18,246

Gadsden County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $244,999 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    216 Beaver Creek Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    216 Beaver Creek Rd, Havana, FL 32333
    • /2

      Est $177,940 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Finuff Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      • Studio
      390 Finuff Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $169,000

      Last Listing Agent Travis Sykes 850 Hometown Realty

  • /2

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $42,130 per Acre

    135 Dove Ct, Havana, FL 32333

    1.08ac with a nice high slope in Twin Ponds. This very small but well kept community just outside of the city limits of the friendliest small town in Florida, Havana, is perfect for the person who wants space and neighbors with pride in ownership. Havana's community walking park and library are just a short walk away and shopping the town's walk around downtown district is always a delight.Look

    135 Dove Ct, Havana, FL 32333
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1450 Deer Run Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Shelby Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    1450 Deer Run Rd, Havana, FL 32333
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Southern Country Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      266 Southern Country Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peel Maclay Realty & Management LLC

  • /5

    $465,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    145 Oak Grove Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

    **Pre-Construction in Magnolia Forest** Discover your dream home in Magnolia Forest! This stunning new build offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, all situated on a spacious 1-acre lot. Imagine Stepping into the expansive Great Room featuring elegant soaring Trey ceilings. The large Master Bedroom features a luxurious his and her bathroom with a spacious Master closet . The

    Maria Pang Xcellence

    145 Oak Grove Ln, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /54

    $235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2550 Fairbanks Ferry Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    2550 Fairbanks Ferry Rd, Havana, FL 32333
    • /3

      Est $290,445 Not Listed For Sale

      17233 Blue Star Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      17233 Blue Star Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fenstermaker Fenstermaker & Associates Real

  • /2

    $263,850

    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0000 Solomon Dairy Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    This farmland is in a Rural Residential Zone...it is a desirable property for those seeking a blend of agricultural and country living. It offers a unique combination for those looking to purchase property for both residential and potential agricultural purposes. It draws attention to the potential for a peaceful, rural lifestyle with easy access to agricultural income opportunities.

    Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    0000 Solomon Dairy Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /18

    $27,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    22 Smith Ln, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,745

    Last Listing Agent JAMES L. WILLIAMS MAMIE HURST, REALTOR

    22 Smith Ln, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Augustine Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      395 Augustine Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Duke Red Bird Realty

  • /29

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    235 Hardaway Hwy, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    Welcome Home to 235 Hardaway Highway, Rosedale, Florida. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home provides for three spacious bedrooms, one full and two half baths. This home boasts a METAL roof with gutters that passed inspection in 2025. The entire 1st Floor and primary bedroom has waterproof flooring. The large kitchen has tons of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting with

    Anil Kabani ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    235 Hardaway Hwy, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /33

    $347,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    193 Honeysuckle Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,705

    Last Listing Agent Becky Massey Waypoint Properties

    193 Honeysuckle Dr, Havana, FL 32333
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      XX Fair Haven Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      XX Fair Haven Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

  • /59

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    39 Wiregrass Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

    You'll love the long, winding driveway that leads you to this quiet and peaceful home set on 14 acres and adjoins a state park, perfect for hiking, hunting, homesteading.... Lower level/walkout basement with additional 424 SqFt of finished living space, not included in SqFt (total of ~2486 SQFT )This home features a rocking-chair front porch for lazy afternoons and bird watching. An inviting

    39 Wiregrass Ln, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    XX Greensboro Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    XX Greensboro Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2B Mockingbird Ln, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      2B Mockingbird Ln, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ekk Ekk Realty Group

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $19,987 per Acre

    XXX Hopkins Landing Rd, Lake Talquin, FL 32351

    7 plus acres on Hopkins Landing Rd. Zoning Map shows as Rural Residential and Zone X. Close proximity to boat landing on Lake Talquin.

