    957 Elberta Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1575 S Eden Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,680

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renstrom STUDT REALTY, LLC/MB

    1575 S Eden Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /29

      Est $208,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 E Carolina Ave Unit 7, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1102 E Carolina Ave Unit 7, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie DeHerrera Hays HAYS HOME GROUP, LLC

  • /33

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    1195 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Motivated to sell! Set on 1.9 acres and just minutes from town, this one-level home offers both a living room and a separate family room, newer roof, newer boiler, and septic already inspected, refrigerated air, and the appliances! The real standout is the 37’ x 26’ detached shop, ADU-ready with its own HVAC system, tankless water heater, 220 power, and half bath which is ideal for a future guest

    WATKINS CHELSEA COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    1195 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /38

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1082 20 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,566

    Last Listing Agent ARIANNE NELSON MILLER NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    1082 20 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $239,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 E Carolina Ave Unit 1, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1143 E Carolina Ave Unit 1, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHERI SCHINDLER CENTURY 21 CAPROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    851 21 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Seven covered horse stalls, wash rack for livestock, underground watering system for stalls (hot and cold running water), Garage and storage buildings with electricity, 2 hay sheds that can hold 150+ regular bales each, Tool shed, corral panels and fencing will stay with property, winter stock tank setup in corral area, 3 acres of pasture, 1 acre riding arena, round pen area for training/agility

    Marie Ramstetter PAVLAKIS REALTY WEST,LLC

    851 21 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    879 Elberta Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,435

    Last Listing Agent CAROL COWAN CENTURY 21 CapRock Real Estate

    879 Elberta Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $453,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1181 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tari Folkestad CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $414,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    144 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Charming and impeccably maintained 3-bedroom home featuring two Full bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a versatile backyard shed. This move-in ready property offers a bright, clean interior with well-kept finishes throughout, plus a cozy gas insert fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and a private outdoor area ideal for storage, hobbies, or

    M. Eileen Turner NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    144 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    328 Oakwood Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,500

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    328 Oakwood Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /36

      Est $495,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1257 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1257 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE PLUSH EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $794,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    734 Flamecrest Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style home located in the quiet and highly desirable Orchard Ridge Subdivision in Fruita, Colorado. Built in 2023, this nearly new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern comfort and thoughtful design with a spacious open-concept floor plan. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area featuring 9.5-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an electric

    Susan Lettman RE/MAX RISE UP

    734 Flamecrest Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /39

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    473 Catalina Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,070

    Last Listing Agent Doug and Lindsey Yochem THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    473 Catalina Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /24

      Est $496,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lyndhurst Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      124 Lyndhurst Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ISABEL BORMAN BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /36

    $659,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    781 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to 781 Moore’s Diamond Drive in the highly desirable Vintner’s Farm Subdivision in Fruita. This beautifully designed home offers quality finishes throughout and a spacious, versatile floor plan perfect for modern living. Inside, you’ll find solid core doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and granite countertops that elevate both style and durability. The home is thoughtfully equipped with

    Jeff Hanson BRAY REAL ESTATE

    781 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /39

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    943 Pioneer Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,468

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    943 Pioneer Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $639,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Sunbury Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      165 Sunbury Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    1866 J Rd Unit C, Fruita, CO 81521

    This home is an entertainers dream! Large open concept living, dining, and kitchen. The kitchen has a beautiful copper finishes throughout. GE Café appliance suite with 36" gas range and convection oven is a chefs dream. The backsplash and Quartz countertops are a showstopper. Open the French doors out onto the patio for all your indoor/outdoor entertaining. It is a personal private oasis. Enjoy

    SHANNA BUNIGER HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1866 J Rd Unit C, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    723 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,267

    Last Listing Agent CATEY HOFFER GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    723 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /34

      Est $546,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1155 Claremont Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Adams LIFESTYLE LIVING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /37

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    1999 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    This beautifully maintained 2025-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Ideally situated across from the park, you’ll enjoy stunning views of the monument right from the covered front porch. The covered side patio provides a private and peaceful retreat, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full

    Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1999 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /44

    $1,825,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1960 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donaldson Bray Real Estate

    1960 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $505,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Heatherly Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      182 Heatherly Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,875
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /2

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $794,118 per Acre

    317 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    317 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /32

    $481,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    912 Kaley St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,017

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Spees REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    912 Kaley St, Fruita, CO 81521

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home