8,697

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    113 Fremont St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,155

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Guzman TURN KEY GROUP, LLC

    113 Fremont St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Holly Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      409 Holly Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATE BROCK HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /2

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2031 Roma Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • Land
    • 72.68 Acres
    • $9,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,242

    Last Listing Agent KATHY REHBERG EXP REALTY, LLC

    2031 Roma Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Gemini Cir S, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1465 Gemini Cir S, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Castillo HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    625 S Annabelle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,379

    Last Listing Agent Becky Behrens REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    625 S Annabelle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Gemini Cir N, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1417 Gemini Cir N, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,025
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Callender START REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    998 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,332

    Last Listing Agent TORY OWEN THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    998 Moores Diamond Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Gemini Cir N, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1401 Gemini Cir N, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tari Folkestad CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    933 Mancos Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,704

    Last Listing Agent The Walz Carlisle Team RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    933 Mancos Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Leo Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1436 Leo Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Knepper KING HOMES & LAND REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    168 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,207

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cirka GREYHOUND REAL ESTATE

    168 N Park Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Pisces Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      403 Pisces Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTY ANDERSON BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1139 Aspen Village Loop, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,671

    Last Listing Agent KILEY THOMPSON RE/MAX RISE UP

    1139 Aspen Village Loop, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Pisces Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      428 Pisces Cir, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 25, 2023

• /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    548 Holly Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    548 Holly Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Aquarius Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1413 Aquarius Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Harvey EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1403 Oak Creek Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,778

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kubick REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    1403 Oak Creek Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Aquarius Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1401 Aquarius Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Almond COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $628,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    804 San Gabriel St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,527

    Last Listing Agent Regina Stout KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    804 San Gabriel St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $538,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Alyssum Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      832 Alyssum Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tofel THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

  • /32

    $297,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    955 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tari Folkestad CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    955 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /24

      Est $575,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Marigold Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1266 Marigold Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    526 N Oak St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,721

    Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    526 N Oak St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /15

      Est $530,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Marigold Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1150 Marigold Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $434,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    261 N Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,431

    Last Listing Agent Leta Wilburn RE/MAX 4000, INC

    261 N Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /16

      Est $475,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1161 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,035
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1179 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,747

    Last Listing Agent Chris Myers RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1179 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /19

      Est $451,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1153 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /21

    $509,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    959 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,479

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    959 Urique Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /25

      Est $416,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1158 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Seng HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /28

    $659,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    222 S Bookcliff Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,051

    Last Listing Agent AMY ASHCRAFT COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    222 S Bookcliff Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /40

      Est $813,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Castle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1455 Castle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Thomas DKT REALTY,INC/MB

  • /42

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1215 Aqua Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,083

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Porras RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1215 Aqua Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $441,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1121 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /9

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1695 Grand Harvest Ct Unit Lt 6, Fruita, CO 81521

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 581 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Taylor THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    1695 Grand Harvest Ct Unit Lt 6, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /27

      Est $412,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1128 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAIME GALLOB RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $465,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1614 Tungsten Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,564

    Last Listing Agent LARRY CRAVEN CRAVEN REALTY

    1614 Tungsten Way, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /22

      Est $446,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1114 Primrose Ln Unit A, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BONNIE WALKER SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $498,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1986 Tomochic Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,702

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thayer HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1986 Tomochic Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /26

      Est $451,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1120 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home