Section Image Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 20899, MD

  • /14

    $698,477 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    89 Central Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes One Central

    89 Central Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /16

    $537,755 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1017 Village Club Aly, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Montgomery Village Center - Townhomes

    1017 Village Club Aly, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /10

    $660,292 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    83 Central Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes One Central

    83 Central Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /44

    $915,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1004 Gaither Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,437

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Romano Compass

    1004 Gaither Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /23

    $720,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    307 Summit Hall Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,010

    Last Listing Agent David Zouhongbe HomeSmart

    307 Summit Hall Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /25

    $700,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3174 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3174 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20877
  • /57

    $575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    749 Raven Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,455

    Last Listing Agent Jim Winn Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    749 Raven Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /25

    $785,275 Sold May 19, 2025

    3106 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF

3106 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /42

    $745,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1222 Gaither Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,013

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Castro EXP Realty, LLC

    1222 Gaither Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /33

    $507,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    648 Orchard Ridge Dr Unit 200, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,955

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    648 Orchard Ridge Dr Unit 200, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /53

    $580,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    19169 Roman Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,638

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jacobson Douglas Realty

    19169 Roman Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /22

    $490,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10022 Harper Vale Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    10022 Harper Vale Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /25

    $721,295 Sold May 27, 2025

    3118 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

3118 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /65

    $1,265,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    140 Crown Farm Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,924

    Last Listing Agent Nader Bagheri Weichert, REALTORS

    140 Crown Farm Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /48

    $588,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    625 Diamondback Dr Unit 15A, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,731

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kasun Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    625 Diamondback Dr Unit 15A, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /30

    $667,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19112 Gunnerfield Ln, Germantown, MD 20874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,072

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rowland Samson Properties

    19112 Gunnerfield Ln, Germantown, MD 20874
  • /51

    $481,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3 Apex Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,247

    Last Listing Agent Ellen McRae Samson Properties

    3 Apex Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /21

    $170,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    804 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 201, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Robinson Century 21 Redwood Realty

    804 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 201, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /40

    $755,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    215 Firehouse Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,268

    Last Listing Agent Alex Heitkemper Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    215 Firehouse Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /24

    $419,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9164 Turtle Dove Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,168

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Nick Chaconas Taylor Properties

    9164 Turtle Dove Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Oct 05, 2025

    507 White Surf Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,764

    Last Listing Agent Katy Thoms Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    507 White Surf Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /20

    $440,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9114 Centerway Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,040

    Last Listing Agent Juan Galeas First Decision Realty LLC

    9114 Centerway Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
  • /38

    $519,400 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    568 Orchard Ridge Dr Unit 200, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,309

    Last Listing Agent Mike Altobelli RE/MAX Realty Services

    568 Orchard Ridge Dr Unit 200, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    662 W Side Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,229

    Last Listing Agent Candace Parrott EXP Realty, LLC

    662 W Side Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    818 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,404

    Last Listing Agent David Hu Samson Properties

    818 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /41

    $570,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10 Grantchester Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,981

    Last Listing Agent Rick Riley RE/MAX Realty Group

    10 Grantchester Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    130 Chevy Chase St Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $546,296

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Gardiner Compass

    130 Chevy Chase St Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19325 Elderberry Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,445

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shi Libra Realty, LLC

    19325 Elderberry Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876
  • /46

    $455,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    70 Oak Shade Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,878

    Last Listing Agent Alex Goumilevski RE/MAX Realty Services

    70 Oak Shade Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /65

    $333,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    62 State Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,117

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    62 State Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1 Fifeshire Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,779

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Losquadro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Fifeshire Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19105 Canadian Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,720

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Diaz Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    19105 Canadian Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9701 Fields Rd Unit 2206, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 1 Bath
    • 446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,489

    Last Listing Agent Sergio & Sofia Garcia Samson Properties

    9701 Fields Rd Unit 2206, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /26

    $570,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11925 Bayswater Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,513

    Last Listing Agent Craig Diemer Trademark Realty, Inc

    11925 Bayswater Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /66

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    612 Kent Oaks Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,458

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Fogle The List Realty

    612 Kent Oaks Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /11

    $171,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    134 Duvall Ln Unit 225-201, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dejan Bujak Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    134 Duvall Ln Unit 225-201, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /17

    $164,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    718 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,566

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    718 Quince Orchard Blvd Unit 202, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5 Hyacinth Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,765

    Last Listing Agent Julia Bernstein The Agency DC

    5 Hyacinth Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • /31

    $489,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    625 Kingfisher Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,792

    Last Listing Agent Charles Niu Independent Realty, Inc

    625 Kingfisher Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /39

    $670,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12006 Rushworth Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,149

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schroth EXP Realty, LLC

    12006 Rushworth Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home