241

Recently Sold Homes in 92840

Section Image
  • 10152 Malinda Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,220,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10152 Malinda Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,292

    Last Listing Agent My-linh Nguyen First Team Real Estate

    10152 Malinda Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11341 Jacalene Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11341 Jacalene Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,927

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Carranza Global PNC Real Estate

    11341 Jacalene Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11912 Brookhaven St Unit 65, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11912 Brookhaven St Unit 65, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,222

    Last Listing Agent Tu Vu Green Equity, Inc.

    11912 Brookhaven St Unit 65, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11401 Tobie St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11401 Tobie St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,960

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harper HH Coastal Real Estate

    11401 Tobie St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12621 Strathmore Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12621 Strathmore Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,658

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wahlin Kendra Wahlin, Broker

    12621 Strathmore Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12755 Chelsea Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $667,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    12755 Chelsea Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,884

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Kornely Caliber Real Estate Group

    12755 Chelsea Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11691 Chester Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $935,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11691 Chester Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $627/SF

    Current Estimated Value $947,125

    Last Listing Agent Alex Guyenne Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    11691 Chester Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12850 Palm St Unit 6, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $749,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12850 Palm St Unit 6, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,620

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Do Keller Williams Realty

    12850 Palm St Unit 6, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12362 Emrys Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,053,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12362 Emrys Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,637

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mills Compass

    12362 Emrys Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10531 Lakeside Dr S Unit J, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10531 Lakeside Dr S Unit J, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,568

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Padilla Enterprise Property Management

    10531 Lakeside Dr S Unit J, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10092 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,190,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10092 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,213

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Mattis Liberty Real Estate Services

    10092 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12970 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12970 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,679

    Last Listing Agent Thea Mai Able Financial Corp

    12970 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12692 Citruswood Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12692 Citruswood Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,459

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hooks WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    12692 Citruswood Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11432 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11432 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,212

    Last Listing Agent Tracy La Superior Real Estate Group

    11432 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12727 West St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $887,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12727 West St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,485

    Last Listing Agent Travis Breton Rise Realty

    12727 West St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10590 Lakeside Dr N Unit A, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10590 Lakeside Dr N Unit A, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,981

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Olivas BHHS CA Properties

    10590 Lakeside Dr N Unit A, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11371 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11371 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,123

    Last Listing Agent David Guarino First Team Real Estate

    11371 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 11931 Waverly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    11931 Waverly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,400

    Last Listing Agent Donna Garrett Seven Gables Real Estate

    11931 Waverly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11961 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11961 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,811

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pham Villa Real Estate Partners Inc

    11961 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11971 Medina Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,039,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11971 Medina Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,974

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Copley Realty

    11971 Medina Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12195 Chapman Ave Unit 15, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12195 Chapman Ave Unit 15, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,542

    Last Listing Agent Tanhai Do One Stop Realty and Financial

    12195 Chapman Ave Unit 15, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10571 Lakeside Dr S Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10571 Lakeside Dr S Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,633

    Last Listing Agent Tarik Shahin Falcon Prestige Realty

    10571 Lakeside Dr S Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12621 Spinnaker St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $995,500

    Sold May 19, 2026

    12621 Spinnaker St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,173

    Last Listing Agent John Hatzidakis Coast Funding Group, Inc.

    12621 Spinnaker St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11792 Seacrest Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11792 Seacrest Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,317

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Truong Real Brokerage Technologies

    11792 Seacrest Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10411 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 56, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10411 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 56, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,817

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Westphalen First Team Real Estate

    10411 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 56, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 10591 Paladium Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10591 Paladium Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,467

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ngoc Luu Century Financial Group, Corp.

    10591 Paladium Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12600 Euclid St Unit 4, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12600 Euclid St Unit 4, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,165

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Betpera Seven Gables Real Estate

    12600 Euclid St Unit 4, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10111 Dewey Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10111 Dewey Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,729

    Last Listing Agent Marc Ferraiz Smart Partner, Realtors

    10111 Dewey Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12931 Lotus St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,376,850

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12931 Lotus St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,943

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oh Bestway Realty

    12931 Lotus St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11451 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11451 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,998

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ketzel Arbor Real Estate

    11451 Reva Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11390 Lampson Ave Unit 8, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11390 Lampson Ave Unit 8, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,514

    Last Listing Agent NIKY LUNA ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    11390 Lampson Ave Unit 8, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12555 Euclid St Unit 2, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12555 Euclid St Unit 2, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,177

    Last Listing Agent Kai Kim eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc

    12555 Euclid St Unit 2, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12848 Timber Rd Unit 33, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12848 Timber Rd Unit 33, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,673

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Tu Redfin

    12848 Timber Rd Unit 33, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12842 Palm St Unit 301, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12842 Palm St Unit 301, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,702

    Last Listing Agent Nayeli Deras Keller Williams SELA

    12842 Palm St Unit 301, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,828

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Lightman Seven Gables Real Estate

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 12600 Euclid St Unit 19, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12600 Euclid St Unit 19, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,876

    Last Listing Agent Lu Ta HPT Realty

    12600 Euclid St Unit 19, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11301 Euclid St Unit 121, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11301 Euclid St Unit 121, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Ramos Pemper Onyx Manufactured Homes, Inc.

    11301 Euclid St Unit 121, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11402 Morgan Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11402 Morgan Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,225

    Last Listing Agent Nhi Phan Real Broker

    11402 Morgan Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10322 Park Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,725,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10322 Park Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Nguyen Advance Estate Realty

    10322 Park Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10361 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 39, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10361 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 39, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,036

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lee Team Spirit Realty, Inc.

    10361 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 39, Garden Grove, CA 92843

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home