25,893

Fulton County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,527

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martuscello Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    26 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /25

      Est $220,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4249 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4249 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael DiMezza Inglenook Realty Inc

  • /21

    $189,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft

    111 Balsam Ave, Caroga Lake, NY 12032

    Year round use from this well maintained home on a corner lot just a short walk to the Deeded shared sandy beach with sunsets FOREVER!! There's plenty of elbow room here, nice corner lot! Enjoy relaxing in this spacious yard with fireplace, a shed to store your outdoor toys. Inside is neat and clean, ranch style one floor living. 3 bedrooms,1 bath. Working kitchen with dining area, living room

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Charles

    ADK REALTY

    (518) 872-6191

    111 Balsam Ave, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    122 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,114

    Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

    122 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • 30 Cayadutta St Unit 28-30, Johnstown, NY 12095

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cayadutta St Unit 28-30, Johnstown, NY 12095

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      30 Cayadutta St Unit 28-30, Johnstown, NY 12095

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

  • /3

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $19,565 per Acre

    00 Opalka Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070

    Beautiful deep 2.3 Acre building lot. Located in the Broadalbin-Perth School District. Lots in this neighborhood don't hit the market often. Come enjoy the quiet life that Opalka Road offers.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 609-8260

    00 Opalka Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    108 Woodlane Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF

    Current Estimated Value $373,746

    Last Listing Agent David Schwartz KW Platform

    108 Woodlane Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      L16.1 Sanford Dr, Broadalbin, NY 12025

      L16.1 Sanford Dr, Broadalbin, NY 12025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

  • /12

    $35,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    43 School St, Mayfield, NY 12117

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home in the charming village of Mayfield. This Vacant Parcel offers the perfect blend of small-town living, natural beauty from the Adirondacks and easy access to the Great Sacandaga Lake with serval marinas right down the road. Can be packaged with 41 School Street. Public water is available to hook into. Disclaimer- Photos included both 41 & 43 to

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie Vanpatten

    Gateway Realty Solutions

    (518) 797-4394

    43 School St, Mayfield, NY 12117
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    441 Steele Ave Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,911

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Royal Joyce Royal Real Estate

    441 Steele Ave Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2279 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2279 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /31

    $159,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4 W Clinton St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    Updated 2-family property in the City of Johnstown offering a strong mix of recent improvements, rental potential, and low-maintenance living. Both units feature washer/dryer hookups and include water, sewer, and trash removal, making this an attractive opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Apartment 1 was fully remodeled in December 2025 and features a new refrigerator, updated

    Agent Photo

    David Ioele

    Gateway Realty Solutions

    (518) 608-8209

    4 W Clinton St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /60

    $474,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    196 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,289

    Last Listing Agent David Greco David C. Greco

    196 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /7

      Est $125,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      13.5 Gilbert St, Johnstown, NY 12095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13.5 Gilbert St, Johnstown, NY 12095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /28

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    243 N Perry St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    Welcome to 243 N. Perry Street, a spacious and inviting home filled with character and possibility. Step inside to be greeted by an expansive foyer highlighted by a grand staircase that sets the tone for the home's generous layout. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by a first-floor bedroom, an updated full bathroom, a large

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 749-4275

    243 N Perry St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /37

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,870

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    123 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • 1638 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1638 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,450
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Breia Hunter SimpleList LLC

  • /59

    $399,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    454 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Adirondack Scandinavian scribe-style log home, hand crafted on-site using native white pine from the land. Set on 19.5 acres of private Adirondack forest, with a pond, this custom home offers the perfect combination of rustic charm and modern comfort, ideal for a year-round residence or vacation retreat. Open cathedral ceiling invites you in to this fantastic home, highlights include an open

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Charles

    ADK REALTY

    (518) 800-5133

    454 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /23

      Est $227,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Knott Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      110 Knott Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

  • /15

    $130,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 53.8 Acres
    • $2,416 per Acre

