43,557

Galveston, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    9520 Seawall Blvd Unit 353, Galveston, TX 77554

    Enjoy sweeping Gulf views from this rare two-story corner condo on the Seawall. This updated 2-bed, 2.5-bath residence features an open living area that extends onto one of the largest balconies in the community, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, a breakfast bar, and an in-unit washer/dryer—a convenience not found in many

    Agent Photo

    Nichelle Richards

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 600-2933

    9520 Seawall Blvd Unit 353, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /30

    $950 - $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2919 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550

    One block from the beach. Bedrooms can accommodate only full size bed or smaller. Closet space is very small. Kitchen appliance stove/range/oven and full size refrigerator. Air conditioner window units in each bedroom and in the living room. Ceiling fans living area and bedrooms.

    2919 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    202 25th St Unit 202, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,913

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Mayberry RE/MAX Leading Edge

    202 25th St Unit 202, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /20

      Est $195,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      21019 W Sunset Bay Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

      21019 W Sunset Bay Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David M Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

  • /42

    $830,060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    422 Windward Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    Enjoy stunning sunsets and excellent fishing right at your back door in this beautiful property. Marsh & Bird Sanctuary Located across the street; you'll have a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle with no neighbors in front of you. The foyer features enclosed stairs and a rod & reel room, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. You have plenty of storage and a brand-new A/C unit on the main

    Agent Photo

    Pam Castello

    Comiskey Realty

    (409) 403-2444

    422 Windward Way, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /2

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1818 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Charming Victorian 1 bedroom property in the heart of Galveston's East End Historical District. This huge unit boasts hardwood floors, granite countertop and soft closing drawers, a formal dining room, and a private balcony. With convenient access to UTMB, American National, and The Strand, this home is perfect for those seeking a central location. Enjoy the comfort of central A/C and heating.

    1818 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /25

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1418 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,333

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    1418 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /48

      Est $747,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Sea Grass Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4014 Sea Grass Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kelley Kelly Kelley, Broker

  • /22

    $568,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    13723 Pirates Beach Blvd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Great price! Move-in ready! Just 3 blocks from the beach. Beautiful vaulted ceilings create an open, airy and dramatic space. High-impact storm windows + electric storm shutters on all openings. Recent bamboo floors throughout, updated, coastal décor. Gulf views from upper deck. Room for a pool. Ground level ideal for entertaining. Cooling Gulf breezes. Come, sit back and relax on spacious decks.

    Agent Photo

    Bet Jennings

    Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    (409) 262-3019

    13723 Pirates Beach Blvd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /4

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    315 Post Office St Unit 16, Galveston, TX 77550

    Nice!! 1/1 Apartment $850 rent/$400 deposit located near Utmb Hospital in Galveston TX. E-Z pre-qualification process. 1 person occupancy only. No pets allowed at all. Quiet Area. Call or text Tony today for details.

    315 Post Office St Unit 16, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /29

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    515 Saint Marys Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,710

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Gonzalez Inside Galveston

    515 Saint Marys Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /29

      Est $327,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 6th St, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3801 6th St, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

  • /21

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    6300 Seawall Blvd Unit 3226, Galveston, TX 77551

    Fully furnished condo at The Victorian featuring Gulf of Mexico views from the private balcony. This beach retreat sleeps six comfortably and would make a great vacation rental. The complex features two pools, hot tub, a fitness center, tennis court and is just a walk across Seawall to the beach! Centrally located to all of Galveston Island attractions.

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 509-6991

    6300 Seawall Blvd Unit 3226, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5301 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to this cozy midtown modern villa just minutes from the beach and downtown Galveston. This property is newly remodeled featuring new flooring, cabinets, counters & paint. The appliances have been well maintained and washer/dryer are included. The common area is fully turfed and furnished with outdoor furniture to give you a nice area to enjoy outside the home. The property comes with off

    Jackson Almon Lee DeForke Jr.

    5301 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /42

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 710, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,965

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kuhn Coldwell Banker TGRE

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 710, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /23

      Est $221,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1212 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wright Cain & Company

  • /34

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1823 Port o Call St, Galveston, TX 77554

    BAYFONT House for sale as is where is no repairs to be made to the home. Back deck and boat house in need of repair be careful when viewing. All measurements and information are approximate buyer's agent or buyer to verify.

    Agent Photo

    Pam Castello

    Comiskey Realty

    (409) 254-3847

    1823 Port o Call St, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /9

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1408 The Strand Unit D, Galveston, TX 77550

    1408 The Strand Unit D, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /43

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    13403 Binnacle Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,316

    Last Listing Agent Peter Van Borssum Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    13403 Binnacle Way, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /42

      Est $423,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1807 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Littell Realty Of America, LLC

  • /50

    $549,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    4211 Pointe West Dr Unit 203, Galveston, TX 77554

    Beach Front, Corner Unit W/ Outstanding views of Ocean & Beach! Updated 3-bed/2bth oceanfront condo. Kitchen was just remodeled with new cabinets soft close door and drawers, granite countertops and backsplash. Wood look tile throughout, balcony is also tiled. Bathrooms have been updated with quartz countertops, recent faucets and mirrors. This condo conveys furnished with few exclusions. Nice

