6,256

Garden City, UT Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $97,941 per Acre

    725 S Juniper Dr Unit 29, Garden City, UT 84028

    1.02 acre building lot with driveway & cabin site cleared on a gentle slope allowing for minimal site prep. Site features unobstructed views of Bear Lake with nearby access to thousands of acres of National Forest Lands from the property without accessing the asphalt road. Property has year round access and is within minutes of Beaver Mountain Ski Resort. Information provided as a courtesy only,

    Travis Bodily Dwell Realty Group, LLC

    725 S Juniper Dr Unit 29, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 S Country Club Dr Unit 8, Garden City, UT 84028

      2750 S Country Club Dr Unit 8, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    574 N Bourdons River St Unit 52, Garden City, UT 84028

    Under Construction- Short term rental approved townhome ready in April/May 2026! Pictures are of a finished unit and will have similar finishes. This unit includes a fully finished basement with over 600 additional sq ft to use as a bunk room or 3rd family room. Great views of the lake from the top floor. RV parking lot on site. Bike trail from subdivision

    Blake Smithing RE/MAX Associates

    574 N Bourdons River St Unit 52, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $823,833 Not Listed For Sale

      2433 S Country Club Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2433 S Country Club Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $196,667 per Acre

    1334 N Broad Hollow Rd Unit T39, Garden City, UT 84028

    Build your Bear Lake dream cabin in Swan Creek Village. Located just north of the Utah State marina and close to Garden City for shopping, shops, and food. This area is a gated community and has year round access to also enjoy the winters in Bear Lake.

    Kitty Louden Lakeside Realty

    1334 N Broad Hollow Rd Unit T39, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $938,430 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Wysteria, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      346 Wysteria, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    35 E 150 S Unit 302C, Garden City, UT 84028

    Modern Luxury Condo Near Bear Lake Short term rental Approved Experience lakeside living at its finest in this stunning new condo development in Garden City, Utah. Just a short walk from the turquoise waters of Bear Lake, these beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom modern condos offer 1,655 square feet of upscale comfort and style. Each unit features luxury finishes, open-concept living, and

    Matthew Garlick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

    35 E 150 S Unit 302C, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 W Sunburst Dr Unit 45, Garden City, UT 84028

      233 W Sunburst Dr Unit 45, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    357 W Posies Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

    Jennie Ioane Homie

    357 W Posies Dr, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $1,234,490 Not Listed For Sale

      898 W Sunrise Creek Unit 20, Garden City, UT 84028

      • Studio
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      898 W Sunrise Creek Unit 20, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $585,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    890 N Yarrow Cir, Garden City, UT 84028

    Assumable Low Interest VA Loan Available! Sunrise Views, Family Memories & Year-Round Bear Lake Living Wake up to golden sunrises over Bear Lake and spend your days making the kind of memories families return to year after year. Located in the beloved Swan Creek community, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is designed for gathering; whether it's summer lake days, holiday weekends, or multi-generation

    Tracy Duncan Equity Real Estate (Bear River)

    890 N Yarrow Cir, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $773,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1257 Ridge Cir Unit 49, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1257 Ridge Cir Unit 49, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $131,758 per Acre

    921 S Lakeview Dr Unit A 92, Garden City, UT 84028

    Motivated Seller!!! Almost an acre with stunning views of Bear Lake! Perfect for a vacation or year round home. Lot has been surveyed!! Access to Cache National Forest with miles of trails are nearby for you to explore. Adjoining lot available. Make a package deal! Drive by today!

    Heather Moldenhauer Recreation Realty, P.C.

    921 S Lakeview Dr Unit A 92, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 N Sculpin Loop Unit T94, Garden City, UT 84028

      1312 N Sculpin Loop Unit T94, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    2292 S Aspen Loop, Garden City, UT 84028

    Stunning panoramic views of Bear Lake and the valley with year round access from this Rustic Bear Lake log cabin . Located on a large treed 1.88 ac lot in upper Sweetwater Sub, this cabin features log construction with large timber posts and beams inside, tongue & groove ceilings, a rock fireplace with a log mantle, hardwood and tile floors, covered deck and a hot tub. The kitchen is open to

    Gary McKee Bear Lake Realty Inc

    2292 S Aspen Loop, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 S Hillside Dr E Unit 48, Garden City, UT 84028

      985 S Hillside Dr E Unit 48, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $129,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $76,331 per Acre

    1745 W Cedar Ridge Dr Unit E 52, Garden City, UT 84028

    New price!!! Don't miss out on this 1.69 Acre lot in Bridgerland. Amazing views of Bear Lake, with a slight slope, perfect to build a cabin with a walk out basement. No backyard neighbors, lot borders the Cache Valley National Forest. Ride your snowmobile or four wheeler along the many miles of trails near this property. Enjoy winter skiing only 10 minutes away.

