8,698

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $512,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    2003 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Discover the Cardinal by Copper Creek Homes. Now with new and improved spring landscaping, this stunning single-story, zero-step home features vaulted ceilings that create an immediate sense of spaciousness and warmth. The heart of the home is an open-concept living area that allows friends and family to flow easily from room to room. For the culinary enthusiast, the kitchen stands out with its

    Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    2003 Korima Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /32

    $447,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    680 Stone Mountain Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,650

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Harvey EXP REALTY, LLC

    680 Stone Mountain Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 S Cedar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      380 S Cedar St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE JOE REED TEAM REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

  • /24

    $349,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    544 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,809 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Fruita! Ideally located within walking distance to downtown, you’ll love being just moments from local shops, dining, community events, and the beautiful Reed Park. Motivated seller! Situated on a generous 0.19-acre city lot, this property provides plenty of room for

    Kari Oxford REAL ESTATE WEST

    544 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $476,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    678 Anthracite, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,422

    Last Listing Agent Grace Varley RE/MAX 4000, INC

    678 Anthracite, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /26

      Est $341,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 E Cleveland Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1071 E Cleveland Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Paiz RE/MAX RISE UP

  • /40

    $474,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    103 Red Rocks St, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to 103 Red Rocks Street! Located in the highly desirable Fruita, CO, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a fantastic value for **$474,900**. Built in 2012, this modern 1,455 sq ft residence is an **Energy Star Rated Home**, providing excellent efficiency and lower utility costs for the new owner. The light-filled interior is defined by a bright, open layout and

    Katie Zambrano THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    103 Red Rocks St, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    308 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,622

    Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer THE RESOURCE GROUP, LLC

    308 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $356,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1020 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Conner EXIT REALTY DTC CHERRY CK PIKE

  • /29

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    685 Cripple Creek Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    4 Bedrooms, 2 Bath home with Bonus room off of garage that can be used for Family Room, Man Cave or maybe a Craft Room! New roof in Aug 2023! Home is 4 blocks from Fruita Recreation Center/Library and Shelledy Elementary. It's a short walk to Downtown Fruita to partake in the restaurants/shopping or parades and festivals. Riverfront walking/biking trail is only minutes from home too! Front yard

    BRENDA SHAFFER HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    685 Cripple Creek Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /13

    $477,920

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1753 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,875

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Potter SONRISE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1753 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 S Pine St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      317 S Pine St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    1458 Powell St, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to 1458 Powell Street - a thoughtfully remodeled ranch in Monument Glen, one of Fruita's most established and well-loved neighborhoods. This is a unique one! A high-integrity remodel - the kind where the details mattered. NEW ROOF with leaf-guard gutters. NEW FLOORING, including: “Life-proof” extra-durable LVP flooring (30-mil thick), and new carpet with the thickest padding available!

    Jen Taylor THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1458 Powell St, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1850 Golden Ranch Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,372

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Gechter BOA SALES GROUP

    1850 Golden Ranch Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /28

      Est $390,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1074 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug and Lindsey Yochem THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

  • /12

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    1102 E Carolina Ave Unit 12, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome home to this charming second-story condo tucked into a quiet Fruita neighborhood. This well-kept 2-bedroom, 1-bathunit offers a thoughtful layout that makes the most of its space. The open-concept kitchen and spacious living room create a comfortable main area that’s great for relaxing or entertaining. The home soaks in ample natural light and its cozy feel makes it perfect for creating

    Nicole Metiva COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    1102 E Carolina Ave Unit 12, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /17

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1937 Tomochic Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,356

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1937 Tomochic Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /28

      Est $365,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      959 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRITTA ACORD RE/MAX

  • /21

    $438,999

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    746 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Motivated Sellers! Recent updates include owned solar, a new roof, new LVP flooring, a newer water heater, interior paint, new toilets, and an updated primary shower. This well-maintained ranch-style home offers views of the Colorado National Monument and an exceptional location just steps from riverfront walking and biking trails. Adobe Creek Golf Course is only minutes away. The home features 3

    Karie O'Connor KARIE HILL O'CONNOR REAL ESTATE

    746 Granite Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /24

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    964 Murray St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,409

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

    964 Murray St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /16

      Est $426,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      726 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LYNN GROSE HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /42

    $515,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    118 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    NEW ROOF * SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5k TOWARD CONCESSTIONS * NEW SWAMP COOLER * OWNED SOLAR — Utilities under $30/mo! Beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath home in Orchard Valley, Fruita. 1,814 SF with vaulted ceiling, formal living/dining plus an open kitchen/breakfast nook/family room featuring a gas fireplace and KitchenAid appliances. Primary suite includes walk-in closet and en-suite with walk-in shower.

