1,503

Recently Sold Homes in 30506

Section Image Section Image
  • 6096 Old Howser Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $372,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6096 Old Howser Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,476

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Black Hometown Real Estate Group Incorporated

    6096 Old Howser Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3817 Billabong Trail Unit 104, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3817 Billabong Trail Unit 104, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Samples McKinley Properties LLC

    3817 Billabong Trail Unit 104, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5340 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $2,000,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5340 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Stout Century 21 Results

    5340 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9065 Lemans Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9065 Lemans Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,842

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty of Atlanta

    9065 Lemans Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6016 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6016 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,359

    Last Listing Agent mylinh nguyen Homestar Realty Corporation

    6016 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /56

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5480 Apache Trail, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,176

    Last Listing Agent Sachi Pullen Keller Williams Greater Athens

    5480 Apache Trail, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 8755 Covestone Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $391,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8755 Covestone Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,939

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rabideaux Hunter Rae Real Estate

    8755 Covestone Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3512 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3512 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,884

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brinkman Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC.

    3512 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6126 Foxmoor Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6126 Foxmoor Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,917

    Last Listing Agent Tina Montrois BHHS Georgia Properties

    6126 Foxmoor Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3498 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $769,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3498 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,584

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    3498 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6540 Terracewood Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6540 Terracewood Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,886

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Harrison The Norton Agency

    6540 Terracewood Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7000 Crooked O Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $277,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7000 Crooked O Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,127

    Last Listing Agent ALISON Riley Century 21 Results

    7000 Crooked O Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3342 Harbour Point Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3342 Harbour Point Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 535 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,337

    Last Listing Agent LINDA MORRIS Morris Real Estate Investments

    3342 Harbour Point Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /29

    $599,997

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4043 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,000

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4043 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8819 Ford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $3,350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8819 Ford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,899

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moore Bolst, Inc.

    8819 Ford Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /43

    $342,897

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4185 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,542

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4185 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3579 Sequoia Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3579 Sequoia Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,870

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    3579 Sequoia Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5955 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5955 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,705

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Collins Century 21 Results

    5955 Truman Mountain Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9035 Maple Run Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9035 Maple Run Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,753

    Last Listing Agent Renae Ackerman Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    9035 Maple Run Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4779 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,575,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4779 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,041

    Last Listing Agent Linda Thompson The Norton Agency

    4779 Shirley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9060 Blue Willow Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $605,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9060 Blue Willow Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,335

    Last Listing Agent Dena Wilkins Atlanta Communities

    9060 Blue Willow Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9170 Lakeside Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9170 Lakeside Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,081

    Last Listing Agent John Chumbler Anchor Real Estate Advisors

    9170 Lakeside Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3223 Cleveland Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3223 Cleveland Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,336

    Last Listing Agent Christina Contreras Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3223 Cleveland Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9240 Waldrip Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9240 Waldrip Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,558

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Moore Keller Williams Community Partners

    9240 Waldrip Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6615 Happy Hollow Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6615 Happy Hollow Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,512

    Last Listing Agent Dani Burns Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    6615 Happy Hollow Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 1038 Farmhouse Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $679,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1038 Farmhouse Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,867

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bell Next Boulevard Real Estate

    1038 Farmhouse Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4358 Yonah Park, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4358 Yonah Park, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,480

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCall Chris McCall Realty

    4358 Yonah Park, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8775 Port View Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $970,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8775 Port View Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,240

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bosker Living Down South Realty

    8775 Port View Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5231 Laurel Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5231 Laurel Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,168

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Shope Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    5231 Laurel Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3432 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3432 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,213

    Last Listing Agent Robert Scanlon Century 21 Connect Realty

    3432 Westhampton Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2501 Katherine Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2501 Katherine Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 566 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,938

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie Epique Realty

    2501 Katherine Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,195

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Above Georgia

    2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,058

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,110

    Last Listing Agent Brad Faulkner BHHS Georgia Properties

    3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,883

    Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Living Down South Realty

    4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 9305 Dogwood Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9305 Dogwood Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,022

    Last Listing Agent Angie Trotman Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    9305 Dogwood Place, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 235 Normandy Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    235 Normandy Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,297,365

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Filson Candler Real Estate Group

    235 Normandy Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 0 Impala St Unit 10602605, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Impala St Unit 10602605, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holli Clem Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 Impala St Unit 10602605, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5224 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $284,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5224 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,923

    Last Listing Agent William Ferguson Sun Realty Group LLC

    5224 Bogus Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3671 Downing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3671 Downing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,723

    Last Listing Agent Brian Canty Realty Professionals

    3671 Downing Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home