18,245

Gadsden County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    XX San Bonita Blvd Unit 14, Havana, FL 32333

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $17,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bellamy Roberts & Co. Real Estate Svcs

    XX San Bonita Blvd Unit 14, Havana, FL 32333
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Red Bird Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

      165 Red Bird Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Venus Desselle US Realty Hub, LLC DBA Realty

  • /70

    $385,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    260 Talquin Hideaway Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Lake Talquin home on ~2 beautiful acres with a very gently slope/walk-out lot. 3BR/2BA, well maintained - move-in ready mobile. Large lakeside screened porch and open deck. Green house and a detached 2 car garage + storage/golf cart storage. Park like setting, quiet area of lake with a wonderful view! Private dock and boathouse with lift. Community boat landing. Gated community.

    260 Talquin Hideaway Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /24

    $205,175 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    201 Dupont Ave, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,135

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    201 Dupont Ave, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      X McCall Bridge Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      X McCall Bridge Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaze Crank Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC

  • /58

    $550,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft

    215 N Madison St, Quincy, FL 32351

    The possibilities are endless with this historic gem. Originally constructed in 1843 by Florida's 6th Governor, this meticulously preserved historic landmark currently operates as a 5-Star Rated Bed & Breakfast, but its soul remains that of a magnificent private residence. Whether you’re looking to continue a turnkey hospitality legacy or reclaim it as a sprawling 7-bedroom single-family

    215 N Madison St, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /17

    $224,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    233 Carol Ct, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sibiga Ojo Home LLC

    233 Carol Ct, Havana, FL 32333
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Spring Meadows Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      542 Spring Meadows Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

  • /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 11.23 Acres
    • $10,240 per Acre

    XXX Orchard Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    Build your dream home on this triangular-shaped corner lot with road fronts on both sides.

    Jyo Gregory Keller Williams Town & Country

    XXX Orchard Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /4

    $5,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    212 SE 4th St, Havana, FL 32333

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $42,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,485

    Last Listing Agent Cruz Alcazar Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC

    212 SE 4th St, Havana, FL 32333
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

      TBD Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $22/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

  • /36

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1733 McKelvy St, Quincy, FL 32351

    2 Bed / 1 Bath Single-Family Home – Located in Quincy, FL—a growing town with strong rental demand and long-term appreciation potential. This property is an investor special with great bones and tons of upside! Low entry, renovate, and pocket a hefty return margin. The home features a functional layout, solid structure, and a spacious lot, offering a great opportunity to renovate and add value.

    1733 McKelvy St, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /34

    $120,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    110 Hinson Cir S, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,834

    Last Listing Agent Jyo Gregory Keller Williams Town & Country

    110 Hinson Cir S, Havana, FL 32333
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Sparkleberry Blvd, Quincy, FL 32351

      480 Sparkleberry Blvd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xian Long Gary Bartlett Real Estate

  • /30

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    40 W Barnes Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    Discover the potential in this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home located on a quiet street. The property features a large living area and spacious yard, along with additional storage underneath the home. The washer and dryer are included. Ideal of a starter home, downsizing, or as an investment rental property. The home is move-in ready and with a little TLC, is ready to shine with your unique

    Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    40 W Barnes Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /9

    $32,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    602 Garner Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $20,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,257

    Last Listing Agent DaLene Johnson Broger Real Estate Services

    602 Garner Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /40

      Est $148,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1286 Pat Thomas Pkwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1286 Pat Thomas Pkwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ranie Thompson Keller Williams Town & Country

  • /11

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    0 Chippewa Ct, Havana, FL 32333

    Vacant lot available for you to build your future home!! Near restaurants, shopping, Hwy 27 and the Florida / Georgia border. Come see it today!.

