2,619

Recently Sold Gainesville, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1304 NE 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,004

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hastings ARISTA REALTY

    1304 NE 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4948 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,556

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stevens DAWN REALTY

    4948 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3554 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3554 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $89,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0000 E Cr225 Rd, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 791% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,269

    Last Listing Agent John Campen CAMPEN REALTY

    0000 E Cr225 Rd, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2420 NE 65th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,181

    Last Listing Agent Noah Bailey Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

    2420 NE 65th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    220 NW 33rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,952

    Last Listing Agent Darya Mallard Hometown Realty of North Fl. Inc.

    220 NW 33rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10122 SW 41st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,923

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC

    10122 SW 41st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2508 SW 35th Place Unit N83, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    2508 SW 35th Place Unit N83, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2715 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,992

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Poe KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2715 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $423,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2101 SW 79th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,128

    Last Listing Agent Art Nagan BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    2101 SW 79th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /42

    $294,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2932 NE 10th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,734

    Last Listing Agent Steven Judd KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    2932 NE 10th St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $1,380,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3350 SW 109th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,977

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomas BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    3350 SW 109th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3664 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3664 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1116 NE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,317

    Last Listing Agent Megan Atwater SAGE REAL ESTATE

    1116 NE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-104, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,830

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-104, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,642

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Vanderveer VANDERVEER PROPERTIES

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3729 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,827

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sims BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3729 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4619 SW 83rd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,773

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bohn RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4619 SW 83rd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3119 SW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,467

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barton KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3119 SW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    0 Off Hwy 225 Unit MFROM700193, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 84.27 Acres
    • $7,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Worley WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    0 Off Hwy 225 Unit MFROM700193, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /27

    $518,752

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12032 SW 31st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,050

    ICI Homes Oakmont - Classic Series

    12032 SW 31st Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1010 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,871

    Last Listing Agent Kait Alexander REAL BROKER, LLC

    1010 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $133,392

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4411 SW 67th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael LeRoy COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    4411 SW 67th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $179,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-305, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,168

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Highlander RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-305, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1638 NE 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,710

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    1638 NE 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8110 SW 12th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,035

    Last Listing Agent Teresina Anzalone 365 REALTY GROUP INC

    8110 SW 12th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8527 SW 10th Rd, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,336

    Last Listing Agent Anne Banks KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    8527 SW 10th Rd, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3952 NW 25th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,225

    Last Listing Agent Heather Damron FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    3952 NW 25th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2740 NW 105th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,945

    Last Listing Agent Tony Miller BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    2740 NW 105th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3651 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,296

    Last Listing Agent Paul Curlings REAL BROKER, LLC

    3651 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7708 SW 122nd St Unit B, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • Land
    • 7.05 Acres
    • $47,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Mercier RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    7708 SW 122nd St Unit B, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7023 NW 92nd Place, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,604

    Last Listing Agent NILACALA KHURANA KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    7023 NW 92nd Place, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $354,490

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5263 NE 51st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    5263 NE 51st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $939,524

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11867 SW 36th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY

    11867 SW 36th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $147,651

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8434 NW 42nd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,500

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Mussen UNIVERSITY REALTY

    8434 NW 42nd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $447,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1375 NW 128th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

1375 NW 128th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5153 NW 81st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,470

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Colon WATSON REALTY CORP

    5153 NW 81st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5620 NW 45th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,140

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mace ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

    5620 NW 45th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $412,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7451 SW 86th Way, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,717

    Last Listing Agent Amy Yang BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    7451 SW 86th Way, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $484,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1706 NW 17th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,199

    Last Listing Agent NonMLS NON MLS NORTH FLORIDA M.L.S., INC

    1706 NW 17th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32605

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home