1,503

Recently Sold Homes in 30506

Section Image
  • 2624 Walnut Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2624 Walnut Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,971

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Watts Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2624 Walnut Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6044 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6044 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $112,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,863

    Last Listing Agent Cole Holland BHHS Georgia Properties

    6044 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3490 Springdale Forrest Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3490 Springdale Forrest Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,107

    Last Listing Agent Community and Council Keller Williams Realty

    3490 Springdale Forrest Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8615 Bethel Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8615 Bethel Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,670

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    8615 Bethel Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5465 Chestatee Landing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5465 Chestatee Landing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,026

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Loudermilk Lakeshore Real Estate Inc.

    5465 Chestatee Landing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2436 Thompson Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $460,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2436 Thompson Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,173

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Oliver X-TRA REALTY, INC.

    2436 Thompson Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5466 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5466 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Martin The Norton Agency

    5466 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6185 Providence Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6185 Providence Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,580

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mohler Keller Williams Community Partners

    6185 Providence Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2628 Pinebrook Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2628 Pinebrook Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,856

    Last Listing Agent Ana Arellano Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    2628 Pinebrook Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3724 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $386,250

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3724 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,279

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Bowen BHHS Georgia Properties

    3724 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6315 Carlys Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6315 Carlys Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,007

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Edmunds Century 21 Results

    6315 Carlys Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3332 Wilkerson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $945,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3332 Wilkerson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,413

    Last Listing Agent MARK E LEWIS Atlanta InTown Real Estate

    3332 Wilkerson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2538 Bridgewater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $945,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2538 Bridgewater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,626

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Davis Sheila Davis Group

    2538 Bridgewater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3868 Jack Wilson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3868 Jack Wilson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,202

    Last Listing Agent Dani Burns Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3868 Jack Wilson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4524 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4524 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,248

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cashion Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    4524 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3305 Lakeland Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3305 Lakeland Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,102

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    3305 Lakeland Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4010 Catawba Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4010 Catawba Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,753

    Last Listing Agent Allen Dellinger Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4010 Catawba Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6635 Lawson Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $598,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6635 Lawson Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,888

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    6635 Lawson Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4848 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4848 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,263

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sell Chapman Hall Professionals Realty

    4848 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5367 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5367 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,107

    Last Listing Agent Rynda Ellis Waldrip Real Estate

    5367 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6382 Medlock Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6382 Medlock Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 9.37 Acres
    • $26,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,249

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hickman Keller Williams Community Partners

    6382 Medlock Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5010 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $321,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5010 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,005

    Last Listing Agent Christy Scally Carter Keller Williams Community Partners

    5010 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4979 Letha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4979 Letha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,134

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fountain Elated Real Estate

    4979 Letha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3102 Manor Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3102 Manor Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,337

    Last Listing Agent Luke Weathers Keller Williams North Atlanta

    3102 Manor Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8496 Mcbride Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $435,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8496 Mcbride Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,799

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Meinhart eXp Realty

    8496 Mcbride Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5720 Mack Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5720 Mack Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kary Williams BHHS Georgia Properties

    5720 Mack Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6068 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $965,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6068 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,486

    Last Listing Agent Karen Starnes Keller Williams Community Partners

    6068 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3710 Pebble Creek Point, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3710 Pebble Creek Point, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,497

    Last Listing Agent Angie Smart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3710 Pebble Creek Point, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6084 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,259,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6084 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,333

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Ramirez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6084 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8640 Amberfield Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8640 Amberfield Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,556

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Soto Virtual Properties Realty.com

    8640 Amberfield Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5220 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5220 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,295

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greaver Amanda Greaver and Associates

    5220 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6129 Black Pear Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6129 Black Pear Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY KNIGHT Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    6129 Black Pear Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4757 Thunder River Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4757 Thunder River Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,327

    Last Listing Agent Kim Waters The Norton Agency

    4757 Thunder River Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7795 Wilkinson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $390,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7795 Wilkinson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,600

    Last Listing Agent Chris Van Olphen Keller Williams Community Partners

    7795 Wilkinson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3259 Hidden Valley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3259 Hidden Valley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,951

    Last Listing Agent Milena Nelson eXp Realty

    3259 Hidden Valley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7525 Finley Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7525 Finley Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,201

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kendrick BHHS Georgia Properties

    7525 Finley Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5782 Ridgewater Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5782 Ridgewater Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $198,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,174

    Last Listing Agent Bell Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5782 Ridgewater Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6725 Marina Ridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6725 Marina Ridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $871,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Verlander Southcreek Luxury Properties

    6725 Marina Ridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,204

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robbins The Twiggs Realty, LLC

    5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home