7,232

Gansevoort, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    123 Stormy Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Exceptional Colonial Charm in Gansevoort, NY! Just updated to perfection, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is nestled on over an acre of land. Indulge in the freshness of newly painted interiors, modern flooring choices and an updated kitchen. This home goes beyond the essentials, featuring a three-season room with a pellet stove and a formal dining room. The addition of a full-house generator

    Jodi Leonard Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    123 Stormy Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /34

    $402,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,790

    Last Listing Agent Anny O'Neill Roohan Realty

    16 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /12

      Est $592,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      4484 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4484 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Diehl Gibson eXp Realty

  • /36

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    2 Cheyene Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Colonial in a Prime Location!Welcome to this well-maintained four bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath colonial offering a versatile layout and convenient access to some of the area's most desirable destinations. The home features a first-floor bedroom, providing flexible space for a home office, guest room, or additional living area.Main level offers a functional flow with

    Kellie O'Neil Viddivo KW Platform

    2 Cheyene Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    83 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,891

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    83 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /11

      Est $269,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4621 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

  • /41

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    354 Ruggles Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Spectacular rustic home on 5.83 treed acres in the Schuylerville School District. Nestled perfectly on a knoll within a serene 5.83-acre wooded parcel offering privacy, comfort, and endless charm. Two spacious two car garages provide abundant room for vehicles, storage, and workshop space. Underground 200-amp electrical service to the house and an electrical subpanel in the garage. The front of

    Ritch Gregory Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    354 Ruggles Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /4

    $824,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2 Indigo Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Labas Roohan Realty

    2 Indigo Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $530,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Taub Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /35

    $649,900

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    478 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Quality new construction with superior attention to detail down to every finish. This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with craftsmanship that shines the moment you step inside. The open-concept layout features 9-foot ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace and built-in cabinetry in the great room, and beautiful hickory floors throughout.The gorgeous kitchen boasts a huge center island,

    Nicole Howland Sherwood Group, LLC

    478 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    570 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,859

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Griffin Roohan Realty

    570 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /15

      Est $421,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16 Forest Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine LaTerra Katie LaTerra Homes LLC

  • /24

    $329,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4512 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to 4512 Rt 50...this ranch style corner lot home is situated on 1.7 acres and features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Hardwood floors throughout, newer kitchen cabinetry and appliances, full basement including a finished office space. Attached one car garage with an additional stand alone one car garage for an workshop or storage. Plenty of potential for expansion. One level living

    David Towne Roohan Realty

    4512 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /81

    $875,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Burnham Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,608

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decoteau KW Platform

    25 Burnham Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /39

      Est $525,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Shuvee Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Shuvee Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Derizzo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    22 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Charming Colonial set on a quiet corner lot in the desirable Saratoga School District. This home features an open kitchen and dining area, complemented by brand-new carpeting throughout. The inviting family room includes a cozy gas fireplace and sliding doors that lead out to a spacious deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage with

    Kate Naughton Roohan Realty

    22 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /41

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7 Balsam Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,611

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pugh Better Way Realty

    7 Balsam Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $510,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Jacob Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to Shelly Park 55+ Community! Enjoy comfortable, easy living in this spacious ranch-style home situated on a desirable corner lot. This immaculate home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, offering plenty of space to relax and entertain. Highlights include: Covered front porch, private patio area, central air conditioning, whole house generator and underground sprinklers.

    Tammy Burke SARATOGA EXCELSIOR GROUP LLC

    10 Jacob Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /49

    $807,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8 Garnet Mine Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,297

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grassi Bender Hunt ERA

    8 Garnet Mine Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /44

      Est $517,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carswell KW Platform

  • /12

    $989,000

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $193,164 per Acre

    1415 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Custom, to be built luxury home on 5 acres with 308 feet of waterfront. The award winning builder of exclusive luxury homes will customize your home to suit your every need and desire. Photos are examples of to be built home. Build your dream home among nature's brilliance. Enjoy the serenity of living on your own private 5 acres among a serene backdrop. Take in the views of the waterfront,

    Kim Bender Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    1415 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /55

    $689,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12 Deer Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,709

    Last Listing Agent Dan Munn High Rock Realty

    12 Deer Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /56

      Est $453,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Dwyer Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /30

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    201 Cochran Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    OPEN HOUSE Sat 5/9 12 -2. Great first time home or empty nester home. Located on quiet road and close to shopping and schools. Master bedroom with master bath, private large yard, partially finished basement ready for your own plans. New carpeting throughout. Must see.

    Stephen Oughton Century 21 - Purtell Realty

    201 Cochran Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /47

    $391,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    49 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,747

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    49 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /49

      Est $522,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /50

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    20 Aberdeen Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    *ALL OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 5/18/26 at 2 P.M.! Warm and inviting, beautifully maintained and situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Kings Mills Estates, Welcome Home to 20 Aberdeen Way! This special home offers warmth and character throughout, with special features such as the Adirondack-style four season room with its vaulted wood ceiling and exposed beams, the spacious covered front porch, a

    Carla Alvord Sterling Real Estate Group

    20 Aberdeen Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /59

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4507 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Valentine Roohan Realty

    4507 Route 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /74

      Est $545,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Totino Monticello

  • /49

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    1 Thunder Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Open House Sunday May3rd 12-3pm , Pool is getting new liner and being filled with fresh water Soon! Freshly painted in and out ! Welcome to this lovely 5-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch located in the highly desirable Town of Wilton, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience--all with super low taxes. Boasting approximately 2,550 sq ft of living space up and down, this home

    Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1 Thunder Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /15

    $298,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    273 Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,238

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Becker Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    273 Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /34

      Est $465,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Dakota Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Towne-Torres Roohan Realty

  • /51

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    103 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    *OFFER DEADLINE MON 5/11 @ 7pm* Tucked on over 2 acres in the Town of Wilton, this property offers the kind of space, privacy, & flexibility that's getting harder to find. Set back from the road w/ a peaceful wooded backdrop, the home is complemented by an oversized detached garage + carport w/ loft storage above; opening the door for endless possibilities whether you're a car enthusiast, need

    Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    103 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /47

    $437,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6 Doe Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,047

    Last Listing Agent Marla Willette Howard Hanna

    6 Doe Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /100

      Est $456,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Traver Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17 Traver Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /19

    $254,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    13 Mango Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to easy living in the desirable Shelly Park55+ Community! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright and inviting open floor plan designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious eat in kitchen perfect for gatherings, a cozy den ideal for relaxing or hobbies, and the practicality of a dedicated laundry room. The home also features generous walk-up attic storage,

    Tammy Burke SARATOGA EXCELSIOR GROUP LLC

    13 Mango Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    243 Wilton Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,764

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    243 Wilton Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /31

      Est $400,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      100 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Revell Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /34

    $369,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    9 Kingsley Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bed 1 1⁄2 bath home with over 2400 total square feet nestled in the desirable Terrel Hills neighborhood. Inside, the first floor offers a large bedroom, half bath, and an inviting family room boasting a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a brick surround and wood mantle. Sliding glass doors lead to a deck with a pergola and a large fenced yard ideal

    Aubrey Guri Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    9 Kingsley Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home