7,505

Recently Sold Galveston County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3605 1/2 Avenue E, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,673

    Last Listing Agent Donna Newding Hometown Properties

    3605 1/2 Avenue E, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /18

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2286 Catalonia Cove, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,194

    Last Listing Agent Bea Flores Sovereign Real Estate Grp

    2286 Catalonia Cove, League City, TX 77573
  • /11

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    401 Pine View, San Leon, TX 77539

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $191,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Salazar-Elliott Priority One Real Estate

    401 Pine View, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /47

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3931 Camino Real, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,601

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Swartz RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3931 Camino Real, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /22

    $529,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    902 Hooks Trail, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9,428 Days On Market

    902 Hooks Trail, League City, TX 77573
  • /40

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2718 Avenue F, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,198

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Cavazos eXp Realty LLC

    2718 Avenue F, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /20

    $229,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5616 Fargo Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,925

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    5616 Fargo Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /50

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6 Curiosity Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,615

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flowers Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

    6 Curiosity Ln, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /27

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3213 Pine St, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,326

    Last Listing Agent David Bowers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    3213 Pine St, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /22

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4950 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,782

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    4950 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /48

    $668,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4123 Sandpiper Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,860

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lane Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    4123 Sandpiper Ln, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /48

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 W Bend Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,578

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX Space Center

    405 W Bend Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /47

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    537 Green Cedar Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,694

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Shelton eXp Realty LLC

    537 Green Cedar Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /49

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2216 Lakeway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,198

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Barbaro Grace Team Realty

    2216 Lakeway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /29

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    821 Cypress St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,431

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    821 Cypress St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /23

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13821 Bahia Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lago Mar

    13821 Bahia Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /43

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3401 Petite Cir, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,879

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    3401 Petite Cir, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /23

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3807 Wade St, Santa Fe, TX 77517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,448

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chatelain Sunrise Realty

    3807 Wade St, Santa Fe, TX 77517
  • /45

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1007 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,851

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1007 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $259,995 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /12

    $295,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3126 Sea Whip Dr, Texas City, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    3126 Sea Whip Dr, Texas City, TX 77539
  • /24

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18319 Shaman Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,676

    Last Listing Agent Deana Baggett RA Brokers

    18319 Shaman Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2801 Oak Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,752

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Attocknie Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    2801 Oak Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /26

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1713 Crestwood Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,335

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

    1713 Crestwood Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /32

    $1,280,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5221 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,966

    Last Listing Agent Joel Grace BeiterHaus

    5221 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /41

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13609 Pirates Beach Blvd, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,186

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sivy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    13609 Pirates Beach Blvd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /33

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1411 Buttonwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,368

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stanfield Stanfield Properties

    1411 Buttonwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /44

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    615 Avenue L, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,877

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crump KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    615 Avenue L, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • 3826 Garden Hill Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    $332,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3826 Garden Hill Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,608

    Chesmar Homes Mulberry Farms - 52' Lot

    3826 Garden Hill Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /19

    $359,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    708 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,266

    Last Listing Agent Charna Graber Charna Graber Realtor

    708 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /20

    $413,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3914 Sterling Springs, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3914 Sterling Springs, League City, TX 77573
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3801 Biscayne Beach Rd, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $699,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 444 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    3801 Biscayne Beach Rd, Port Bolivar, TX 77650
  • /29

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3020 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,381

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3020 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /8

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Avenue I, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Polensky Griffin Realty & Associates

    TBD Avenue I, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /41

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    311 Crystal St, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,258

    Last Listing Agent Lisamar Maldonado Houston's Crossings

    311 Crystal St, League City, TX 77573
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3059 Hawthorne Glen Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,415

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    3059 Hawthorne Glen Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    912 Trout Blvd, Crystal Beach, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $490,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Etienne Leboeuf Swedes Real Estate LLC

    912 Trout Blvd, Crystal Beach, TX 77650
  • /48

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    131 Magnolia Estates Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,673

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    131 Magnolia Estates Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /50

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2532 Garnetfield Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,017

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cotie Real Broker, LLC

    2532 Garnetfield Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • 621 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $365,820 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    621 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    621 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home