    JENNIFER DILLARD HARVEST REALTY, LLC

    118 Elderberry Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /30

    $480,688

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    668 Silver Plume Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,494

668 Silver Plume Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /36

      Est $382,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1067 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hoffschneider RE/MAX

  • /32

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    139 N Willow St Unit A and B, Fruita, CO 81521

    Great opportunity! Duplex on .20 of an acre lot. New roof, new evaporative coolers and unit "B" just got fresh paint, new carpet and is move -in-ready. Unit " A" is rented and very well maintained. This lot offers off street parking, street parking, alley access and storage sheds for extra stuff! Just 1 block from Aspen Ave. Check with City of Fruita about possibility of building additional

    Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    139 N Willow St Unit A and B, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    358 N Orchard St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,315

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Porras RE/MAX 4000, INC

    358 N Orchard St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /25

      Est $400,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 E Lexington Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      341 E Lexington Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Roahrig S.F.F. REALTY

  • /42

    $519,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    784 Crystal Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    Pride of ownership displayed in this well maintained Fruita rancher in desirable Comstock West Subdivision. Open concept Living / Kitchen /& Dining area. Split bedroom floor-plan featuring Large Master bedroom w/ 5 piece bath & two additional nice sized bedrooms. Additional features include newer furnace, new roof being completed April 2026 along with new gutters where needed. Great private

    THOMAS FEE RE/MAX 4000, INC

    784 Crystal Way, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /31

    $316,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    255 Sargent Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,999

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chavez KEY REALTY

    255 Sargent Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /34

      Est $407,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Lexington Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      122 E Lexington Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sadler THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

  • /40

    $659,940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    1137 Sprocket Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Introducing Gear Estates just minutes from Downtown Fruita. The subdivision is an 8-unit subdivision with brand new semi-custom homes. All exterior colors, stucco, and brick carry a well thought out design plus all the lots are fully landscaped. This attached single-family home features a very open concept from the living room to the kitchen with lots of windows and a huge kitchen. Quartz

    Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1137 Sprocket Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    538 Virgo Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Castillo HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    538 Virgo Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $421,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 E Heritage Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      135 E Heritage Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mendrop RE/MAX

  • /27

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    1110 Buttercup Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

    Located in a charming 55+ community, this delightful duplex offers comfort, convenience, and easy living. Just down the street from the subdivision clubhouse and a short distance from a nearby park, you’ll enjoy peaceful surroundings with plenty of opportunities for a leisurely stroll. Plus, downtown Fruita is only minutes away, giving you quick access to local shops, dining, and community

    Reece Stanley THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1110 Buttercup Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /41

    $508,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    376 Hatchet Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Thomas DKT REALTY,INC/MB

    376 Hatchet Canyon Cir, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /35

      Est $423,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 E Concord Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      342 E Concord Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY WILLIAMS RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /27

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1874 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521

    Currently zoned AFT - Mesa County; current use is residential. Master land use plan calls for the property to be annexed into City of Fruita and zoned commercial. Value is in the land with future commercial zoning. Property is surrounded by City of Fruita and in the commercial zoning path along Highway 6 & 50. The new Iron Wheel Subdivision is north across the Independent Ranchman's Ditch from

    JOE PACE JSP PROPERTIES

    1874 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    127 N Ash St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,497

    Last Listing Agent Pam Olson RE/MAX 4000, INC

    127 N Ash St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /7

      Est $315,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Concord Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      204 E Concord Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 916 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY FELT HARVEST REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    256 Sargent Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

    LOCATION, location, LOCATION with COLOSSAL-SIZE RV PARKING!!! This 4 bedroom 2-story home is situated on agorgeous corner lot backing open space and walking trails! And it's located across the street from an adorable park andMonument VIEWS galore! The 47x15 ft RV PARKING can fit your giant 5th-wheel, boat storage, you name it! The house has18-ft VAULTED CEILINGS in the living room, cozy gas stove

    Cindy Ficklin COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    256 Sargent Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home