7,123

Homes in ZIP Code 43021

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $630,130

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    341 Osprey Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    Welcome to 341 Osprey Drive, Galena, Ohio — a beautifully designed new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 2,596 square foot of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a floorplan designed with both comfort and quality in mind. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas, perfect

    M/I Homes Builder
    341 Osprey Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /93

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3216 S Three B's & K Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,835

    Last Listing Agent Leah Bastin Cutler Real Estate

    3216 S Three B's & K Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /65

      Est $513,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 N Walnut St, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      376 N Walnut St, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /14

    $586,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,873+ Sq Ft

    Northwestern Plan at Miller Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to the Northwestern, a brand-new floorplan by M/I Homes. This home comes with 4 bedrooms, a 2-story great room, and plenty of options to make this house your home. Starting with the exterior, choose from one of the charming elevations for curb appeal that matches your style, such as the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36496647, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /25

    $657,070

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    263 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Signature Collection

    263 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /27

      Est $225,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Harrison St, Galena, OH 43021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      262 Harrison St, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorri Hughes Pritchard RE/MAX

  • /88

    $629,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,485 Sq Ft

    5381 Grand Oak Blvd, Galena, OH 43021

    Welcome to this stunning home in the Olentangy School District, set on over a 1⁄4 acre with over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. A charming front porch opens to a light filled interior with a private first floor office, stylish LVP flooring, and fresh paint. The bright kitchen features granite countertops, a designer backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and updated appliances, flowing

    Joe Janszen Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5381 Grand Oak Blvd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /72

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6999 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,618

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    6999 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /63

      Est $515,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX

  • /2

    $731,109

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    281 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    281 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /62

      Est $517,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      173 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX

  • /90

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,051 Sq Ft

    6068 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    An Extraordinary Summerwood Estate--5 (five!) bedrooms, 4.5 baths, over 5,000 sq ft, and a 1,600 sq ft paver patio with built-in kitchenette and firepit. Welcome to 6068 Streamside Drive in Galena, a remarkable residence in one of the area's most desirable communities, perfectly set on a breathtaking One Acre homesite with a serene, tree-lined backdrop. A spacious, light-filled floor plan offers

    Joseph Peffer Delicious Real Estate Group

    6068 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1518 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2527, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1518 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2527, Galena, OH 43021
    • /35

      Est $323,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 N Walnut St, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      531 N Walnut St, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,200
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Campbell Staebler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $522,320

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1526 Crest Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1526 Crest Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /55

      Est $457,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Dustin Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7800 Dustin Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /39

    $464,900

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    7444 Steppe Ct Unit Lot 2585, Galena, OH 43021

    **OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED** This is an incredible new 3 bed 2.5 bath home in Eagle Creek. The kitchen has stainless Whirlpool gas appliances, dana white purestyle cabinets with premium hardware, steel gray granite counters, an upgraded stainless single bowl sink with a moen arbor faucet, an island with space for seating and a huge walk in corner pantry for storage. The owners suite has a private

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    7444 Steppe Ct Unit Lot 2585, Galena, OH 43021
  • /16

    $565,150

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    340 Beck Way, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Smart Essentials Collection

    340 Beck Way, Galena, OH 43021
    • /56

      Est $521,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      3048 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3048 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dalessandri e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

  • /52

    $849,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    10350 Gorsuch Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    A Rare Galena Estate Where Luxury, Land, And Lifestyle Meet. This Exceptional Custom Ranch Is Gracefully Positioned On 5.42 Scenic Acres With Mature Trees, Open Pasture, And Peaceful Pond Views, Creating A Private Country Setting With Everyday Convenience. Designed For The Buyer Who Values Space, Beauty, And Purpose, The Property Offers Incredible Versatility For Hobby Farming, Animals,

    Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10350 Gorsuch Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $764,263

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 Fawn Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    305 Fawn Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021
    • /33

      Est $574,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      3174 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3174 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Wanner RE/MAX

  • /35

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    8305 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021

    Welcome home to your private sanctuary. This home is truly a gem as it offers updated amenities throughout while tucked away on dead end street. Surrounded by Char-Mar Ridge Preserve, within minutes to Hoover Reservoir and access to multiple walking and biking trails, for the outdoor enthusiasts. Home is situated on a nearly half acre lot with fully fenced backyard, newer concrete driveway,

    Laura Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

    8305 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021
  • /82

    $1,435,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3063 Summerview Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,163

    Last Listing Agent Angel Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3063 Summerview Place, Galena, OH 43021
    • /37

      Est $608,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      7355 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7355 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Murnane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /64

    $348,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    77 Holmes St, Galena, OH 43021

    A rare opportunity to own a piece of history in the quaint Village of Galena, thoughtfully positioned for modern living. Originally built in 1901, this 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a refined blend of timeless character and everyday functionality. Inside, rich wood flooring and natural light create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the layout provides both comfort and flexibility. A main-level

    Lisa Lowe Red 1 Realty

    77 Holmes St, Galena, OH 43021
  • /20

    $665,713

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    320 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Signature Collection

    320 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /33

      Est $485,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7245 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ciotola J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

  • /54

    $995,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    6875 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    OPEN SATURDAY APRIL 18TH, 10AM-NOON -- DONT MISS THE VIRTUAL TOUR IN TOUR TAB! This former Romanelli & Hughes custom built Mirasol model lives like one Perpetual Beautiful Dream! Calming, Beautiful, Spacious and Pristine, this home is constantly inviting you to Relax and Enjoy! Open Floor Plan. Architecturally Interesting with 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors throughout. Sizeable study just inside the

    Mary Beth Dubuc e-Merge Real Estate

    6875 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /33

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10394 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,695

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Jarrett Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    10394 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /47

      Est $614,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      3262 Ryan Meadow Place, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3262 Ryan Meadow Place, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cece Miller NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $8,975,250

    • Land
    • 119.67 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Harlem Rd Unit 226011420, Westerville, OH 43082

    Rare opportunity to acquire ±119.67 acres across four parcels in the Northeast Columbus growth corridor, offered at $8,975,250 ($75,000 per acre). Currently zoned AR-1 (Harlem Township), the property supports agricultural and low-density residential uses with the potential for higher-density residential development through rezoning. Positioned within one of Delaware County's expanding corridors,

    Matt Gregory NAI Ohio Equities, Realtors

    0 Harlem Rd Unit 226011420, Westerville, OH 43082
  • /64

    $542,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11951 Center Village Rd, Westerville, OH 43082

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,120

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    11951 Center Village Rd, Westerville, OH 43082
    • /66

      Est $604,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      2828 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2828 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ranee Brown BHHS Platinum Realty Group

  • /15

    $511,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548+ Sq Ft

    Worthington Plan at Miller Farm - Premier Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome home to the Worthington: a functional, 5-level split floorplan in our exclusive Smart Series featuring 3 bedrooms and 2-and-a-half baths. Don't hesitate to schedule your tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36848252, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /60

    $584,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2423 Steward Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,707

    Last Listing Agent Keith Poss Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    2423 Steward Ct, Galena, OH 43021
    • /65

      Est $859,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      2551 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2551 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Fate Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /27

    $715,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft

    5714 Braymoore Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    Come take a look!! Sellers Motivated!! This house has lots of space for you to live in! Great Opportunity! Olentangy schools! Newly painted, Well maintained, Hardwood floors, granite countertop in kitchen, 1st floor has family room opened to kitchen, dining room area and living room with office. Laundry room located right off the entry to garage. Finished basement with new bedroom/bathroom. Wet

    Tina Haynam Red 1 Realty

    5714 Braymoore Dr, Galena, OH 43021

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home