11,558

Homes in ZIP Code 32605

Section Image
  • /54

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1717 NW 23rd Ave Unit PH A, Gainesville, FL 32605

    A GAINESWOOD PENTHOUSE VIEW. This 1558 SF, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath is in immaculate condition. The previous owner updated the kitchen with special order cabinetry. ONE OF A KIND! The galley kitchen has plenty of storage with added drawers at the “kick plate” level of the cabinets. Genius! The refrigerator and dishwasher were replaced in 3/2023. The roof and A/C were replaced in 2020. The bonus to this

    Annette Armstrong COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    1717 NW 23rd Ave Unit PH A, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /22

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1009 NW 39th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Screened Porch & Large Backyard – NW Gainesville Welcome home to 1009 NW 39th Drive in Gainesville, Florida, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a convenient Northwest Gainesville neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and an easy drive to the University of Florida and Santa Fe College. This versatile floor plan offers three bedrooms, with one of the

    Connor Williams CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    1009 NW 39th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1410 NW 55th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,883

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Chapman BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1410 NW 55th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /24

      Est $91,121 Not Listed For Sale

      6519 W Newberry Rd Unit 907, Gainesville, FL 32605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6519 W Newberry Rd Unit 907, Gainesville, FL 32605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Stewart STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC

  • /51

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    5034 NW 11th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Convenience meets comfort in this beautifully maintained home located in the quiet community of Hillcrest—one of Gainesville’s most centrally positioned neighborhoods. With lawn maintenance and high-speed fiber optic internet included in the HOA, you’ll enjoy truly low-maintenance living in a location that puts everything within easy reach. You’re just steps from Cofrin Park and Gainesville

    Angela Keidel RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    5034 NW 11th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /44

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1421 NW 30th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    This charming 3-bedroom plus flex space, 2-bathroom home in the highly sought after Ridgewood neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience. Location, location, location! Walk next door to Westside Park, Loblolly Woods Trail or the nearby 300 Club. Less than a mile to the University of Florida, UF College of Law or just minutes to UF Health and downtown Gainesville.

    Mike Hastings ARISTA REALTY

    1421 NW 30th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4526 NW 36th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,556

    Last Listing Agent McCall Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    4526 NW 36th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /2

      Est $136,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 221, Gainesville, FL 32605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 221, Gainesville, FL 32605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ellis KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /63

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    1716 NW 12th Rd, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Tucked away on a quiet, oak-canopied, dead-end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one-of-a-kind mid-century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustainability into a truly rare offering. Originally built in 1949, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined over time with architect-designed additions that honor its original character while elevating

    Ann Ballatore BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    1716 NW 12th Rd, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4349 NW 34th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the highly desirable CAPRI neighborhood of NW Gainesville, FL, close to UF and Shands! Sprawling over 1,242 Sft heated and cooling, this 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms cute house is perfectly accommodating all your needs. Newer SS appliances and range hood, granite countertops in kitchen, newer washer! Bay window and french door in living room bring lots of

    Minmin Jin RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4349 NW 34th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3912 NW 32nd St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,910

    Last Listing Agent Angie Haddon LPT REALTY, LLC

    3912 NW 32nd St, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /21

      Est $169,392 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 SW 34th St Unit 1206, Gainesville, FL 32608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4411 SW 34th St Unit 1206, Gainesville, FL 32608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,800
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asad Shaikh LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /33

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3321 NW 28th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property tucked away on a low-traffic cul-de-sac in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,392 sq ft of comfortable living space on over a 1⁄4 acre, this home features an open floorplan and a super cute kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated primary bathroom adds a fresh, modern

    Kimberley Brown FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY

    3321 NW 28th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2046 NW 19th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Welcome to 2046 NW 19th Lane — a well-located 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering both convenience and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, the home features a comfortable and functional layout with a bright living area that’s perfect for relaxing or gathering. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and workspace, making everyday living easy and efficient.

