1,503

Recently Sold Homes in 30506

Section Image Section Image
  • 5241 Forest Cove Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5241 Forest Cove Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,591

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Soto Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5241 Forest Cove Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4018 Oxford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4018 Oxford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,573

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Turner Ansley Real Estate

    4018 Oxford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2666 Pass Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2666 Pass Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,826

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    2666 Pass Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5123 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5123 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,513

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade eXp Realty

    5123 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5630 Britt Whitmire Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5630 Britt Whitmire Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $31,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,844

    Last Listing Agent Linda Saeliou Atlanta Communities

    5630 Britt Whitmire Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8445 Bethel Ridge Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8445 Bethel Ridge Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,833

    Last Listing Agent JOHN HAWN eXp Realty

    8445 Bethel Ridge Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3574 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3574 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,035

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maslowski Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    3574 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3737 James Ed Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3737 James Ed Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,147

    Last Listing Agent Kim Waters The Norton Agency

    3737 James Ed Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2977 Rogers Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2977 Rogers Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,873

    Last Listing Agent Bret Schroder Coldwell Banker Realty

    2977 Rogers Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7005 Ridge Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7005 Ridge Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,462

    Last Listing Agent Erica Xander Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    7005 Ridge Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4160 Topsail Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4160 Topsail Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,854

    Last Listing Agent The Boggs Team Alco Realty Inc.

    4160 Topsail Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /30

    $559,997

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4023 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,507

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4023 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2831 Village Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2831 Village Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,366

    Last Listing Agent Dani Burns Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    2831 Village Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3446 Mill Creek Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $344,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3446 Mill Creek Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,539

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bell Next Boulevard Real Estate

    3446 Mill Creek Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3416 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,375,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3416 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,711

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY KNIGHT NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3416 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4530 Fawn Path, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4530 Fawn Path, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $84,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110% Above List Price
    • 1,812 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,378

    Last Listing Agent Renae Ackerman Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4530 Fawn Path, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9320 Chestatee Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9320 Chestatee Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,821

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Benedetto Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    9320 Chestatee Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4536 Fawn Path Unit 22, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4536 Fawn Path Unit 22, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $44,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139% Above List Price
    • 1,812 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,378

4536 Fawn Path Unit 22, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5163 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $749,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5163 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade eXp Realty

    5163 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3110 Granada Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $387,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3110 Granada Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,282

    Last Listing Agent Steven Adams Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3110 Granada Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6435 Barberry Hill Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6435 Barberry Hill Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,749

    Last Listing Agent Lin Piersante Atlanta Communities

    6435 Barberry Hill Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5210 Sawnee Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5210 Sawnee Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,738

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5210 Sawnee Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3107 Westchester Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3107 Westchester Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Stephens Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3107 Westchester Place, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 0 Lisa Cir Unit 10640090, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Lisa Cir Unit 10640090, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $239,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holli Clem Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 Lisa Cir Unit 10640090, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3542 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3542 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,308

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    3542 Thompson Bend, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4466 Sardis Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4466 Sardis Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,022

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland The Norton Agency

    4466 Sardis Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3435 Chestatee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,110,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3435 Chestatee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,033

    Last Listing Agent Dana Valentine NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3435 Chestatee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4814 Amal Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $999,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4814 Amal Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,806

    Last Listing Agent PATTI J CHAMBERS Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4814 Amal Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3129 Hidden Pass, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3129 Hidden Pass, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,138

    Last Listing Agent Joel Bailey VIP Realty North Georgia

    3129 Hidden Pass, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4722 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4722 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,959

    Last Listing Agent Angie Smart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4722 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4368 Ed Henson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $332,400

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4368 Ed Henson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,624

    Last Listing Agent James Allison Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    4368 Ed Henson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8355 Beryl, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,186,410

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8355 Beryl, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim com LLane & Co.

    8355 Beryl, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5220 Monarch Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $398,100

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5220 Monarch Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,508

    Last Listing Agent Mark & Lisa Zsoldos Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    5220 Monarch Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9152 Beaver Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9152 Beaver Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,526

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Davis Sheila Davis Group

    9152 Beaver Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4635 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4635 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,894

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Vazemiller Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4635 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3614 Griffin Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3614 Griffin Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,475

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3614 Griffin Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3632 N River Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3632 N River Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,983

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skoglind HomeSmart

    3632 N River Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5462 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5462 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vonderschmidt Century 21 Results

    5462 Stepstone Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 0 Hayes Dr Unit 7744969, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Hayes Dr Unit 7744969, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $173,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Everett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    0 Hayes Dr Unit 7744969, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4187 Sardis Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $442,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4187 Sardis Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    4187 Sardis Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home