6,256

Garden City, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $423,077 per Acre

    421 N Lakeview Ridge Rd Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028

    Welcome to the Caribbean of the Rockies! Lake view at Bear lake is a new development in Garden city sprawled out on 66 acres . Boasting panoramic views of Beal Lake and surrounding mountains. This development offers : Year round access Paved roads Access to ATV and hiking trails Just minutes away from Beaver Mountain Ski resort, local shops and restaurants and much more. Call the listing agent

    Antonina Petersen Real Estate of Bear Lake, LLC

    421 N Lakeview Ridge Rd Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Cedar Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      601 S Cedar Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    55 W Buttercup Ln Unit 33, Garden City, UT 84028

    This high end Legacy Condo is right in the heart of Garden City. This condo is ready for you to enjoy and/or nightly rent out! With 4 bedrooms, 2 bath this stunning unit sleeps 12 people and is fully furnished with everything you need to enjoy your stay at Bear Lake. You are just a few steps away from enjoying their private sandy beach, swimming pool, hot tub, pickleball court and clubhouse. The

    Heather Moldenhauer Recreation Realty, P.C.

    55 W Buttercup Ln Unit 33, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3458 Black Hawk Cir Unit 18, Garden, UT 84028

      3458 Black Hawk Cir Unit 18, Garden, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $724,967

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    2229 S Beachcomber Ln, Garden City, UT 84028

    Great Investment/Second Home!! Bear Lake offers incredible landscapes and scenery. You can enjoy the Lake, mountain biking, fishing, ice fishing, hiking, and much more. The local scene in the summer is electric, so much fun. If you are looking for a second home or an investment property to use when you want, you have found it. APPROVED FOR SHORT-TERM RENTALS! Within walking distance of Ideal

    Kimball Cluff Vintage Properties Group Inc

    2229 S Beachcomber Ln, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3442 Chukar Dr Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3442 Chukar Dr Unit 23, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $160,656 per Acre

    3127 S Bunchgrass Unit 27, Garden City, UT 84028

    Nightly Rentals Allowed | Exclusive Beach Access | Panoramic Views Own one of Bear Lake's best-kept secrets, a premium 0.61-acre lot in the coveted Sweetwater Golf Course Subdivision. Framed by sweeping lake and mountain views, this property offers the rare combination of short-term rental potential, resort-style amenities, and year-round access, all just minutes from Garden City. Ownership

    JR Draper JPAR Silverpath

    3127 S Bunchgrass Unit 27, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $415,721 Not Listed For Sale

      565 N Richland Valley St, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      565 N Richland Valley St, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $143,443 per Acre

    284 N Lakeview Traverse Rd Unit 13, Garden City, UT 84028

    Welcome to the Caribbean of the Rockies! Lake view at Bear lake is a new development in Garden city sprawled out on 66 acres . Boasting panoramic views of Beal Lake and surrounding mountains. This development offers : Year round access Paved roads Access to ATV and hiking trails Just minutes away from Beaver Mountain Ski resort and much more. Call the listing agent today to find out about

    Antonina Petersen Real Estate of Bear Lake, LLC

    284 N Lakeview Traverse Rd Unit 13, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $76,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Sculpin Loop, Garden City, UT 84028

      • Studio
      1320 Sculpin Loop, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $75,999

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $245,158 per Acre

    2894 S Country Club Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

    This 0.31-acre lot in the Sweetwater Golf Course Subdivision offers an unbeatable location just within walking distance to the golf course. Power, public water, and sewer are available, making it ready for your future build. As part of the Sweetwater Golf Course HOA, you'll enjoy access to exclusive community amenities, plus the option to purchase a membership to Ideal Beach Resort nearby,

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    2894 S Country Club Dr, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 Ridgeway Loop Unit 226, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      978 Ridgeway Loop Unit 226, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    3153 S Country Club Way, Garden City, UT 84028

    This stunning 3,090 sq ft new construction home features 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus an oversized garage with 10-ft tall doors and 22-ft depth. The garage is equipped with an EV charger and RV power hookups, making it ideal for modern living and adventure vehicles. The back patio is pre-wired for a hot tub, perfect for relaxing after a day outdoors. Located in a highly desirable vacation

    Bryce Anderson Intermountain Properties

    3153 S Country Club Way, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2964 S Country Club Dr Unit 6, Garden City, UT 84028

      2964 S Country Club Dr Unit 6, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $850,000 per Acre

    2005 S Lake Cottage Dr Unit 53, Garden City, UT 84028

    BEAR LAKE BUILDING LOT--- FLAT, Located in private and quiet community of The Cottages with paved roads Borders huge common area and overflow parking, paved walking/bike path runs right by The Cottages, WALK TO THE BEACH. All utilities are stubbed. Across from Pickleville Playhouse, minutes to Bear Lake Golf Course, downtown Garden City and Bear Lake State Park Marina. Hodges Canyon Trailhead is

    Amber McKee Bear Lake Realty Inc

    2005 S Lake Cottage Dr Unit 53, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $1,704,379 Not Listed For Sale

      734 S Bear Lake Blvd Unit 15, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      734 S Bear Lake Blvd Unit 15, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $340,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    2176 S Bear Blvd Unit 421, Garden City, UT 84028

    This turnkey 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at Ideal Beach Resort is fully furnished and ready to enjoy yourself or offer as a nightly rental. The updated kitchen features new appliances, and the built-in Murphy bed allows the space to comfortably sleep more guests than expected. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, an income-producing investment, or both, this unit delivers strong rental

