1,157

Homes in ZIP Code 32603

Section Image
  • /2

    $615,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    2016 NW 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Great spacious house on quiet street in walking distance to UF! This property features both a 4/2 house AND a detached 1/1 studio together on large .32 acre lot. In the main house, the great room has a fire place with many windows for lots of light. Open kitchen with eat-in area renovated in 2022. Large bedrooms, one of the bedrooms in the main house is a huge 25'x14'! No carpet anywhere, even in

    Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

    2016 NW 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /35

    Starting at $1,060 Per Month

    • Studio - 6 Beds

    1360 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

    The Standard at Gainesville

    (352) 559-9212

    1360 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $579,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2227 NW 5th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,690

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    2227 NW 5th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $416,472 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Damron FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

  • /40

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    1723 NW 7th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Steps to Campus! Location is everything—and this one delivers. This charming home features original wood floors, unique architectural details and built in cabinetry and shelving. With multiple common areas , there is plenty of space to enjoy the beautiful views of the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a bonus study area or music room, living room, dining area plus a bright Florida room lined with

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    1723 NW 7th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /22

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 6 Beds

    1309 NW 4th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Legacy at The Standard redefines what it means to live in off campus student housing. Our apartments near the University of Florida put residents in the center of the action, providing a premier location just minutes away from campus and countless local hotspots, including delectable dining destinations, chic shopping centers, and trendy entertainment venues. With everything conveniently

    Legacy at The Standard

    (352) 612-3586

    1309 NW 4th Place, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $348,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 305, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,208

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 305, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $297,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 NW 3rd Place Unit 203, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1440 NW 3rd Place Unit 203, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /11

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    1530 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Exceptional investment opportunity just blocks from the University of Florida. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom property is perfectly positioned for consistent rental demand and long-term appreciation in one of Gainesville’s most sought-after locations. Currently leased at $4,000/month through July 2027, this property offers immediate, stable cash flow with minimal downtime—making it an ideal turnkey

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    1530 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /35

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1800 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Robert’s Stadium Club in Gainesville offers an exceptional living experience with modern amenities, spacious apartments, and a prime location near local attractions. Enjoy easy access to downtown Gainesville, shopping, and dining, with the added benefit of living close to the University of Florida. The property features well-designed interiors and a community focused on comfort and convenience.

    Roberts' Stadium Club

    (386) 853-3392

    1800 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,061

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Vanderveer VANDERVEER PROPERTIES

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $278,872 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 354, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 354, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gravois PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC

  • /47

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    831 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Looking for a fully remodeled mid-century modern home featuring a fully equipped 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio, all within walking distance to the University of Florida? This is the one. This property is as turn-key as they come, with extensive updates including a newer roof (2022), updated electrical panel (2025), full re-plumb (2025), fresh interior and

    Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    831 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /25

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    303 NW 17th St, Gainesville, FL 32603

    We have a home for you! Classic or brand new, College Park at Midtown will fit your needs. College Park at Midtown is a neighborhood comprised of 110 different apartment homes and houses - all within walking distance of classes and Gainesville's Midtown District. Newly built mid-rise buildings offer fully-furnished units in three locations within the epicenter of Midtown. Also offering a wide

    College Park at Midtown

    (352) 900-4072

    303 NW 17th St, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2131 NW 7th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,727

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kelly COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    2131 NW 7th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $308,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 314, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 314, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /13

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    609 NW 19th St, Gainesville, FL 32603

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY just steps from the Ben Hill Griffin Stadium! This large 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers immediate, stable income with a lease in place at $4,500/month through July 2027—true “mailbox money” in one of Gainesville’s most in-demand rental locations. The property features a spacious layout ideal for student living, including a large kitchen, separate dining room and living room,

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    609 NW 19th St, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /20

    $9,464

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1929 NW 7th Ln Unit SI ID1359134P, Gainesville, FL 32603

    The advertised rate of $9,464/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 24, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (352) 289-8717

    1929 NW 7th Ln Unit SI ID1359134P, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 304, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,503

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 304, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $428,690 Not Listed For Sale

      216 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

      216 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /29

    $629,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1741 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Within just a few blocks from the University of Florida, this spacious and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home—an ideal opportunity in a highly sought-after location with strong rental demand Inside, you’ll find gorgeous wood floors throughout and a bright, open living space featuring a double-sided wood-burning fireplace that connects the living and dining areas. Custom built-in shelving adds