    Julie Askerlund Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

    1745 W Cedar Ridge Dr Unit E 52, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 W Seasons Ln, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      274 W Seasons Ln, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $450,820 per Acre

    285 N Lakeview Traverse Rd Unit 17, Garden City, UT 84028

    Welcome to the Caribbean of the Rockies! Lake view at Bear lake is a new development in Garden city sprawled out on 66 acres . Boasting panoramic views of Beal Lake and surrounding mountains. This development offers : Year round access Paved roads Access to ATV and hiking trails Just minutes away from Beaver Mountain Ski resort and much more. Call the listing agent today to find out about

    Antonina Petersen Real Estate of Bear Lake, LLC

    285 N Lakeview Traverse Rd Unit 17, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 N Lochwood Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028

      626 N Lochwood Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /77

    $807,493

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    3478 S Porcupine Cir, Garden City, UT 84028

    YEAR ROUND LIVING or the perfect getaway with beautiful views of Bear Lake. This home is already a successful Airbnb. The home features a large deck with stunning views, covered patio, 2 car garage, storage sheds, fire pit and swings. That is just the outside. Inside features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, amazing kitchen great room with ample windows that bring in the amazing landscape and natural light.

    Travis Sanders Presidio Real Estate (Mountain View)

    3478 S Porcupine Cir, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $453,000 Not Listed For Sale

      668 N Lochwood View W Unit 68, Garden City, UT 84028

      • Studio
      668 N Lochwood View W Unit 68, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $233,010 per Acre

    350 W Moonlight Dr Unit 56, Garden City, UT 84028

    Donna Hansen Real Estate of Bear Lake, LLC

    350 W Moonlight Dr Unit 56, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3527 S Long Ridge Dr Unit 5, Garden City, UT 84028

      3527 S Long Ridge Dr Unit 5, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /52

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    325 S 100 W, Garden City, UT 84028

    ***Seller Financing Now Available*** Check out the newly added cinematic tour! HOLY SMOKES!!! THE PLAYCATION STATION IS FOR SALE?!?!?!?! Yep, this is your opportunity to own a truly incredible vacation/ destination property. This amazing property is truly turn-key as everything is included to hit the ground running as a short-term rental including dates with clients that are already booked! This

    Daren Sandstrom Equity Real Estate (Premier Elite)

    325 S 100 W, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $454,000 Not Listed For Sale

      689 N Lochwood View Unit 89, Garden City, UT 84028

      • Studio
      689 N Lochwood View Unit 89, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $82,759 per Acre

    3289 S Mules Ear Cir Unit 42, Garden City, UT 84028

    Looking to build your a home? This is the place for you! Overlooking the beautiful Bear Lake, in Garden City, UT this lot is located down a private cul-de-sac with gentler slope and TREES! From a main level deck with good planning, you could view the entire lake! Buy Access to Ideal Beach and enjoy two swimming pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, pickleball, and the sandy beach!

    Tracy Duncan Equity Real Estate (Bear River)

    3289 S Mules Ear Cir Unit 42, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 N Bear Lake Blvd, Garden City, UT 84028

      730 N Bear Lake Blvd, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    3075 Spoke Way Unit 147, Garden City, UT 84028

    Sweetwater RV lot with full RV hookups, storage shed and firepit. 44' x 70'. Access to public beach from property. Amenities include pool, two playground areas, overflow RV parking, large grassy area with picnic tables, year round access. Boat launch at Epic RV 2 min; downtown Garden City and Bear Lake State Park Marina 5 min; Beaver Mountain Ski Resort 20 min.

    Gary McKee Bear Lake Realty Inc

    3075 Spoke Way Unit 147, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3282 Snowshoe Cir Unit 37, Garden City, UT 84028

      3282 Snowshoe Cir Unit 37, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $81,900