    XXX Hopkins Landing Rd, Lake Talquin, FL 32351
  • /64

    $720,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    122 Wiregrass Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,001

    Last Listing Agent Allison Vila Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA

    122 Wiregrass Ln, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Collins Road I, Havana, FL 32333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      760 Collins Road I, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,100
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Kellum Betty Kellum Realty

  • /2

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Cairo-Concord Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Welcome to your own private slice of the outdoors. This 32-acre tract in Gadsden County is a true hunter’s and recreational paradise, featuring beautiful Shaw Creek flowing through the entire property, creating the perfect natural habitat for wildlife and a peaceful backdrop for your getaway. Whether you're looking to establish a hunting camp, create a weekend retreat, or simply own a quiet place

    0 Cairo-Concord Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $16,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    344 Carter Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32351

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Rinck Service First of North Florida

    344 Carter Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32351
    • /25

      Est $354,658 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Louis Parker Way, Midway, FL 32343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      75 Louis Parker Way, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

  • /5

    $48,999

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    6000 Greensboro Hwy, Gretna, FL 32332

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in Gretna Township, the property features 7 acres with wooded terrain. Septic is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private

    Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    6000 Greensboro Hwy, Gretna, FL 32332
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    726 Woodland Ave, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,567

    Last Listing Agent Izabela Wright Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    726 Woodland Ave, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Ponderosa Ln, Midway, FL 32343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13 Ponderosa Ln, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rybicki Mary Lewis Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $23,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    1203 S Main St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    Single Family Residential home located 1.75 miles from rivers. 2 houses on this lot. 1 house is fire damaged. Property was purchased in a Tax Deed Sale and comes with a quitclaim deed. CASH ONLY Showings are restricted. Please Do Not Enter Property. Sold AS IS. Buyer is encouraged to do their due diligence.

    QUANAH MCBRIDE Dalton Wade, Inc.

    1203 S Main St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /31

    $35,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    500 Morgan Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Chipola Realty

    500 Morgan Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Scott Cir, Havana, FL 32333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      423 Scott Cir, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Inman Sellers Tile

  • /4

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $16,942 per Acre

    xxx Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333

    A New Year and a Great New Price! This wooded lot located in the gated community of Lake Tallavana. This lot is located near the back of the subdivision on an unpaved but maintained portion of the road. Within Lake Tallavana's beautiful gated community. With access to the boat ramp, common area and the 160 acre lake. For building restrictions. please contact the HOA and Gadsden County.

    Tonya McClure The First (Farmers & Merchants

    xxx Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    5591 Bonnie Hill Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $7,520 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,838

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wooldridge COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    5591 Bonnie Hill Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 1st St Unit 361425, Havana, FL 32333

      0 NE 1st St Unit 361425, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

  • /3

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $37,879 per Acre

    0 W 10th Ave Unit 398642, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful piece of land in downtown Havana! Parcel ID-2-34-3N-2W-0000-00113-0300. Buyer to verify all information. Buyer responsible for all due diligence including utilities, zoning, and buildability. Sold as-is.

    0 W 10th Ave Unit 398642, Havana, FL 32333
  • /18

    $197,947 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    615 W Franklin St, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,564

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    615 W Franklin St, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Quail Roost Dr, Quincy, FL 32352

      0 Quail Roost Dr, Quincy, FL 32352

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Montgomery-Calvert Coldwell Banker Hartung

  • /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $37,975 per Acre

    LOT 3E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.32 acre waterfront lot located in the desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy peaceful water views while still being just 15-20 minutes from Tallahassee and only minutes to charming downtown Havana. This well established neighborhood features underground utilites, government maintained paved roads and street lights. A 2000 square foot minimum build helps maintain quality

    LOT 3E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /14

    $156,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    71 Kathy Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ne'Tasha Rogers Anchor Realty Florida

    71 Kathy Dr, Havana, FL 32333
    • /36

      Est $296,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Rustling Pines Blvd, Midway, FL 32343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1285 Rustling Pines Blvd, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

  • /27

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1181 Elk Club Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    This property is ready for a new owner to make it their own! With some TLC, this home has the potential to truly shine. Situated on 2.08 acres — mostly cleared — there’s plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors and create your ideal setting. Next to the home, you’ll find an existing foundation that could easily be transformed into a patio, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The property

    Susan Corley Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    1181 Elk Club Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1774 Luten Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $5,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,767

    1774 Luten Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home