267

Recently Sold Homes in 43021

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5337 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,898

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    5337 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1486 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2571, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1486 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2571, Galena, OH 43021
  • /62

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7353 Seraphim Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,560

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    7353 Seraphim Ct, Galena, OH 43021
  • /47

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9671 Britonwoods Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,273

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    9671 Britonwoods Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /59

    $513,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1074 Solitary St Unit Lot 2586, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1074 Solitary St Unit Lot 2586, Galena, OH 43021
  • /13

    $588,560

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    355 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Premier Collection

    355 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /48

    $323,725

    Sold May 21, 2025

    414 Greenlawn Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    414 Greenlawn Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8081 Lewis Center Rd, Westerville, OH 43082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,796

    Last Listing Agent David Lenker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    8081 Lewis Center Rd, Westerville, OH 43082
  • /64

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5748 Edgebrook Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,441

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ballard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5748 Edgebrook Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /46

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5843 Burnett Dr N, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,569

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Kennedy e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    5843 Burnett Dr N, Galena, OH 43021
  • /46

    $474,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1477 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2606, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1477 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2606, Galena, OH 43021
  • /89

    $994,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6677 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,066

    Last Listing Agent Arica Robbins Worth Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6677 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /12

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1400 S Galena Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $98,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,889

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Boot BUCH Realty, LLC

    1400 S Galena Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $1,230,346

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7821 Genova Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,359

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    7821 Genova Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /53

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6374 Johnnycake Ln, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,844

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Peck Howard Hanna - Main Office

    6374 Johnnycake Ln, Galena, OH 43021
  • /62

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5770 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,458

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Panhuis Coldwell Banker Realty

    5770 Plumb Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /17

    $504,850

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    250 Warbler Cir, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Smart Essentials Collection

    250 Warbler Cir, Galena, OH 43021
  • /95

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5470 Maple Glen Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,090,190

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wernert Advocate Real Estate, LLC

    5470 Maple Glen Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /44

    $689,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7445 Talavera Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,727

    Last Listing Agent Nina Masseria Carriage Trade Realty, Inc.

    7445 Talavera Ct, Galena, OH 43021
  • /79

    $1,585,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5015 Bespoke Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,965

    Last Listing Agent Mark Neff New Albany Realty, LTD

    5015 Bespoke Ct, Galena, OH 43021
  • /77

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5712 Summer Ridge Ln, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,371

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dittmar RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    5712 Summer Ridge Ln, Galena, OH 43021
  • /92

    $533,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5726 Greenfield Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,390

    Last Listing Agent Merilee Luka Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5726 Greenfield Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /29

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1138 Forsyth Ln, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,647

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nartker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1138 Forsyth Ln, Galena, OH 43021
  • /59

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3222 Ryan Meadow Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,211

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    3222 Ryan Meadow Place, Galena, OH 43021
  • /44

    $699,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    565 Parker Run, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,235

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pagac Keller Williams Consultants

    565 Parker Run, Galena, OH 43021
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1573 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2560, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1573 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2560, Galena, OH 43021
  • /57

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1693 S Galena Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,547

    Last Listing Agent Stratton Alt Alt Company, Realtors

    1693 S Galena Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /91

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7912 Mariposa Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,687

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kendle RE/MAX Town Center

    7912 Mariposa Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /77

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7434 Broxton Ln, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,385

    Last Listing Agent Susan Parrish KW Classic Properties Realty

    7434 Broxton Ln, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7587 Presidium Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $676,259

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    7587 Presidium Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3344 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,603

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3344 Rome Corners Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6611 Lake of the Woods Point, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    6611 Lake of the Woods Point, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7238 Africa Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $145,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Braun The Brokerage House

    7238 Africa Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /6

    $593,870

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    328 Beck Way, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Premier Collection

    328 Beck Way, Galena, OH 43021
  • /44

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2977 Indian Summer Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,105

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Brennan RE/MAX ONE

    2977 Indian Summer Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /5

    $682,140

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    345 Osprey Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Premier Collection

    345 Osprey Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5488 Grand Ridge Dr Unit 5488, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,852

    Last Listing Agent Juli Willbarger EXP Realty, LLC

    5488 Grand Ridge Dr Unit 5488, Galena, OH 43021
  • /54

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2928 Indian Summer Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,104

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jovanovic Cutler Real Estate

    2928 Indian Summer Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /32

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1109 Brookside Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,802

    Last Listing Agent Ray Massa National Investment Realty Inc

    1109 Brookside Ct, Galena, OH 43021
  • /56

    $438,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    735 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,305

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Murnane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    735 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home