    JR Draper JPAR Silverpath

    2176 S Bear Blvd Unit 421, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $553,949 Not Listed For Sale

      65 W 150 S, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      65 W 150 S, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    3332 S Mules Ear Cir Unit 38, Garden, UT 84028

    Priced to sell! See video Tour. Create your own piece of heaven in the beautiful Sweetwater Park community of Garden City. Perfectly positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac, this lot captures breathtaking views of the surrounding valley, lake, and mountains. The gentle slope offers the ideal setting for your dream home, with panoramic views in every direction. Build a haven to enjoy and pass down

    Tiffany Carman Presidio Real Estate (South Valley)

    3332 S Mules Ear Cir Unit 38, Garden, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $451,223 Not Listed For Sale

      2946 Chukar Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2946 Chukar Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    2724 S Stickseed Cir, Garden City, UT 84028

    If you've ever spent time in the Bear Lake area, you know you'd love your own place. Entertainment has many definitions ... fresh air, views, boating, fishing, skiing, ATV's, hunting, hiking, biking, friends, family or solitude ..... all available right here! Your slice of heaven is attainable! Super space for your every wish! Whether you're thinking of a vacation home, full time residence,

    Patience Fisher Bonneville Realty

    2724 S Stickseed Cir, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 W Red Tail Cir Unit 19, Garden City, UT 84028

      645 W Red Tail Cir Unit 19, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      666 W Red Tail Cir Unit 17, Garden City, UT 84028

      666 W Red Tail Cir Unit 17, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $669,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    2054 S Cottage Ln, Garden City, UT 84028

    Spacious Bear Lake Retreat in The Cottages | 2054 S. Cottage Lane, Garden City, UT Discover one of the most generously sized homes in The Cottages at Bear Lake - a beautifully finished 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom rambler offering nearly 3,000 square feet of comfortable living just a short walk from the stunning turquoise waters of Bear Lake. From the moment you arrive, the stone and stucco exterior and

    Ryan Olsen Mountain Retreat Real Estate, LLC

    2054 S Cottage Ln, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $695,186 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Grouse Cir, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      374 Grouse Cir, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $341,667 per Acre

    290 W Sunburst Dr Unit 49, Garden City, UT 84028

    Fabulous lot in the Long Ridge development. No HOA. Short term rentals are allowed! Amazing views of the lake, the lot below this one has already been built on so you can see the unobstructed view you'll have after building your dream home! Great access to Bear Lake Blvd and Hodges Canyon.

    Dana Conway KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams

    290 W Sunburst Dr Unit 49, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Ridgeway Loop Unit 153, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1037 Ridgeway Loop Unit 153, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    2250 S Beachcomber Ln, Garden City, UT 84028

    Amazing investment and vacation opportunity! Fully furnished 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with strong rental history, ideal for nightly rental use or personal getaway. Spacious floor plan accommodates up to 18+ guests, offering excellent income potential. Price includes all furniture. Located near the beach with convenient access to local amenities. Features include a 2-car garage, ample sleeping

    Chelsea Funk Realtypath LLC (Cache Valley)

    2250 S Beachcomber Ln, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $680,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Lakeview Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1021 S Lakeview Dr, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $337,838 per Acre

    389 W Elk Ridge Rd Unit 7, Garden City, UT 84028

    Come see this fantastic new community in Garden City!! Breathtaking views of Bear Lake and surrounding mountains. If looking to build an investment property or your dream home look no further!!! Paved roads Year round access Minutes to Garden city and Beaver Mountain ski resort Easy access to ATV and hiking trails Close proximity to local shops, restaurant's and public beaches Spectacular views

    Antonina Petersen Real Estate of Bear Lake, LLC

    389 W Elk Ridge Rd Unit 7, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 S Lakeview Dr Unit 18D, Garden City, UT 84028

      817 S Lakeview Dr Unit 18D, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    871 N Newberg Dr Unit 3, Garden City, UT 84028

    Bear Lake condo, three levels with a lake view from each. Upper and main level have decks the walk out basement has a patio. This unit has been used as a short erm rental. With the right offer there will be a flooring allowance and some furniture. This is a great investment opportunity as well as a great place to spend some quality time with friends and family. Bear Lake State Marina is just

    Pam Cornia Town & Country Realty Bear Lake, Inc

    871 N Newberg Dr Unit 3, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3340 S Pinto Cir Unit 43, Garden, UT 84028

      3340 S Pinto Cir Unit 43, Garden, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $57,812 per Acre

    2415 S Valley View Dr Unit 34, Garden City, UT 84028

    PRICE DROP!! BEAR LAKE VIEWS from this building lot in Sweetwater with year round access plus access to Hodges Canyon trailhead for UTV/ATV, snowmobiling trail system. Optional amenities available (additional fee) at Ideal Beach Resort with two pools and hot tubs, huge lawn area, sports courts, mini golf, playground, GREAT BEACH with boat rentals. Bear Lake golf course 2 min; State Park marina 5

    Gary McKee Bear Lake Realty Inc

    2415 S Valley View Dr Unit 34, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Est $109,989 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 S Service Berry Cir Unit 8, Garden City, UT 84028

      • Studio
      3022 S Service Berry Cir Unit 8, Garden City, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $697,059 per Acre

    984 S Gammill Ln Unit 11, Garden City, UT 84028

    This .34 acre lot has all utilities available. This site is located on the east side of Gammill Lane. Has amazing views of lake! Agent related to seller. Additional lot next to this one also available for purchase.

    James Tippetts Achievement Realty, LLC

    984 S Gammill Ln Unit 11, Garden City, UT 84028
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 S Edgemont Dr, Garden, UT 84028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2923 S Edgemont Dr, Garden, UT 84028

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft