661

Recently Sold Homes in 20878

Section Image
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13841 Mustang Hill Ln, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,059

    Last Listing Agent Sharon LaRowe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13841 Mustang Hill Ln, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /66

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13008 Brandon Way Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,217

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    13008 Brandon Way Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /26

    $867,750

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    281 Kepler Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,576

    Last Listing Agent Guoying Li Nitro Realty

    281 Kepler Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    634 Gatestone St, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,820

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Fogle The List Realty

    634 Gatestone St, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /2

    $384,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1 Noblewood Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,193

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kupfer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1 Noblewood Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Granite Ridge Ct, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,224

    Last Listing Agent Emily Grimshaw Compass

    1 Granite Ridge Ct, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /48

    $706,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Cullinan Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,757

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Korte Samson Properties

    31 Cullinan Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /56

    $507,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12 Sebastiani Blvd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,724

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Powers Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Sebastiani Blvd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /56

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14223 Manifest Way, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,347

    Last Listing Agent Yue He CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    14223 Manifest Way, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /34

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12328 Galesville Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,812

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sabelhaus RE/MAX Town Center

    12328 Galesville Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /67

    $1,312,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    152 Thurgood St, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,691

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Fogle The List Realty

    152 Thurgood St, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /58

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    16012 Howard Landing Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,828

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Xu RE/MAX Realty Group

    16012 Howard Landing Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /78

    $1,715,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12629 High Meadow Rd, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,702

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Babbington Compass

    12629 High Meadow Rd, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /26

    $535,888

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    26 Pontiac Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,350

    Last Listing Agent Regina Branco 828 Real Estate

    26 Pontiac Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    800 Amber Tree Ct Unit 204, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,521

    Last Listing Agent Samantha He DMV Landmark Realty, LLC

    800 Amber Tree Ct Unit 204, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /33

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    130 Englefield Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,901

    Last Listing Agent Jean Pagan-Bullock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    130 Englefield Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    444 Exchange Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Murphy Laurel Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    444 Exchange Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /32

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13116 Brushwood Way, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,583

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Karam Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13116 Brushwood Way, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /35

    $592,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10314 Nolan Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,864

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Pham A thru Z Realty

    10314 Nolan Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /83

    $1,088,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    10245 Nolan Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,543

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Chang BMI REALTORS INC.

    10245 Nolan Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /103

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14106 Chinkapin Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,901

    Last Listing Agent Saji Sebastian RE/MAX Town Center

    14106 Chinkapin Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

Showing Results 641 - 661, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home