2,618

Recently Sold Gainesville, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7015 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,398

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bell BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    7015 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7386 NW 47th Way, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,824

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hicks RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    7386 NW 47th Way, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $404,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2943 SW 118th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,819

    Last Listing Agent Amy Yang BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    2943 SW 118th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4826 SW 45th St, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,088

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    4826 SW 45th St, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /7

    $521,320

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4556 SW 56th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,389

    4556 SW 56th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $855,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1463 NW 104th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,238

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomas BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    1463 NW 104th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /44

    $782,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4217 SW 94th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,114

    Last Listing Agent Sean Walsh BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    4217 SW 94th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $512,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4700 NW 19th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,750

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hicks RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    4700 NW 19th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9934 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,953

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Thomas RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    9934 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3626 NW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,907

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3626 NW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $241,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5459 NW 22nd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

5459 NW 22nd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $379,490

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4905 SW 51st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,648

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    4905 SW 51st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    9325 SW 81st Way, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,744

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan McMahon BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    9325 SW 81st Way, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $425,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12791 NW 13th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

12791 NW 13th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $388,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6842 SW 84th St, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,641

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Durst COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    6842 SW 84th St, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $664,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3625 NW 31st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,192

    Last Listing Agent Brian Coker KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3625 NW 31st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2360 SW Archer Rd Unit 205, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,611

    Last Listing Agent Juan Vega ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    2360 SW Archer Rd Unit 205, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7017 SW 44 Ave Unit A, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Martin BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    7017 SW 44 Ave Unit A, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    141 NW 46th St, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,019

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    141 NW 46th St, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2651 SE 18th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,247

    Last Listing Agent Graciela DADA McGlynn RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2651 SE 18th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    14173 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,806

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    14173 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3406 SE 15th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3406 SE 15th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5631 NW 25th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,387

    Last Listing Agent Rosy Sparks REMAX PROFESSIONALS, INC.

    5631 NW 25th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $261,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2130 NW 55th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,651

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Swanson MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    2130 NW 55th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3505 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,072

    Last Listing Agent Heather Doughton BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3505 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2502 NE 70 St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $123,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davonda Brown BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    2502 NE 70 St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7713 SW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,755

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Nelson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    7713 SW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15629 NW County Road 231, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,075

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Cason ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

    15629 NW County Road 231, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1528 SW 42nd St, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 723 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,074

    Last Listing Agent Tom Henry TOM HENRY INC

    1528 SW 42nd St, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4237 SW 22nd Ln Unit 137, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,787

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson ANSON PROPERTIES LLC

    4237 SW 22nd Ln Unit 137, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    718 NE 3rd St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,624

    Last Listing Agent Gia Arvin MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    718 NE 3rd St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $437,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1918 NW 136th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

1918 NW 136th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $298,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1241 NW 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,549

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ebling RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1241 NW 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4925 NW 36th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,204

    Last Listing Agent Brant Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)

    4925 NW 36th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    309 SW 77th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,123

    Last Listing Agent Erik McGinnis HOMEVEST REALTY

    309 SW 77th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /16

    $473,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4532 SW 56th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,784

    4532 SW 56th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8305 SW 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,967

    Last Listing Agent April Strickland GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    8305 SW 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3974 NW 63rd Way, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,401

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fetrow KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3974 NW 63rd Way, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1719 NW 23rd Ave Unit 3E, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,267

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bohn RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1719 NW 23rd Ave Unit 3E, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4422 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,531

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    4422 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home