97

Recently Sold Fryburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1960 E End Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,364

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rhoads REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1960 E End Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    102 Hillcrest Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,348

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    102 Hillcrest Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    62 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,183

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    62 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /24

    $126,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    171 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,120

    Last Listing Agent William Henry Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    171 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    110 S School St, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,238

    Last Listing Agent Bracken Scott Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    110 S School St, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    408 Hemlock Dr, Marble, PA 16334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,226

408 Hemlock Dr, Marble, PA 16334
  • /29

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    62 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,183

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    62 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    771 Woodland Dr, Knox, PA 16232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,083

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beidl Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    771 Woodland Dr, Knox, PA 16232
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    58 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,414

58 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /29

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    509 Greenville Pike, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,256

    Last Listing Agent Andy Montana Ace Montana Realty

    509 Greenville Pike, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /53

    $286,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Horizon Heights, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,318

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    17 Horizon Heights, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /13

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12663 Route 322, Clarion, VA 24676

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

    12663 Route 322, Clarion, VA 24676
  • /69

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    59 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,410

    Last Listing Agent Greg Smathers Smathers Real Estate

    59 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    55 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,572

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    55 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    207 North St, Knox, PA 16232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,333

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    207 North St, Knox, PA 16232
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    100 S 3rd St, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,974

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    100 S 3rd St, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    160 Alison Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,845

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    160 Alison Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    119 S 3rd Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,735

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    119 S 3rd Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    19 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /30

    $41,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    286 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,468

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    286 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    339 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,374

    Last Listing Agent Andy Montana Ace Montana Realty

    339 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /58

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    100 W Main St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,168

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bodenhorn Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    100 W Main St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /7

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    N Mayfield Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $23,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 718 Days On Market

N Mayfield Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    23 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    23 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    711 Ridge Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 673 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,014

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weaver Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    711 Ridge Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /21

    $183,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    959 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,399

959 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /63

    $144,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    107 N 1st St, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    107 N 1st St, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    58 N 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,875

58 N 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    427 Main St, Knox, PA 16232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,641

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    427 Main St, Knox, PA 16232
  • /14

    $132,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    114 S 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,560

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lander Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    114 S 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /30

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Maronee St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,925

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    9 Maronee St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /2

    $6,800

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Beaver Furnace Rd, Knox, PA 16232

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $13,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    0 Beaver Furnace Rd, Knox, PA 16232
  • /49

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25 Domenica Cir, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,866

25 Domenica Cir, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /37

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    618 South St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,679

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    618 South St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    35 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,844

35 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    208 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,037

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    208 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /59

    $332,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    127 Nagel Ln, Knox, PA 16232

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,000

127 Nagel Ln, Knox, PA 16232
  • /60

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    114 N School St, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,287

114 N School St, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6263 Route 322, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,241

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent Keller Williams Bethel Park

    6263 Route 322, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    107 Olive Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    107 Olive Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home