    Connor Williams CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    2046 NW 19th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3315 NW 53rd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,185

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ellsworth ROCK HOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3315 NW 53rd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
    • /6

      Est $402,565 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Bartram Downs Rd, Orange Park, FL 32065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      638 Bartram Downs Rd, Orange Park, FL 32065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    3742 NW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan in the quaint Walnut Creek neighborhood. Enjoy front porch living and a central location that makes everyday convenience effortless.Step inside to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. White crown molding throughout the entire home adds timeless character, while hardwood flooring

    Darine Wehbe COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    3742 NW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /15

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1523 NW 39th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Gainesville! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich wood cabinetry, opening into comfortable living spaces with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. A standout feature is the stunning stone

    April Strickland GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1523 NW 39th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $312,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1805 NW 38th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,305

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC

    1805 NW 38th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /19

      Est $363,446 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Bartram Downs Rd, Orange Park, FL 32065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      639 Bartram Downs Rd, Orange Park, FL 32065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,553
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 201, Gainesville, FL 32605

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1810 NW 23rd Blvd., #201 in Gainesville! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfortable living with large windows that fill the space with natural light and a functional layout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel and black appliances, a small pantry, and tile flooring, while the main living areas are carpeted for a

    Raven Knowles KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 201, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $309,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2811 NW 41st Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,271

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Figueroa RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2811 NW 41st Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /2

      Est $359,299 Not Listed For Sale

      3388 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3388 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mitchell EXP REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 7, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Built in 2025, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Eagle Trace delivers the perfect blend of modern style, functional layout, and low-maintenance living—ideal for University of Florida attendees, young professionals, or investors seeking strong long-term appeal. Welcomed with a ground-level private entry and covered front porch, offering easy access and everyday convenience.

    Roderick Waisome REALTY HUB

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 7, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $233,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3445 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,403

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Hudleston BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3445 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /39

      Est $279,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1559 NW 29th Rd Unit A107, Gainesville, FL 32605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1559 NW 29th Rd Unit A107, Gainesville, FL 32605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Mercier RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /35

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2609 NW 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. **PRIME LOCATION**Opportunity to own a home in the highly sought-after Mason Manor neighborhood at a discounted price-point.Experience the convenience of living in the heart of Gainesville with the tranquility of having a park along your back yard! Home features a wooded serene view from a large living space.Real wood parquet flooring in all

    Eli Redstone WATSON REALTY CORP

    2609 NW 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4529 NW 35th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,747

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wei BLUE LINK REALTY LLC

    4529 NW 35th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /20

      Est $288,314 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 NW 46 Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3331 NW 46 Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Beauchamp Tides & Timber Realty LLC

  • /17

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    4052 NW 23rd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light and create an open, airy feel. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new flooring and fresh interior paint throughout, giving the home a clean, modern look. The private back porch offers a serene retreat overlooking lush natural surroundings—perfect for morning coffee

    Samuel Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    4052 NW 23rd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $231,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    1583 NW 29 Rd Unit 3, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1583 NW 29 Rd Unit 3, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /79

      Est $422,954 Not Listed For Sale

      6647 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6647 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,800
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Rabell RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /34

    $440,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    1303 NW 31st St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Welcome to this beautiful home just minutes from UF in the desirable Ridgewood neighborhood. Step inside to find rich hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a layout that truly works for everyday living—3 bedrooms, an office, and 2 full baths in the main home. An additional in-law suite/bonus room with an en-suite bath adds even more flexibility—ideal as a 4th bedroom, guest space,

    Kristine Wendig BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1303 NW 31st St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3304 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,022

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDonald SMART CHOICE REALTY CORP

    3304 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /2

      Est $396,417 Not Listed For Sale

      6568 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6568 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Rabell RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /24

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    4019 NW 17th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Open Concept & Vaulted Ceilings are highlights of this extensively updated 2 Bedroom (WALK-IN CLOSETS IN BOTH) 2 Full Bath Townhome in a very quiet neighborhood but yet still close to the heart of Gainesville & minutes to UF & UF Shands. NEW in 2024-NEW ROOF, NEW LVP rigid core FLOORING THROUGHOUT ENTIRE HOME, NEW EXPANDED KITCHEN ADDING COUNTERTOP SPACE & ADDITIONAL NEW BASE CABINETS, Both FULL

    Jolie Foster KW COASTAL LIVING II

    4019 NW 17th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2026 NW 19th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,557

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Poe KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2026 NW 19th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605
    • /2

      Est $401,322 Not Listed For Sale

      6596 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6596 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 509 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Rabell RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    1723 NW 14th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

    Discover the perfect place for your dream home on this 0.31-acre lot nestled in one of Gainesville's most desirable neighborhoods. This residential Open Builder lot is located in NW Gainesville's Florida Park neighborhood. Exactly one mile from the University of Florida, imagine walking to campus for work or Gator games. The lot measures 135 feet wide and 100 feet deep. The Florida Park

    Mike Hastings ARISTA REALTY

    1723 NW 14th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3311 NW 18th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,637

    Last Listing Agent Ben Burkley MAISON

    3311 NW 18th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home