600

Recently Sold Fulton County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /68

    $460,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    127 County Highway 131a, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $459,315

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    127 County Highway 131a, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    40 Newman St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,864

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Olson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    40 Newman St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    177 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,576

    Last Listing Agent David Ioele Gateway Realty Solutions

    177 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20 Spring St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,231

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    20 Spring St, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,962

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    107 Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /34

    $185,394 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    108 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,090

    Last Listing Agent Damon Birmingham KW Platform

    108 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /6

    $102,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    L2 English Rd, Ephratah, NY 13452

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $2,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin MacDonald Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L2 English Rd, Ephratah, NY 13452
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    38 Highland Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,033

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    38 Highland Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /48

    $230,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    428 County Road 143, Northville, NY 12134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,328

    Last Listing Agent Harlan Mangulis Krutz Properties, LLC

    428 County Road 143, Northville, NY 12134
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 Northern Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,080

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Bouyea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    25 Northern Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /57

    $232,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 N Hollywood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,149

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Gateway Realty Solutions

    6 N Hollywood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14 Elmwood Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,188

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    14 Elmwood Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    233 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,290

    Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

    233 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    95 W Main St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,143

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    95 W Main St, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    127 Cemetery Rd, Stratford, NY 13470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,948

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mouyos Listing by Empire Homes & Commercial LLC

    127 Cemetery Rd, Stratford, NY 13470
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    788 S Main St, Northville, NY 12134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,194

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gifford Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    788 S Main St, Northville, NY 12134
  • /56

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    314 Pennsylvania Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,121

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    314 Pennsylvania Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /51

    $179,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    96 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,490

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    96 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /19

    $55,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    104 Wells St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,729

    Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

    104 Wells St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4 West St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,529

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panzl Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    4 West St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /46

    $240,060 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    211 N 2nd St, Northville, NY 12134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kemper Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    211 N 2nd St, Northville, NY 12134
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    637 State Highway 309, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,419

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    637 State Highway 309, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $195,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /49

    $180,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 Maple St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,633

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    19 Maple St, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /33

    $281,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    115 Skunk Hollow Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,312

    Last Listing Agent Amy-Beth Valachovic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    115 Skunk Hollow Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /48

    $613,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    530 N Shore Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,897

530 N Shore Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /36

    $55,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    32 S Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,720

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    32 S Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /43

    $259,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    42 Saratoga Ave, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,982

    Last Listing Agent Anne Caron Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    42 Saratoga Ave, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /8

    $120,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    70 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gerber Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    70 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    L11.112 County Highway 107 Unit L11.122, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $4,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decoteau KW Platform

  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    L16 New York 30, Mayfield, NY 12078

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $8,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L16 New York 30, Mayfield, NY 12078
  • /21

    $56,701 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    102 W 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,681

    Last Listing Agent Erin Covey Copper Cove Realty

    102 W 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4522 State Highway 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,908

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Huckans Huck Realty, LLC

    4522 State Highway 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    241 County Highway 145, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF

    Current Estimated Value $454,268

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    241 County Highway 145, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    576 County Highway 102, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,391

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Weldner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    576 County Highway 102, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /42

    $160,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Outlet Rd, Caroga Lake, NY 12032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,303

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Yerdon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    114 Outlet Rd, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
  • /48

    $280,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    169 Old State Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,244

    Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

    169 Old State Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /9

    $137,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    226 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,202

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Mackey Krutz Properties, LLC

    226 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /81

    $247,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    136 Fancher Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,497

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Haskell Find Advisors

    136 Fancher Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    65 Temple St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,862

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Chadwick Premier Homes Elite Realty LLC

    65 Temple St, Gloversville, NY 12078

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home