267

Recently Sold Homes in 43021

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $584,546

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    341 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    341 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /46

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    265 Hawking Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,418

    Last Listing Agent Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    265 Hawking Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /72

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5605 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,905

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dittmar RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    5605 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /116

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6618 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,257

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Long Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6618 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /12

    $721,430

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    383 Fawn Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Signature Collection

    383 Fawn Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $1,230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8025 Genova Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,189

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sotherden EMC Realty LLC

    8025 Genova Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /42

    $439,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1094 Solitary St Unit Lot 2589, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1094 Solitary St Unit Lot 2589, Galena, OH 43021
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    222 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,636

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Thompson RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    222 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /61

    $576,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9877 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,316

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    9877 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /52

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6051 Mayfair Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,403

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    6051 Mayfair Ct, Galena, OH 43021
  • /61

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5833 S Old 3c Hwy, Westerville, OH 43082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,512

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brandt AO Real Estate

    5833 S Old 3c Hwy, Westerville, OH 43082
  • /42

    $629,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7125 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,836

    Last Listing Agent Amber Abner ValEquity Real Estate

    7125 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /44

    $528,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    48 Heathermere Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,005

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kaylor ValEquity Real Estate

    48 Heathermere Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /67

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6381 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $638,985

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dawson Josh Dawson Real Estate, LLC

    6381 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $603,435

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    240 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    240 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /55

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6146 Fox Hollow Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,460

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mitchell Real of Ohio

    6146 Fox Hollow Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5681 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,889

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Fox-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5681 Streamside Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Ohio 605, Galena, OH 43021

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Defrancisco Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Ohio 605, Galena, OH 43021
  • /9

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 S Three B S & K Rd Unit 225020032, Galena, OH 43021

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $19,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Deutsch Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 S Three B S & K Rd Unit 225020032, Galena, OH 43021
  • /35

    $562,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5403 Port Haven Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,956

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kirkland Redfin Corporation

    5403 Port Haven Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /47

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    465 Hawking Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,113

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kendle RE/MAX Town Center

    465 Hawking Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /55

    $540,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    497 Melimare Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,147

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Schaefer CRT, Realtors

    497 Melimare Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /16

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7700 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,473

    Last Listing Agent Jude Rasmus Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    7700 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /64

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1502 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2529, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1502 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2529, Galena, OH 43021
  • /10

    $528,390

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    315 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Smart Essentials Collection

    315 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /59

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2485 S Three B's & K Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,005

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Hughes Pritchard RE/MAX Impact

    2485 S Three B's & K Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /37

    $534,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    863 Callaway Ln Unit Lot 2434, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    863 Callaway Ln Unit Lot 2434, Sunbury, OH 43074

Showing Results 241 - 267, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home