18,245

Gadsden County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $7,191 per Acre

    x Bethel St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    Rare opportunity to acquire up to three contiguous parcels in Gadsden County. Zoned R-1 Low Density Residential, permitting single-family development with up to four (4) units per acre and 40% maximum lot coverage. Parcels may be purchased individually or together as a combined assemblage (Parcel IDs: 2-03-3N-6W-0000-00321-1000, 2-03-3N-6W-0000-00343-0100, and 2-03-3N-6W-0000-00344-0500),

    x Bethel St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5588 Sycamore Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,978

    5588 Sycamore Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9178 Salem Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1991
      9178 Salem Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACKIE WILKINSON Century 21 Silver Coast Realty

  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $32,609 per Acre

    XX McCall Bridge Rd, Lake Talquin, FL 32351

    Partially cleared 1.15-acre lot offering a great head start for building your dream home! The perfect blend of open space and natural landscape with plenty of room to design your custom homesite. Plenty of room for outbuildings and gardens and minutes from all Lake Talquin has to offer.

    Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    XX McCall Bridge Rd, Lake Talquin, FL 32351
  • /42

    $30,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    297 Mossy Oaks Second St, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,407

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Jackson Hamilton Realty Advisors LLC

    297 Mossy Oaks Second St, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Hidden Lake Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 Hidden Lake Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

  • /3

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    165 Magnolia Glen, Quincy, FL 32352

    Discover a beautiful tucked away Magnolia Glenn lot for sale. Build your dream home in the quite natural surroundings of trees and wildlife!

    Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    165 Magnolia Glen, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /70

    $375,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    565 Gould Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,732

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Yant Paul Lizet Realty Group, LLC

    565 Gould Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 Drake Acres Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      466 Drake Acres Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peel Maclay Realty & Management LLC

  • /20

    $35,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    890 Drake Acres Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Looking for a vacant residential lot to call your own future getaway near the water? Just minutes from Lake Talquin and the boat ramp for fishing or recreational boating enjoyment.

    890 Drake Acres Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Garner Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Corley Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    0 Garner Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /42

      Est $453,883 Not Listed For Sale

      856 Talquin Ave, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      856 Talquin Ave, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne McGhee Mattox Realty, Inc

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    LOT 2E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.02 acre lot located in the desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy peaceful water views while still being just 15-20 minutes from Tallahassee and only minutes to charming downtown Havana. This well established neighborhood features underground utilites, government maintained paved roads and street lights. A 2000 square foot minimum build helps maintain quality and value

    LOT 2E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    414 Malcolm Smith Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,500

    414 Malcolm Smith Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Davidson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      123 Davidson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne McGhee Mattox Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $269,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    XX Attapulgus Hwy, Quincy, FL 32352

    Beautiful Hunting/Recreation

    Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    XX Attapulgus Hwy, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    110 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,667

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wells Farm Credit of Northwest Flori

    110 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Lakeview Point Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2443 Lakeview Point Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boone Keller Williams Town & Country

  • /11

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Lot#3 Glory Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    New Minor Subdivision "Glory Acres"....Total of 6 Lots being sold at this time.... There are (4) 5 acre lots and (2) 10 acre lots. Escape to your own woodland sanctuary. These lots offer a rare opportunity to build among an abundance of mature oaks and other hardwoods, creating a vibrant, wooded landscape. ***Site Built Homes Only***

    Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    Lot#3 Glory Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1110 Lorraine Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $22,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lambert WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    1110 Lorraine Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Bob White Trail, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      187 Bob White Trail, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Marc Arisme Folsom Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $16,707 per Acre

    3820 Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333

    Looking to escape the hustle and bustle of Tallahassee while staying close to town? This beautiful wooded lot in the gated community of Lake Tallavana could be your perfect spot. Surrounded by pristine hardwoods, it’s an ideal place to enjoy nature and build your dream home. The annual HOA fee of $900 covers private roads, common areas, the lake, dam, gate, pavilion, and playground. Located on a

