217

Recently Sold Homes in 29340

Section Image
  • /36

    $192,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1082 Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,068

    Last Listing Agent Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    1082 Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $160,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    905 Florence St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,336

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    905 Florence St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /22

    $900,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1155 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 99.5 Acres
    • $9,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers and Associates Real Estate Inc.

    1155 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 N View Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    120 N View Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $160,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    506 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    506 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $125,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Hickory Grove Rd Unit 314791, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $6,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    0 Hickory Grove Rd Unit 314791, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    600 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,145

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    600 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /44

    $100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    204 Henderson Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Workman Blackstream International RE

    204 Henderson Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /49

    $303,300 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Maude Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,628

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Shealy Western Upstate Keller William

    121 Maude Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,346

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    407 Willow St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,570

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    407 Willow St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $264,800 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    772 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    772 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $312,450 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    355 Gold Mine Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Galik Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    355 Gold Mine Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $55,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,338

    Last Listing Agent Terica Talbert Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $98,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $257,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Darst Prime Realty, LLC

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $199,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    106 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Winters Spartan Realty Inc.

    106 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /12

    $202,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    355 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    355 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    607 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,753

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    607 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $40,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $158,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    205 E 3rd St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,743

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullinax Bowers & Associates

    205 E 3rd St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $292,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    715 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,865

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    715 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $199,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,382

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL CULBERTSON Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /8

    $15,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $36,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /37

    $150,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,361

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /18

    $199,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,440

    Last Listing Agent Johan Filpo Citywide Group Inc

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $155,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    408 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,411

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    408 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1001 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,860

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1001 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $157,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,046

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    301 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $15,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    439 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

    439 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $127,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    185 Hall Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gourley Keller Williams Connected

    185 Hall Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    433 White Plains Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,403

    Last Listing Agent Travis Byars Buice Realty, Inc.

    433 White Plains Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /33

    $485,579 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $4,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Inc.

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,451

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $229,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,217

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $207,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,144

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Elder RE/MAX REACH

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /36

    $305,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,732

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Khalil Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $268,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $76,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,662

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home