2,614

Recently Sold Gainesville, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6519 W Newberry Rd Unit 1209, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,198

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hoppenworth WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    6519 W Newberry Rd Unit 1209, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /12

    $409,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5290 SW 51st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oaks Preserve

    5290 SW 51st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,990

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1418 NW 3rd Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $519,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7636 SW 86th Way, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,106

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sowcik BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    7636 SW 86th Way, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5727 NW 38th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,561

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sims BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    5727 NW 38th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6557 SW 74th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,462

6557 SW 74th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /25

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7733 NE 62 Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Califf, III Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)

    7733 NE 62 Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $243,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1111 SE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,528

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Hughes EXP REALTY LLC

    1111 SE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /10

    $477,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6040 SW 46th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,868

    6040 SW 46th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1330 NW 107th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,090

    Last Listing Agent Mark Trombetta EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS

    1330 NW 107th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /69

    $743,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11966 SW 33rd Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,460

    Last Listing Agent Cole Zimmerman Venture Development Realty, Inc

    11966 SW 33rd Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2932 NE 11th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,464

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ryczek RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2932 NE 11th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6112 NW 24th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,517

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

    6112 NW 24th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /27

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7603 SW 51st Place, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,787

    Last Listing Agent Jordane Spitze KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    7603 SW 51st Place, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    606 SE 2nd St, Steinhatchee, FL 32359

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Davis eXp Realty LLC

    606 SE 2nd St, Steinhatchee, FL 32359
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9515 NW 4th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,492

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    9515 NW 4th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7663 SW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,975

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Highlander RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    7663 SW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1931 NW 39th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,681

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rust RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    1931 NW 39th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $1,035,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4548 SW 97th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,754

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Thue-Jones COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    4548 SW 97th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    315 SW 54th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,082

    Last Listing Agent FARJANA YASMIN BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    315 SW 54th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home