8,212

Homes in ZIP Code 12831

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $477,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      712 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /35

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    4755 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Enjoy peaceful, private living on over 4 acres of beautifully balanced land--wooded for seclusion yet open and level for versatile use. This thoughtfully maintained home offers convenient first-floor living and is designed for both comfort and opportunity.Step outside to a full-length back deck with a pergola, overlooking a fenced backyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The full

    Kate Naughton Roohan Realty

    4755 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13 Peach Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF

    Current Estimated Value $497,646

    Last Listing Agent Glenn T. Harris eXp Realty

    13 Peach Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $212,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Waller Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      45 Waller Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /43

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    40 Leonard St, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome Home where space, charm, and location come together beautifully. This 2,636 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors that bring warmth and character throughout the home, along with the convenience of a first-floor laundry and half bath combination. The home has seen several important

    Shana Edwards KW Platform

    40 Leonard St, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /53

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Grants Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,239

    Last Listing Agent Carter Chaskey KW Platform

    11 Grants Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /36

      Est $757,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Taylor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Taylor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market

  • /36

    $799,711

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    107 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Set on a beautiful, oversized corner side lot, this home offers a level of privacy that's hard to come by--especially with the adjacent lot remaining undeveloped, giving you space and breathing room that most neighborhoods simply don't have. Just across the street, you'll find the 3rd hole of McGregor Golf Course, adding to the open, scenic setting. Built by DeGraff, the home reflects quality

    Scott Varley KW Platform

    107 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /73

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    200 Lindsay Rd, Schuylerville, NY 12871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,098

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    200 Lindsay Rd, Schuylerville, NY 12871
    • /34

      Est $324,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Scout Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14 Scout Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $399,500

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    21 Hickory Cir, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Fantastic opportunity in the South Glens Falls School District! This spacious side-by-side duplex in Gansevoort offers flexibility for owner-occupants or investors alike. Situated on a generous 1.35-acre lot just off Route 50, the property features two separate driveways and plenty of outdoor space for privacy and convenience. The left unit offers 5 potential bedrooms and 2 full baths, while the

    Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    21 Hickory Cir, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /3

    $725,300

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 Hidden Pond Way, Moreau, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    8 Hidden Pond Way, Moreau, NY 12831
    • /12

      Est $592,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      4484 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4484 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /26

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    58 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to 58 Castleberry Drive in Wilton, a charming end-unit townhouse offering comfort, space, and convenience just minutes from Saratoga Springs. This well-maintained home features approximately 1,350 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, making it perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living in a desirable

    Michelle Collins Sterling Real Estate Group

    58 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    34 Briarhurst Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,622

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Schermerhorn Signature One Realty Group LLC

    34 Briarhurst Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /18

      Est $322,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      4403 Route 50, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4403 Route 50, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /45

    $748,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    6 Maple Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Open House Sat. 5/9, 11-1pmSet along the Fairways at McGregor Golf Course, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of exceptional location and privacy within one of the area's most coveted neighborhoods yet just moments from the energy and charm of Saratoga Springs. Enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds featuring a heated in-ground pool and a three-season room with rich mahogany

    Mary Bulmer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Maple Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10 New Kent Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,699

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Drabek KW Platform

    10 New Kent Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /11

      Est $269,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4621 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /49

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    22 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Here is your farmhouse up on the hill. Sitting on over 1.5 acres of beautiful, level, cleared land, this property awaits your vision, whether it's gardening, homesteading (chicken coop included in sale), or expanding the home's footprint over time. This low-maintenance home features a metal roof, new windows, first-floor laundry, four bedrooms, and as the photos clearly show an abundance of

    Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    22 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /42

    $704,117

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    360 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    360 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $530,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /64

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    52 Brampton Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    **ATTENTION OPEN HOUSE CANCELED**Follow the glow of your private, lamplit driveway to a hidden 1.5-acre keyhole lot retreat where luxury meets nature, just minutes from Saratoga, I-87, and the Adirondacks. Custom-built by MJP Builders in 2017, this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home backs to approximately 40 acres of protected land, offering privacy, tranquility, and exceptional

    Tammy Loya REMAX Solutions

    52 Brampton Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /34

    $402,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,790

    Last Listing Agent Anny O'Neill Roohan Realty

    16 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /15

      Est $421,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /10

    $697,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    L13 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    TBB**Proudly introducing Award Winning Kodiak Construction to Burnham Hollow. Plans range from 1,630-2,336 SF. Select from one of ours OR bring us your buyers preferred home plans that they would like to customize & design with their needs and wants in mind. All Standard Features are High Quality! Plans, covenants & site plan attached. Lot acreage available. Lot Premium may apply. *Pics are of

    William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    L13 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    83 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,891

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    83 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /39

      Est $525,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Shuvee Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Shuvee Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $474,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    4 Wallingford Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Original owner 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial set on a private cul-de-sac in the desirable Ashford Estates neighborhood, situated on a 1.4-acre lot. This home offers a comfortable blend of privacy and everyday functionality. The first floor features a bright, open kitchen with an eat-in breakfast bar and adjoining dining area. A sought-after first-floor primary bedroom includes a full bath and

    Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    4 Wallingford Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /4

    $824,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2 Indigo Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Labas Roohan Realty

    2 Indigo Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $510,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /29

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 56.91 Acres
    • $7,907 per Acre

    313 Pettis Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    Can't find the house you want? Why not build the home of your dreams in Wilton on this quiet street? 3 min from exit 16 off I-87. 56.91 Acres ready to subdivide into 2-acre lots. Survey included. R-2 zoning.Flat dry land, partially cleared with walking paths. 3-Phase Power on street.Enjoy peace and tranquility on this quiet road, yet 10 minutes to downtown Saratoga Springs, Saratoga

    Elizabeth Page KW Platform

    313 Pettis Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    729 U S 9, Wilton, NY 12831

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,892

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dwyer Serenity Real Estate Team

    729 U S 9, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /44

      Est $517,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $875,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    L122 A Dimmick Rd Unit A, Wilton, NY 12831

    TO BE BUILT: Create your dream home on 20 private acres in the Town of Wilton, all for under $1 million. This approximately 2,200 sq ft modern Cape-style design offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience--just minutes from Exit 16 of the Northway and close to all that Saratoga Springs has to offer. Set in a peaceful area surrounded by farms and established homes, this

    Michelle Collins Sterling Real Estate Group

    L122 A Dimmick Rd Unit A, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /81

    $875,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Burnham Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,608

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decoteau KW Platform

    25 Burnham Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /56

      Est $453,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /6

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $47,573 per Acre

    1435 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    5 acre approved building lot 5 with 557 feet of waterfront. Build your dream home among nature's brilliance. Enjoy the serenity of living on your own private 5 acres among a serene backdrop. Take in the views of the waterfront, fields and trees. Perfect for enjoying your private dock to accommodate a boat or sea plane. Building plans are available. The property is conveniently located just ten

    Kim Bender Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    1435 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    570 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,859

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Griffin Roohan Realty

    570 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /49

      Est $522,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home