8,698

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $496,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W Addington Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1130 W Addington Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRISHA WHITTINGTON NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    1880 O Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a stunning piece of countryside living. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a sprawling 10-acre farmstead, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking panoramic views in every direction. Step inside and discover a warm, inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The thoughtfully arranged bedrooms offer peaceful retreats, while two

    Sheri Heath COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    1880 O Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 Comstock Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,616

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA ANCHONDO CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    416 Comstock Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $418,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Alexander Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1100 Alexander Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Harter RE/MAX

  • /10

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $1,481,481 per Acre

    128 N Coulson St, Fruita, CO 81521

    Potential to maximize this .81 +/- of an acre lot with 3 water taps, and 3 sewer taps & 3 homes. Selling all 3 homes together. Seller will not sell separately. Lots of options with Downtown Mixed Use Zoning: restore the existing homes and build some ADUs, refurbish the homes into store fronts or offices, start with a clean slate and bring your ideas! Check with the City of Fruita regarding

    Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    128 N Coulson St, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /20

    $479,127

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1068 Tungsten Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,959

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1068 Tungsten Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $462,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      325 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mendrop RE/MAX

  • /34

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1537 19 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Prime 52.6-acre Western Colorado irrigated property with a farm-style home located in the desirable Fruita area. The acreage includes Grand Valley Water Users Association irrigation shares and eight-inch gated pipe, supporting hay production, livestock, or crop farming. The property has a history of agricultural production and also offers potential subdivision or development opportunities (buyer

    Julie Piland United Country Real Colorado Properties

    1537 19 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1926 Sean Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,912

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1926 Sean Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /27

      Est $514,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      374 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Everson KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

  • /15

    $499,127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    1723 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    TOOTHBRUSH NOT INCLUDED – BUT EVERYTHING ELSE IS. MOVE-IN READY INCLUDING BLINDS, WASHER, DRYER, FRIDGE LANDSCAPING & FENCING, RING DOORBELL, 2 OUTDOOR CAMERAS & KEYLESS ENTRY — so you can move in and start living from day one. OPTIONAL PATIO COVER UPGRADE AVAILABLE FOR $5500. Welcome to Iron Wheel a one-of-a-kind community designed for the way you actually live. The Willow floorplan is a perfect

    Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1723 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1909 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,265

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Borchers HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1909 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /27

      Est $514,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      389 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Ruiz NICOLE BERNAL RUIZ REALTY

  • /24

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    269 Clements Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and the rare advantage of owning the land in desirable Fruita, Colorado. This home features an open and functional floor plan with a welcoming living area, well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while two

    Carly Kennedy RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    269 Clements Way, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1003 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,907

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harper REALTY ONE GROUP PREMIER

    1003 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /23

      Est $568,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      388 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Peschke KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

  • /42

    $735,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1527 Elmont Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    THE PICTURES DON'T DO IT JUSTICE; IT'S GORGEOUS INSIDE AND OUT!! This property is GORGEOUS and in a very desirable neighborhood! Built in 2018, this home shows like new and compares beautifully to new construction, without the added expense. Enjoy a large lot with full landscaping, sprinklers, window coverings, and all the other extras that typically aren't provided with new builds. The layout

    Lisa Bikki-Bernier HOMETOWN REALTY OF GRAND JUNCTION

    1527 Elmont Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /15

    $449,127

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1730 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,327

1730 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /19

      Est $555,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      364 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kruse HEIDEN HOMES REALTY

  • /40

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1192 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    LOCATION & CONVENIENCE Located at 1192 Windsor Park Dr in Fruita, Colorado, this recently remodeled home offers a prime location just minutes from downtown Fruita with convenient access to local dining, shops, community events, parks, and nearby trail systems. INTERIOR LAYOUT The home features 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 3.5 bathrooms, providing flexible space for remote work, guests,

    DANA RUSSELL KOKOPELLI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1192 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /27

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1471 Powell St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,227

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Slack RED COMPASS REALTY

    1471 Powell St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /30

      Est $637,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      303 Belden Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GINA COOK RED COMPASS REALTY

  • /31

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    1178 Cherrywood Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to 1178 Cherrywood A beautiful home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,035 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This versatile floor plan can function as a 4 bedroom home or 3 bedrooms plus a spacious family room, giving you flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find an abundance of natural light, complemented by nice upgrades throughout. The open, inviting

    Karie O'Connor KARIE HILL O'CONNOR REAL ESTATE

    1178 Cherrywood Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1443 Satterfield Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,433

    Last Listing Agent BRANDI VIGIL KEY REALTY

    1443 Satterfield Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /31

      Est $604,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      292 Arches Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Chappell EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $1,078,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    1107 & 1109 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    Stunning new construction with Monument views in beautiful Fruita, CO! Welcome to this duplex with modern finishes offering a thoughtfully laid-out open concept kitchens, living and dining rooms and main floor primary suites. The kitchens are truly stunning, showcasing beautiful cabinetry, rich modern colors, and granite countertops-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Primary suites are

    Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    1107 & 1109 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    829 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,974

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Mosher BRAY/COMMERCIAL

    829 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /38

      Est $417,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1125 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $479,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1844 M Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    61⁄2 Acre with Beautiful Scenic Views!! Nestled to the northeast of the town of Fruita, this property boasts stunning 360-degree views. Its highly sought-after location provides an outstanding opportunity for the right buyer! Ample space for animals and irrigation water for crops. The house requires renovations. Whether you opt to restore the current structure or build your ideal home, this

    Jonilyn Berry HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1844 M Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1750 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,013

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Potter SONRISE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1750 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /33

      Est $402,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1164 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,750
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Parentice RE/MAX

  • /29

    $479,500

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    370 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Built by J.Howell Custom Home Builder. Presenting an exquisite 2-story home in the desirable West Canyon Subdivision, this “Signature Farmhouse” edition offers modern elegance and rustic charm. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, and a versatile loft area. The open floor plan seamlessly blends comfort and style, with plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining.

    Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    370 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /16

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit C12, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY CANNON EXP REALTY, LLC

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit C12, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /30

      Est $507,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1259 Wolf Creek Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BEV CARNETT BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $539,995

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    1109 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    Stunning new construction with Monument views in beautiful Fruita, CO! Welcome to this home with modern finishes offering a thoughtfully laid-out open concept kitchen, living and dining room and a main floor primary suite. The kitchen is truly stunning, showcasing beautiful cabinetry, rich modern colors, and granite countertops-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Primary suite is it's

    Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    1109 Mee Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /38

    $478,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    120 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,457

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SCHINSTOCK NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    120 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /18

      Est $495,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Westwater Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      278 Westwater Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN WEBBER II THE KIMBROUGH TEAM COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /41

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    862 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this stunning modern home located in Fruita, CO built by Carter Homes. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2411 square feet of open concept and cozy designed living space. Step inside to beautiful vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout that creates a warm and inviting first impression. The stunning kitchen, featuring granite countertops, ample workspace, and a spacious

    Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    862 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /32

    $928,907

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1928 K Rd, Fruita, CO 81525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Walz Carlisle Team RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1928 K Rd, Fruita, CO 81525
    • /26

      Est $480,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1172 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felecia Bishop FELECIA BISHOP REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home