    Becky McNeal Advantage Title Group, LLC

    3820 Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    335 N 10th St Unit QU, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,761

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Vickers Superior Realty Group LLC

    335 N 10th St Unit QU, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /33

      Est $208,278 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Tennel Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      45 Tennel Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /28

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    721 S Bellamy Dr, Quincy, FL 32351

    Nicolai Modrow Passage Real Estate

    721 S Bellamy Dr, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /40

    $218,650 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1214 Timber Run, Havana, FL 32333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,377

    Last Listing Agent DONALD DANIELS Spirit Realty Inc. Of Tallahas

    1214 Timber Run, Havana, FL 32333
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Peters Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      205 Peters Rd, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

  • /16

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    305 Cherokee Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    Home For Sale | 300 Cherokee Dr, Havana, FL 32333 3 bed / 2 bath | ~1,216 sq ft | 2005 Scotbilt Single Wide Spacious and affordable manufactured home in the heart of Havana, FL! Split bedroom layout, open living and dining area, and over 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space. Minutes from Quincy and a short drive to Tallahassee. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors! Havana, FL 32333 16x76

    305 Cherokee Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3809 High Bridge Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McClure The First (Farmers & Merchants

    3809 High Bridge Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /25

      Est $401,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Lonnie Clark Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1001 Lonnie Clark Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Cox Xcellence

  • /13

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    408 SW 5th St, Havana, FL 32333

    Step into the charm and character of this beautiful 1920 farmhouse, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,445 sq ft of inviting living space on 2.17 serene acres. The home features a metal roof, hardwood floors, oversized rooms, and generous living areas, along with bright sunrooms at both the front and back—perfect for family gatherings, entertaining, or simply enjoying quiet moments

    Melissa Chaires Equity Realty and Management

    408 SW 5th St, Havana, FL 32333
  • /23

    $262,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    208 N Lowe St, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,032

    Last Listing Agent E. Rose Kennedy Dalton Wade, Inc

    208 N Lowe St, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /40

      Est $244,634 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Old Federal Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5812 Old Federal Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Poston Canopy Road Realty

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $14,184 per Acre

    XXX Thigpen Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Rare opportunity to own 14.1 acres of unrestricted land located on Thigpen Road just off Hosford Highway in Quincy, Florida. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and future homesite potential. Approximately 6-year-old planted pines cover much of the property, while the back portion features thicker natural vegetation, creating excellent habitat for wildlife.

    XXX Thigpen Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /2

    $12,200 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    XX Wilson Ln, Quincy, FL 32352

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $12,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

XX Wilson Ln, Quincy, FL 32352
    • /35

      Est $354,947 Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Attapulgus Hwy, Quincy, FL 32352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6387 Attapulgus Hwy, Quincy, FL 32352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

  • /2

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    3 S Slappey St, Quincy, FL 32351

    Terrific home in a great central Quincy location. Currently a rental. Room dimensions will be corrected soon. Showings will only be by appointment and to documented well qualified buyers. Adjacent to the property is XXXX West Jefferson, .23 acres for sale by same owners. This property is part of over 35 parcels being sold.

    3 S Slappey St, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1832 Lakeview Point Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 6,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,109

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Lamoureux EXP Realty, LLC

    1832 Lakeview Point Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /42

      Est $489,787 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Red Fern Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      516 Red Fern Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

  • /11

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    238 Winding Creek Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

    Rustic Retreat on 17+ Acres – A Nature Lover’s Paradise! Escape the noise and find your peace in this cozy cottage-style mobile home, tucked away on 17 wooded acres. With a 2019 metal roof, wood-burning stove, and a creek that whispers serenity, this property is perfect for gardening, hunting, or simply soaking in the quiet. Two wells, two septic tanks, and endless possibilities. This parcel is

    Amit Shah HomeSweetHome PM & Sales

    238 Winding Creek Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home