    Caleb T Ritter 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL

    0 Chippewa Ct, Havana, FL 32333
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    931 Morgan Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,226

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    931 Morgan Ave, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Ritchie Ln, Havana, FL 32333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      265 Ritchie Ln, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,600
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Izabela Wright Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

  • /25

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    142 Lake Laurie Cir, Quincy, FL 32352

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Greater Farms at Quincy, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offers the perfect blend of beauty, comfort and peaceful living. Situated on 4.64 acres, the property provides a sense of privacy and room to enjoy the natural surroundings while still being part of a beautifully kept community! Inside, you'll find a spacious light filled living

    Susan Branson Xcellence

    142 Lake Laurie Cir, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    906 NE 1st St, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,781

    906 NE 1st St, Havana, FL 32333
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Darsey Crossing, Havana, FL 32333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      128 E Darsey Crossing, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

  • /2

    $236,250

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    111 Burnt Pine Trail, Quincy, FL 32352

    17.5 acres undeveloped. Adjacent land also for sale totaling 73.47 acres. Currently zoned AG-2. Part of sale of over 35 parcels in Gadsden County.

    111 Burnt Pine Trail, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /5

    $32,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Hayward Dupont St Unit 380560, Midway, FL 32343

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rybicki Mary Lewis Realty, Inc.

    0 Hayward Dupont St Unit 380560, Midway, FL 32343
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Gate Place, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      119 S Gate Place, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wells Farm Credit of Northwest Flori

  • /36

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    1115 Glory Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    Welcome to your own private retreat—situated on 14 acres of beautiful land, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and opportunity just minutes from Tallahassee. Unlike typical properties, this home is more than just square footage—it’s a lifestyle. Whether you're looking to create a mini farm, start a homestead, invest in land, or simply enjoy

    1115 Glory Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /14

    $53,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    90 Arrow Trace Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,690

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DiChiara Chontas Roofing

    90 Arrow Trace Rd, Havana, FL 32333
    • /42

      Est $334,252 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Kittrell Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      231 Kittrell Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,400
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Alley Cynergy Real Estate Services,

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $11,580 per Acre

    Tbd Quail Roost Dr, Quincy, FL 32352

    Located in the Greater Farms at Quincy this 6.9 Acre lot is ready to build your dream home. Great location at the end of a cul-de-sac. The seller is an investor and does not have any reports or survey to share. Please verify the accuracy of the utility information.

    Diana Jijon Fadul Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    Tbd Quail Roost Dr, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    xx Orchard Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    • Land
    • 10.57 Acres
    • $7,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    xx Orchard Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2783 Bristol Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2783 Bristol Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Naylor RE/MAX

  • /52

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    505 Goodson Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    (Some photos are virtually staged) Welcome to 505 Goodson Road in Quincy—an exceptional Southern homestead on 41.56 acres offering privacy, versatility, and endless potential. This spacious 3BR/2BA home with 2,197 sq ft features an open floor plan, split-bedroom layout, eat-in kitchen with bar, home office, bonus flex space, and a large primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Enjoy

    DONALD DANIELS Spirit Realty Inc. Of Tallahas

    505 Goodson Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    87 Longleaf St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,437

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Biehl Tapestry Senior Living

    87 Longleaf St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Wilford Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      188 Wilford Rd, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

  • /2

    $39,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $24,383 per Acre

    TBD Hutchinson Ferry Rd, Quincy, FL 32352

    If you're seeking land with versatility, space, and a tranquil setting, this property is a fantastic opportunity to invest or build your future. This 1.62-acre lot is nestled in a peaceful rural setting. It offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience, located just across from the community park where you can enjoy outdoor recreation, gatherings, and green space. With mobile homes being

    Jyo Gregory Keller Williams Town & Country

    TBD Hutchinson Ferry Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    921 Forest Dr, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,597

    921 Forest Dr, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Tall Pine Dr, Havana, FL 32333

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1984
      350 Tall Pine Dr, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tannye Rogers Landcorp, Inc.

  • /34

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    465 Dogwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    Step inside to discover an exquisite updated kitchen that truly serves as the heart of the home. Featuring custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless appliances, and ample prep space, this kithchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open and inviting living areas flow seamlessly, providing natural light and a comfortable atmosphere throughout. Spacious bedrooms offer

    465 Dogwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /14

    $412,300 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3439 Fla-Ga Hwy, Havana, FL 32333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,265

3439 Fla-Ga Hwy, Havana, FL 32333

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home