97

Recently Sold Fryburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    201 N 3rd Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,043

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Douglass EXP Realty

    201 N 3rd Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /20

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    165 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,665

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    165 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1407 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,295

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    1407 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /44

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    40 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,782

    Last Listing Agent Cheyna Griggs EXP Realty, LLC

    40 Greenville Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /34

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    803 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    803 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    234 North St, Knox, PA 16232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beidl Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    234 North St, Knox, PA 16232
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Amsler Rd, Beaver Township, PA 16232

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $8,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Smathers Smathers Real Estate

    0 Amsler Rd, Beaver Township, PA 16232
  • /20

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    68 N 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,221

    Last Listing Agent Greg Smathers Smathers Real Estate

    68 N 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /51

    $157,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    18 Domenica Cir, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,798

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    18 Domenica Cir, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /25

    $47,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    372 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,549

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weaver Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    372 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232
  • /48

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    116 Butternut Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,192

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    116 Butternut Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    959 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,399

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    959 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    525 Elss St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,127

525 Elss St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    60 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    60 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /16

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    950 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,674

    Last Listing Agent William Henry Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    950 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    414 Wood St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,558

414 Wood St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    374 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,491

374 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232

Showing Results 81 - 97, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home