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Warren

    RE/MAX Southwest

    (409) 348-4927

    4211 Pointe West Dr Unit 203, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /30

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6120 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home with queen beds in both bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the open floor plan, front and rear decks for outdoor relaxation, and a cozy yard for your furry friends. Conveniently located near retail stores, restaurants, and grocery stores, and just minutes away from the Gulf Coast beach. Perfect for those looking for a comfortable

    Janie Morales Gulfside Realty, LLC

    6120 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /44

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4428 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,282

    Last Listing Agent James Selig Keller Williams Memorial

    4428 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /36

      Est $436,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      23130 Buena St, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23130 Buena St, Galveston, TX 77554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kelley Kelly Kelley, Broker

  • /48

    $485,000

    $165K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1815 Ursuline St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Discover the 1879 Henry Homberg Home, a 2,160 sq.ft. double-gallery Victorian in Galveston, featured in two Historic Homes Tours. Documented by the Galveston Historical Foundation, this residence has withstood multiple storms including the 1900 Great Storm. Architectural details showcase original or period-restored materials. Abundant windows provide natural light throughout the home. Offers 3

    Agent Photo

    David Mazzarella

    eXp Realty LLC

    (409) 215-3561

    1815 Ursuline St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    820 Broadway Avenue J Unit REAR, Galveston, TX 77550

    820 Broadway Avenue J Unit REAR, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3927 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • Land
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • $662,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Carrera Rose Above Realty

    3927 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /34

      Est $623,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 5PH3, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nermine Shivers Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /10

    $632,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    2223 Avenue K, Galveston, TX 77550

    Charming Galveston home located at 2223 Avenue K in the heart of Galveston, this property offers a great opportunity to enjoy island living just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and local attractions. Situated on a convenient lot with easy access to downtown and the Seawall, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Experience the character and

    Agent Photo

    Joel Rankin

    J.D. Rankin and Associates

    (409) 204-7810

    2223 Avenue K, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /32

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 29,688 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2118 Strand St Unit 212, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to Strand Living in the Mensing! Building! UNFURNISHED UNIT. aVAIL jUNE 1,2026. The building has a coin operated laundry facilities just steps from your unit. Living on the strand you have access to great food, fun and all the festivals held downtown. This building does not have an elevator. Street parking or contract parking at Frost Bank Garage call them for details

    Eric Tucker Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

    2118 Strand St Unit 212, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /50

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1416 Harbor View Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,074

    Last Listing Agent Clay Conrad Latitude 29 Group

    1416 Harbor View Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /45

      Est $683,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 701, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent My Nguyen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

  • /37

    $515,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    1426 Tiki Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    Charming 3BR/2BA canal-front home on highly desired Tiki Island, perfectly positioned on an open-water cul-de-sac offering excellent fishing opportunities per the seller. This furnished single-family home (with exclusions) captures the true coastal lifestyle with gorgeous Tiki sunsets & access to a vibrant community known for year-round events, golf cart rides & waterfront fun. The spacious

    Jackie Greer

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    (409) 204-5889

    1426 Tiki Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /17

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1814 Ursuline St, Galveston, TX 77550

    This well-kept 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom carriage house offers privacy, space, and upgrades throughout. Private alley entrance, oversized 2-car garage, and an air-conditioned laundry room, washer and dryer will be provided. Inside: central air, tile flooring, upgraded blinds, granite countertops, and a dishwasher. Owner pays water, gas and internet. Quiet setting on a fully fenced lot. This one's a

    1814 Ursuline St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /25

    $624,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2523 103rd St, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,286

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Spagnola RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2523 103rd St, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /32

      Est $599,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 613, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Rutledge Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /43

    $1,649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3408 Jolly Roger Cir, Galveston, TX 77554

    Enjoy watching the sunrise over the bay from the deck of this 5 bedroom, 3 and 2 half bath home. This is a rare find with TWO LOTS in Pirates Cove! Kitchen is open to the dining/living room combo and is equipped with a Monogram refrigerator, built in Bosch convection oven with warming drawer, built in microwave, 5 burner gas stove and plenty of cabinet and counter space. The living room offers

    Agent Photo

    Marylouise Caravella

    Caravella Coastal a division of The Real Estate Brokerage Co. LLC

    (409) 204-6150

    3408 Jolly Roger Cir, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /34

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3100 75th St Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77551

    This 5-unit, split-level building is at the entrance to the Havre Lafitte subdivision on Galveston's west side, less than half a mile from Babe's Beach to the south and steps from Lake Madeline fishing to the north. The space includes two areas in addition to the bedrooms that can be used as an office, reading nook, extra sleeping space, art studio or whatever you need. Gas log fireplace is cozy

    Cathleen Harrison My Galveston Getaway, Inc.

    3100 75th St Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /49

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    26461 Cat Tail Dr Unit 303, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,581

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Arthur Arthur Realty Services

    26461 Cat Tail Dr Unit 303, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /16

      Est $643,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd Unit 609, Galveston, TX 77554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Torres Realty Executives Bayou City

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home