15,170

Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    501 Providence Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Incredible Development Opportunity!!!!Prime 8-acre parcel located in the heart of Gaffney, offering outstanding potential for residential development. This versatile property is zoned to accommodate a wide range of uses including single-family homes, townhomes, duplexes, fourplexes, multifamily apartments, and doublewide/manufactured homes.With ample road frontage and easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Ana Canales

    Path Realty LLC

    (864) 651-9360

    501 Providence Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /8

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    521 W Robinson St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    TORG 521 W Robinson Street in Gaffney, SC is a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1 bath home that blends modern updates with everyday convenience. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove and dishwasher, and the utility area features washer/dryer connections. Central HVAC provides year-round comfort. Outside, a large yard offers ample outdoor space. This refreshed home presents a well-maintained,

    521 W Robinson St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $224,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,940

    Last Listing Agent Britt Stover NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Anns Trail Unit 298977, Gaffney, SC 29341

      0 Anns Trail Unit 298977, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gleed Quartermaster Properties LLC

  • /6

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16.79 Acres
    • $7,147 per Acre

    00 Ballenger Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Here's your chance to live in peace and quiet on nearly 17 acres. Creek runs along property!!! Multiple sites for building your dream home with no HOA. Land is approved for two home sites. Then look at this rolling piece of property with enough elbow room to breathe. Just 5 miles from all shops, restaurants, and big box stores. It's true, They just aren't making land, and it's certainly not

    Agent Photo

    Charles Bordner

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (864) 618-2700

    00 Ballenger Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $159,900 Sold May 17, 2025

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,191

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Realty

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 S Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      412 S Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    149 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Tucked into a peaceful Gaffney neighborhood, 149 Topaz Ln offers the kind of comfort and calm that makes coming home feel like a deep breath. Built in 2012 and thoughtfully updated since, this single-family home blends modern touches with the charm of an established community—creating a space that feels both fresh and familiar. As you step inside, natural light pours across the updated flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 774-4347

    149 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $239,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,687

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 State Road S-11-199, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      414 State Road S-11-199, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

  • /14

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    292 Linder Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Beautiful country setting with this 3 bedroom home. Situated on 2.21 acres, with Gorgeous views of wide open land a view of Thickety Mountain. Covered front and side porches. All appliances to stay. Seller is offering a free 1 year Home Warranty. The possibilities are endless on this property.

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 383-0933

    292 Linder Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $172,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,710

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Adams, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      304 Adams, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD STEPHENS Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6.36 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    0 Anthony St Unit SPN320047, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Check out 6.36 acres in Gaffney, SC. No known restrictions.

    Agent Photo

    Kabie Lutina TATE MASSEY

    Keller Williams Realty

    (864) 651-6788

    0 Anthony St Unit SPN320047, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      567 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /3

    $21,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $102,381 per Acre

    1219 N Granard St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    0.21 acres of raw land with no utilities attached to the property. Located in between 1221 and 1217 N Granard St. Located close to downtown area and Floyd Baker Blvd- minutes away from shops and restaurants! All public utilities available!

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 713-9996

    1219 N Granard St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    132 Connecticut Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,308

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Knight Ellison Real Estate Co. LLC

    132 Connecticut Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      565 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,990
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    0 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Agent Photo

    Kabie Lutina TATE MASSEY

    Keller Williams Realty

    (864) 657-2906

    0 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /25

    $519,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    307 Hampton Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Ryabchuk Ponce Realty Group

    307 Hampton Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      563 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,990
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /28

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    317 Sycamore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA home loaded with updates and move-in ready appeal! Recent improvements over the past 3 years include a new roof, HVAC, flooring, cabinets, modern light fixtures, storm doors, vinyl windows and more. Inside, you’ll find a spacious family room, inviting eat-in kitchen, and a versatile flex room off kitchen—perfect for a home office or additional living space. The

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 670-5036

    317 Sycamore St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /38

    $290,222 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    226 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    226 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      561 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,990
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /47

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    807 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Located in the heart of Gaffney's Historic District! Situated on a large, level lot, this well constructed and solid 1930's era all brick home is located in the heart of Gaffney's Historic District. Beautiful HW floors, spacious updated kitchen with open living room/dining combo, plus sunroom, walk-in laundry/pantry, and den. Working fireplace with insert highlights a large family room. The home

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 727-2250

    807 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /25

    $308,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    159 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Napechnik Keller Williams Realty

    159 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      315 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX

  • /14

    $456,120

    • Land
    • 50.63 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Nice 50+ acre tract of land that has been in the family for decades and offers the outdoorsman. Nice mixture of timber with creek and some open land perfect for harvesting the timber and replanting or fencing in for cattle or horses. Approx 20 acres in mature hardwoods offers food sources for an abundance of wildlife. Nice flowing creek provides a natural water source. Located near 99 Island Dam,

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 920-5241

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    115 Steuer Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,434

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Greene Carolina Greene Realty

    115 Steuer Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Jonah Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Jonah Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /43

    $304,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Morgan Plan, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Builder Photo

    Enchanted Homes

    Builder

    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197363, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /28

    $207,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    118 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,516

    Last Listing Agent AARON DOBBINS Beyond Real Estate

    118 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      559 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /8

    $87,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This move-in ready 2BR/2BA home on Gaffney's East Side boasts a mostly open floor plan, a functional kitchen, and a nicely sized owner’s suite. Conveniently located just minutes from I-85 at exit 96, it can be made FHA eligible. With new decks, a 3-year-old HVAC system, and updated plumbing, it’s a great opportunity for the budget-minded buyer.

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 860-2804

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1089 Robbs School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,167

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    1089 Robbs School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      557 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /44

    $296,400 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    Bishop Plan, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This popular Enchanted floorplan is a classic 3/2 with an open floorplan and family space. A versatile extra space off the living room can be used as a fitness room, office, or playroom.

    Builder Photo

    Enchanted Homes

    Builder

    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197352, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $379,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    127 Fairway Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,203

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    127 Fairway Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Jesse Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Jesse Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home