747

Recently Sold Furlong, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $743,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5758 Belmont Manor Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,746

    Last Listing Agent lisa kopelow Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5758 Belmont Manor Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • /32

    $1,065,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    90 Chapman Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,564

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fallon Realty One Group Supreme

    90 Chapman Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /61

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1581 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,059

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones-Wilson Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Lahaska

    1581 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /50

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4000 Miriam Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,034

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O’Brien Compass RE

    4000 Miriam Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /65

    $1,010,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5979 Shetland Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,530

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Weinhold Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    5979 Shetland Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /17

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    36 Gatehouse Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,731

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    36 Gatehouse Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    62 Constitution Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,315

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Coia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    62 Constitution Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3865 Burnt House Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $316,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Grossinger Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    3865 Burnt House Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    77 Turkey Ln, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,973

    Last Listing Agent JERRY GUARINI RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    77 Turkey Ln, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    156 W State St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,786

    Last Listing Agent Beth Scarpello BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    156 W State St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /115

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2667 Furlong Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,338

    Last Listing Agent Carie Ann Ochsenreither SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    2667 Furlong Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /42

    $1,057,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3837 Curly Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,390

    Last Listing Agent MERCEDES HAYES Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    3837 Curly Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /55

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    2401 Lower State Rd Unit 102, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lavine Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    2401 Lower State Rd Unit 102, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /22

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6013 Split Log Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,774

    Last Listing Agent Dawyn Clemens RE/MAX Services

    6013 Split Log Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • /17

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    197 Spring Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Tharp ABC Home Realty, LLC

    197 Spring Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /66

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    65 Bittersweet Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,548

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    65 Bittersweet Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /22

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    58 Wildflower Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dwornikowski Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    58 Wildflower Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /34

    $582,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    25 Charter Oak Ct Unit 204, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,115

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Roth Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    25 Charter Oak Ct Unit 204, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    37 Trafalgar Rd Unit 22, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,422

    Last Listing Agent Sue Jones Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    37 Trafalgar Rd Unit 22, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3711 Jacob Stout Rd Unit 5, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,863

    Last Listing Agent Julia Holland Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    3711 Jacob Stout Rd Unit 5, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /38

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5281 Harrington Ct, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,634

    Last Listing Agent Christa Conte Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    5281 Harrington Ct, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1681 Fairway Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,002

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Vollrath RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1681 Fairway Dr, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /47

    $787,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4902 Anderson Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,941

    Last Listing Agent Christa Conte Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    4902 Anderson Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /28

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    69 E Oakland Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,164

    Last Listing Agent Steve Darlington BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    69 E Oakland Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /56

    $1,177,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2395 Valley Rd, Jamison, PA 18929

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,480

    Last Listing Agent Art Mazzei Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    2395 Valley Rd, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /56

    $906,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19 Morgan Hill Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,201

19 Morgan Hill Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /35

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    99 Elfman Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,027

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Dirksen Compass RE

    99 Elfman Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /49

    $680,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    35 Fox Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,612

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gammon Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    35 Fox Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3777 Swetland Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,173

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Marcinkowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    3777 Swetland Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /62

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    400 W Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,452

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Povlow Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    400 W Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /27

    $558,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12 Charter Oak Ct Unit 902, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,924

    Last Listing Agent Larry Minsky Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    12 Charter Oak Ct Unit 902, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /32

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 N Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,284

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Steuterman J. Carroll Molloy Realtor, LLC

    130 N Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /82

    $834,215

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4244 Salem St, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,968

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    4244 Salem St, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /49

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4448 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,169

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Albright Re/Max One Realty

    4448 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    146 N Church St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,537

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCarty Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    146 N Church St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6 Edison Ln Unit 1, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,564

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    6 Edison Ln Unit 1, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /10

    $426,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2218 Upper Stump Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,769

    Last Listing Agent David Magagna RE/MAX Services

    2218 Upper Stump Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    158 Grouse Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Beadling Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    158 Grouse Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /56

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    115 Foxcroft Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,308

    Last Listing Agent Michael Strickland Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    115 Foxcroft Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    72 Bennett Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,757

72 Bennett Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home