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    1741 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /7

    $2,120

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1929 NW 7th Ln Unit SI ID1359096P, Gainesville, FL 32603

    The advertised rate of $2,121/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (352) 765-8815

    1929 NW 7th Ln Unit SI ID1359096P, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    104 SW 23rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $923,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,761

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Klenck BRG REALTY VENTURES LLC

    104 SW 23rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607
    • /2

      Est $298,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 NW 3rd Place Unit 206, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1440 NW 3rd Place Unit 206, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /9

    $539,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1822 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    GREAT LOCATION.. JUST BLOCKS TO THE UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA CAMPUS AND THE FOOTBALL STADIUM. 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS. ONE BEDROOM HAS A FULL BATH, KITCHENETTE AND AN OUTSIDE ENTRANCE. LARGE CORNER LOT WITH LOTS OF PARKING. FENCED BACKYARD. REAL OLD FLORIDA STYLE. PERFECT FOR THE LARGE FAMILY OR THE SAVY REAL ESTATE INVESTOR. ALWAYS A WAITING LIST TO OCCUPY. PRESENTLY LEASED TO JULY.

    Robert Ryczek RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1822 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    745 NW 18th St, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Property Id: 1097235Student or Young Professional Female Rental for 2026-27 Term :One room in a lovely off-campus home for a female only student or young professional. Looking for a comfortable and convenient place near campus? We have one room left in our spacious 4x3 home—just a 10-minute walk from Midtown in University Park! About the House: • Fully

    (786) 460-5451

    745 NW 18th St, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1725 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,007

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    1725 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 NW 3rd Place Unit 114, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1460 NW 3rd Place Unit 114, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • 4,433 Sq Ft

    203 NW 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Incredible Investment Opportunity – 8-Unit Portfolio Just TWO Blocks From UF!This prime-location portfolio offers unbeatable walkability to the University of Florida—just a short stroll from campus—and sits within the highly desirable U5 zoning district, opening the door to strong long-term value. All 8 units are fully leased through July 2027, providing immediate, stable income from day one.

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    203 NW 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    321 NW 15th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Located just minutes from the University of Florida, 321 NW 15th Terrace is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering convenience, comfort, and a functional layout. The home features four well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The central living area offers a comfortable space for relaxing or gathering, while the kitchen includes

    Connor Williams CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    321 NW 15th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $1,220,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    601 NW 23rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,710

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stern COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    601 NW 23rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607
    • /2

      Est $177,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 206, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 206, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Kokkas EXP REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    920 NW 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Prime UF Location | Flexible Layout | Creekfront PrivacySpacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering exceptional flexibility and income potential. The main residence includes a one-car garage and shares laundry with a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment below, creating the option to lease separately or combine both levels into a 5-bedroom, 2-bath

    Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    920 NW 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /24

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 204, Gainesville, FL 32603

    UF in two minutes! Modern three story concrete building three blocks from UF and two blocks from Publix. Concrete construction means NOT hearing your upstairs and side neighbors! Super quiet. Safe: fire sprinklers, and security system. Security cameras on all floors and in garage. All new appliances : new quiet Bosch low decibel dishwasher. New front loading washer and dryer. New garbage

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 204, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 114, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,474

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 114, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /2

      Est $181,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 212, Gainesville, FL 32603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 212, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hargrave SCOTT HARGRAVE (OFFICE)

  • /35

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    2150 NW 7th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Step into timeless character and an unbeatable location with this two-story vintage brick traditional home, proudly showcasing a Heritage Marker reading “Dr. Harry Merchant Family 1938.” Located just seven blocks from UF, enjoy the convenience of an easy walk to campus while avoiding the hassle and expense of parking.A welcoming foyer opens into a spacious living room filled with natural

    Laraine Teiss BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    2150 NW 7th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /17

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2049 NW 9th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603

    Vintage 4 bedroom 3 bath home on corner lot, fireplace, washer and dryer. Single car garage.

    Barbara Vineyard GREEN TREE REALTY INC

    2049 NW 9th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,826

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32603
    • /8

      Est $367,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Nw 19th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

      0 Tbd Nw 19th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fancher COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home