6,589

Galena, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $572,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      4759 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4759 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Parkinson Live Simply Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $646,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1790 Wrenbury Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,813

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Chudik Coldwell Banker Realty

    1790 Wrenbury Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /7

      Est $207,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      4653 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1972
      4653 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dedra Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /85

    $845,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5575 Pointewood Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,293

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gorski Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5575 Pointewood Ct, Galena, OH 43021
    • /86

      Est $777,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      11345 Overbrook Ln, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11345 Overbrook Ln, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Loomis Associates Realty

  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4210 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,565

    Last Listing Agent Allison Close Cutler Real Estate

    4210 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /5

      Est $308,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      11786 Trenton Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • Built 1998
      11786 Trenton Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Fabish Keller Williams Consultants

  • /37

    $618,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7879 Mariposa Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,658

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Tominack Coldwell Banker Realty

    7879 Mariposa Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /77

      Est $883,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      13590 Woodtown Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13590 Woodtown Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rosen Cutler Real Estate

  • /79

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3932 Shagbark Trail, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,219

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    3932 Shagbark Trail, Galena, OH 43021
    • /35

      Est $1,107,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2382 Miller Paul Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2382 Miller Paul Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Rusch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /66

    $629,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6481 Sherman Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,102

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mimnaugh NextHome Experience

    6481 Sherman Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /68

      Est $986,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Miller Paul Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2620 Miller Paul Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Justice Red 1 Realty

  • /7

    $399,700

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7421 Big Walnut Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,692

    Last Listing Agent Tony Yacoub, CCIM Ohio Commercial Real Estate

    7421 Big Walnut Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /24

      Est $505,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      13581 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13581 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Steele Blue Tree Realty

  • /132

    $395,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5138 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,521

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lundquist Coldwell Banker Realty

    5138 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /40

      Est $654,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      7403 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7403 Marrisey Loop, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nacerino Associates Realty

  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7625 Dusty Pines Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pemberton Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    7625 Dusty Pines Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /78

      Est $984,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      7917 Genova Ct, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7917 Genova Ct, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Lundquist Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /85

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7500 Lawton St, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,755

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Figueroa BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    7500 Lawton St, Galena, OH 43021
    • /63

      Est $961,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      5342 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5342 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5337 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,898

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    5337 Teresas Trail, Galena, OH 43021
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2555, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1613 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2555, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1486 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2571, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1486 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2571, Galena, OH 43021
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2568, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1355 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2568, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /62

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7353 Seraphim Ct, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,560

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    7353 Seraphim Ct, Galena, OH 43021
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2537, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1356 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2537, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /47

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9671 Britonwoods Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,273

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    9671 Britonwoods Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2520, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1574 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2520, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,900
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /59

    $513,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1074 Solitary St Unit Lot 2586, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1074 Solitary St Unit Lot 2586, Galena, OH 43021
    • /31

      Est $526,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      682 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,777
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Berg Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $588,560

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    355 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Premier Collection

    355 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /63

      Est $720,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      12642 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12642 Center Village Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

  • /64

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5748 Edgebrook Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,441

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ballard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5748 Edgebrook Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2556, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1605 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2556, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /46

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5843 Burnett Dr N, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,569

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Kennedy e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    5843 Burnett Dr N, Galena, OH 43021
    • /71

      Est $550,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      565 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Jenkins Key Realty

  • /46

    $474,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1477 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2606, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1477 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2606, Galena, OH 43021
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2554, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1621 Crest Dr Unit Lot 2554, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /89

    $994,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6677 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,066

    Last Listing Agent Arica Robbins Worth Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6677 Via Florenza Dr, Galena, OH 43021

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home