601

Recently Sold Fulton County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    34 Pearl St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,589

    Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    34 Pearl St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    50 Mill St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    50 Mill St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /79

    $380,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    36 Oneil Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,653

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    36 Oneil Ave, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    296 Steers Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,295

    Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    296 Steers Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /60

    $165,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    212 S 3rd St, Northville, NY 12134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,953

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gifford Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    212 S 3rd St, Northville, NY 12134
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    131 Priddle Pt Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,117

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

    131 Priddle Pt Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Fon Clair St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,600

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Campo Go Lyst Agency LLC

    9 Fon Clair St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    209 Garlock Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    209 Garlock Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /44

    $329,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    253 County Highway 102, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,466

    Last Listing Agent Anganese Gomez Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    253 County Highway 102, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /34

    $657,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    126 Lakeview Ln, Mayfield, NY 12117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,720

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    126 Lakeview Ln, Mayfield, NY 12117
  • /31

    $147,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    55 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,816

    Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt ERA

    55 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /61

    $300,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    368 Murray Hill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Catena Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    368 Murray Hill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    393 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,671

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boyd Huck Realty, LLC

    393 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /21

    $135,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 W 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,038

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kelly Find Advisors

    113 W 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 455 Mussey Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095

    $120,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    455 Mussey Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    455 Mussey Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /55

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    106 Woody Ln, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,068

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    106 Woody Ln, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /45

    $850,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    649 New York 30, Northville, NY 12134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,545

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    649 New York 30, Northville, NY 12134
  • /51

    $255,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    564 County Highway 107, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,332

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    564 County Highway 107, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /38

    $218,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    758 S Shore Rd E Caroga Lake, Caroga Lake, NY 12032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,767

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    758 S Shore Rd E Caroga Lake, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
  • /75

    $149,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20 Spring St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,231

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    20 Spring St, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    46 Mill St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,836

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    46 Mill St, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Abel Dr, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,485

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wendt Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    11 Abel Dr, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /41

    $261,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    235 Mcqueen Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,515

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bartczak Elliott Property Services

    235 Mcqueen Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • 116 S Shore Rd-Pleasant Lake, Stratford, NY 13470

    $495,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    116 S Shore Rd-Pleasant Lake, Stratford, NY 13470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    116 S Shore Rd-Pleasant Lake, Stratford, NY 13470
  • /11

    $65,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    L13 County Highway 123, Mayfield, NY 12117

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Oare Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    L13 County Highway 123, Mayfield, NY 12117
  • /6

    $17,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    204-206 W State St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $106,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    204-206 W State St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /34

    $318,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    114 S Melcher St Extension, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,263

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Charland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    114 S Melcher St Extension, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /68

    $181,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,949

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Olson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    124 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    121 Bushnell Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Norton Parlor & Willow Real Estate LLC

    121 Bushnell Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117
  • /3

    $29,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    L15.12 New York 29a Unit Lot 8, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    L15.12 New York 29a Unit Lot 8, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /16

    $66,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6 7th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,125

6 7th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /27

    $193,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3360 State Highway 29, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,677

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    3360 State Highway 29, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /37

    $70,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    96 Woodside Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,394

    Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

    96 Woodside Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /37

    $150,999 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    192 2nd Avenue Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    192 2nd Avenue Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /28

    $192,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    305 W Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,169

    Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    305 W Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /5

    $350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1332 Wagners Hollow Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,172

    Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    1332 Wagners Hollow Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
  • /26

    $70,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    102 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,128

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Mackey Krutz Properties, LLC

    102 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    577 Mcqueen Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,283

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    577 Mcqueen Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    106 Jamie Ln, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,499

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panzl Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    106 Jamie Ln, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /42

    $221,450 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    19 Thompson St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,564

19 Thompson St, Broadalbin, NY 12025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home