8,698

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1111 Mesquite Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,972

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ramos RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1111 Mesquite Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /39

      Est $453,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 Abigail Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      788 Abigail Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,750
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

  • /28

    $509,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    270 N Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Beautiful home located in the heart of Fruita. The home shines with vaulted ceilings, an open concept, main floor primary bedroom with a huge walk-in closet, fireplace and access to patio. The kitchen provides a separate dining area, plenty of cabinet space and opens up to the large living room. The 2nd level offers two additional large bedrooms with walk in closet and a full bathroom. The

    Jason Wilbur BRAY REAL ESTATE

    270 N Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /14

    $484,127

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1721 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,872

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1721 Caliper Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $453,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Stone Mountain Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      635 Stone Mountain Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becca Posner VENTURE GROUP

  • /32

    $495,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    1914 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Copper Creek Builders introduces Korima, Fruita’s newest wellness community, offering award winning home designs, surrounded by parks and trails and just minutes from world class hiking, biking and Fruita’s charming downtown. Located in Fruita’s must sought after new community, with 2.5 miles of walking trails, 10 private parks, a pond, a dog park, event pavilion, community garden and small

    Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1914 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /25

    $437,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    710 Comstock Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,793

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Garcia BRAY REAL ESTATE

    710 Comstock Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /39

      Est $433,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      631 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Siler UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

  • /9

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    159 N Willow St Unit 14, Fruita, CO 81521

    This beautiful home welcomes you with a bright cheery exterior and beautifully remodeled interior. It has everything you'd want to be in downtown Fruita. Walking distance to all things happening in Fruita, and on a quiet street with a fenced backyard and beautiful landscaping. Comes with a large storage shed. Everything has been redone and it is move in ready! HVAC, no swamp cooler! Can be sold

    SETH LUKSHA EXP REALTY, LLC

    159 N Willow St Unit 14, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $803,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1304 Fairway Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,554

    Last Listing Agent Kent Slawson FLAT FIVE REALTY

    1304 Fairway Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /34

      Est $488,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      768 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JAMI NELSON REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /42

    $724,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1622 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521

    5-bedroom, 2-bath home with approximately 2,700 sq. ft. on 4 irrigated acres just outside of Fruita with convenient highway access. This horse-ready hobby farm property includes corrals, two round pens, pasture, hay barn, and a large riding area, offering a functional setup for horses, livestock, or 4-H projects. Additional improvements include a detached garage, workshop with 220 power, and

    LUKAS DALLEY UNITED COUNTRY COLORADO BROKERS, INC

    1622 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /40

    $708,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    857 Cresthaven Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,841

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas COLORADO REALTY 4 LESS, LLC

    857 Cresthaven Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /27

      Est $426,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      600 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID GROSS 144 REALTY

  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $183,333 per Acre

    1697 (lot 5) Grand Harvest Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! Eight, charming 1-acre lots plus one 8-acre lot are now developed and ready to build in Fruita, Colorado’s newest estate-lot development: La Mesa Estates South. Desirably located just minutes from downtown Fruita. The lots feature superb views, irrigation water via HOA, flat terrain, great soils, USDA & Mesa County jurisdictions (not in Fruita jurisdiction). Utility

    Jen Taylor THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1697 (lot 5) Grand Harvest Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /2

    $604,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    536 Bonnie Vista Dr Unit 1-4, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEVAN HALL CHRISTIAN BROTHERS REALTY

    536 Bonnie Vista Dr Unit 1-4, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /28

      Est $464,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Sandstone St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      545 Sandstone St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Crone-Ruckman HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /2

    $137,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $859,375 per Acre

    1110 Coal Gulch Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Located in the charming town of Fruita, Colorado, this community provides easy access to outdoor recreation, stunning mountain views, and a vibrant lifestyle. With a focus on quality craftsmanship and personalized touches, West Canyon Fruita offers a unique opportunity to own a beautiful home in a picturesque setting. Builder with plans available or bring your own builder.

    Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1110 Coal Gulch Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    960 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,179

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    960 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /29

      Est $447,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 Henry Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      862 Henry Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WESTIN PEASE BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $781,400

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    903 Caledonia Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Pending Prior to print.

    Kelley Griffin CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    903 Caledonia Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /26

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1217 Sunrose Ln Unit 343, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,476

    Last Listing Agent Dan Savoca BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1217 Sunrose Ln Unit 343, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /9

      Est $409,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 Henry Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      848 Henry Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1760 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Iron Wheel Subdivision in Fruita, Colorado. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers modern finishes throughout, including granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday

    Amanda Potter SONRISE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1760 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $834,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1666 Kangaroo Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,967

    Last Listing Agent Dee Ann Dardis RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1666 Kangaroo Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $463,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Kaley St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      522 Kaley St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rubalcaba COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /9

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $64,198 per Acre

    1217 (lot 9) La Mesa Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! No HOA and includes 26 shares Irrigation Water. This 8.1 acre parcel is now developed and ready to build in Fruita, Colorado’s newest estate-lot development: La Mesa Estates South. Desirably located just minutes from downtown Fruita. Build your dream home and/or continue operating the land in agriculture. The irrigation system is sized to commercially farm. Zoning updated

    Jen Taylor THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1217 (lot 9) La Mesa Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /33

    $660,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    686 Beech Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,971

    Last Listing Agent AMY ASHCRAFT COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    686 Beech Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /27

      Est $376,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Greenbriar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      554 Greenbriar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McKENZIE NICHOLS BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

  • /13

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 8.99 Acres
    • $51,168 per Acre

    1812 M 3 4 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Tired of the noise, the crowds, the hustle? Then breathe in that open air and check out this fantastic 9-acre slice of Colorado heaven in peaceful Fruita! Tucked away off M 3⁄4 Road, this beautiful lot offers the serenity you’ve been craving - with room to roam, dream, and build your own little piece of paradise. Bring your vision to life - there’s plenty of space to spread out. Oh, and let’s

    KIM FERRANS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1812 M 3 4 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1230 Periwinkle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,273

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

    1230 Periwinkle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /26

      Est $415,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Greenbriar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      549 Greenbriar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HAMILTON STACIA REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /21

    $85,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit B5, Fruita, CO 81521

    This adorable trailer, located in the heart of Fruita, is just like new! Fully remodeled from the studs out in 2020, just about every piece of this home has been updated, including exterior siding, roof, drywall, tape & texture, exterior & interior paint, LVP flooring, entire bathroom with beautiful tile, all light fixtures, laundry space, cabinets & countertops. All appliances were also replaced

    Amy Miller RE/MAX 4000, INC

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit B5, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /40

    $829,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1549 Powis Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,718

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY WILLIAMS RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1549 Powis Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /39

      Est $708,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 18 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      967 18 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Young CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    1223 Eagle Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    Open House Saturday 12-3 AND Sunday 12-3! Immaculate living next to the picturesque Adobe Creek Golf course with unobstructed views of the Colorado National Monument. This stunning 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch style home is overflowing with high-end finishes and upgrades and features 2 master suites. From the gorgeous kitchen showcasing a 2 inch granite island and the leather countertops in the

    MEGAN COOK YOUR GRAND VALLEY, LLC

    1223 Eagle Way, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /30

    $437,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    459 Amelia Rose Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,660

    Last Listing Agent JaCee Apple KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    459 Amelia Rose Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /38

      Est $548,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Prince Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      915 Prince Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karie O'Connor KARIE HILL O'CONNOR REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    231 W Roberson Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Bright, welcoming, and full of charm, this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fruita offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and small-town Western Colorado lifestyle! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this inviting ranch-style property immediately captures your attention with its fresh curb appeal, mature landscaping, and warm, welcoming feel. Step inside to discover

    Kyle Key RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    231 W Roberson Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /4

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    TBD Tbd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $87,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 500 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Miller RE/MAX 4000, INC

    TBD Tbd, Fruita, CO 81521

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home