    2006 New York 29a, Gloversville, NY 12078

    LOOKING TO BUILD ONE OR MORE HOUSES?? YES there's Road Frontage! Check this Surveyed 53.8 acres! Once was fields! The North property line borders NYS Forest Land! Town of Johnstown code will allow subdivision! Depending on layout can be 1 Acre Minimum lots with 50 foot setback off the road, sides need to be 30 feet and 30 feet on the rear from any other lot! Septic and well setbacks would also

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Charles

    ADK REALTY

    (518) 519-3255

    2006 New York 29a, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    160 Kettle Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,554

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marie Blazejewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    160 Kettle Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /24

      Est $148,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      144 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /30

    $126,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    22 Leto Ln, Johnstown, NY 12095

    Move right into this well-cared-for 3, bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring generous room sizes and a functional open feel. The large eat in kitchen offers plenty of space for gathering, while the comfortable living room provides a welcoming place to unwind. A dedicated laundry/mudroom adds everyday convenience. Enjoy morning coffee on the front deck and covered parking under the attached

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    CHAD MAJEWSKI REAL ESTATE

    (518) 797-4376

    22 Leto Ln, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /43

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    502 S Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,817

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White The Property Shop

    502 S Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Bleecker St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      • 16 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Bleecker St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $9/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Rosenberg Gage Realty

  • /36

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    169 N Shore Rd W, Caroga Lake, NY 12032

    Three Echoes! GET ON THE LAKE!! 100ft of sandy lake front and private shoreline on North Shore West Caroga Lake! Lot extends across the road with a 2 car garage! This unique 'Spacemaker" custom home was built in 1976. Designed to enjoy the expansive lake views and utilize space. The main floor offers 1 bedroom and a full bath, open kitchen, dining and living room. A fantastic wall of windows

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Charles

    ADK REALTY

    (518) 740-3967

    169 N Shore Rd W, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    107 Oakland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,652

    Last Listing Agent Don Toscano Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    107 Oakland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      130 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $22,772 per Acre

    1775 New York 29a, Caroga Lake, NY 12032

    Looking for Caroga Lake Land to build? This 2.85 acre lot borders public land owned by Town of Caroga! Located across from Kasson Drive with 420 Feet of road frontage- plenty of frontage to make a driveway and access. Caroga Lake is so much fun! Lots to do year round. Summer is almost here! The Golf course is nearby as are the Wheelerville Bike trails! You can get on Canada lake via the West lake

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Charles

    ADK REALTY

    (518) 655-3955

    1775 New York 29a, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
  • /32

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22 Almond St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,135

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    22 Almond St, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $35,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    66 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE MONDAY 3/30 12pm. Don't let this one slip away! Investor special with strong value-add potential. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a traditional layout with living room, dining room, and kitchen, plus front and back porches. Situated on a corner lot adjacent to the bike path, the location adds appeal for future resale or rental. Property is part of an estate and is

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 722-2924

    66 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /16

    $65,001

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4 S East Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,578

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    4 S East Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /28

      Est $299,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Ridgewood Ave, Broadalbin, NY 12025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      127 Ridgewood Ave, Broadalbin, NY 12025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /16

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    489 State Highway 29a, Gloversville, NY 12078

    BEST AND FINAL Offers Due Thursday 4/16 Noon. Ranch-style home situated on 0.08 acres in Fulton County within the Mayfield School District. Built in 1960, this property offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and a living room, along with a full basement featuring laundry. Exterior highlights include a back deck and a driveway with ample parking for multiple vehicles. The home is

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 632-7827

    489 State Highway 29a, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /53

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2 S Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,634

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kimball Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 S Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /88

      Est $137,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pearl St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      35 Pearl St, Gloversville, NY 12078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Munson Gateway Realty Solutions

  • /55

    $349,999

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    905 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    WOW--nestled on 5.1 picturesque acres in the highly desirable Broadalbin-Perth School District, this spacious split-level ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and country charm. Boasting 4 generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this inviting home was designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind. The oversized eat-in kitchen provides abundant space for gathering,

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 855-3686

    905 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /47

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1278 State Highway 67, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Clute Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1278 State Highway 67, Johnstown, NY 12095

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home