242

Recently Sold Homes in 92840

Section Image
  • 11903 Oertly Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11903 Oertly Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,396

    Last Listing Agent Gaylene Rice First Team Real Estate

    11903 Oertly Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10961 Patricia Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10961 Patricia Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,762

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mattson Lido Real Estate & Investments

    10961 Patricia Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11434 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11434 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,539

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sung Ace Realty

    11434 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10111 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    10111 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,603

    Last Listing Agent Tran Vo Alliance West Realty

    10111 Roselee Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11612 Stephanie Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,038,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11612 Stephanie Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,346

    Last Listing Agent Sara Farsani Compass

    11612 Stephanie Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 30, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 30, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,054

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Do Keller Williams Realty

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 30, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 12231 Movius Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12231 Movius Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,492

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Anderson WERE Real Estate Inc

    12231 Movius Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12802 Timber Rd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12802 Timber Rd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,924

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Del Conte Utopia Real Estate

    12802 Timber Rd Unit 16, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10072 Montecito Plaza, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10072 Montecito Plaza, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,068

    Last Listing Agent Erik Kaiser RE/MAX TerraSol

    10072 Montecito Plaza, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12501 Dessa Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    12501 Dessa Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,832

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nguyen Advance Estate Realty

    12501 Dessa Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11105 Linda Ln Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $844,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11105 Linda Ln Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,449

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Copley Realty

    11105 Linda Ln Unit D, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11352 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,305,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11352 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,025

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blanc Seven Gables Real Estate

    11352 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 13181 Balboa Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,565,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13181 Balboa Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hal Pappano Capitalvest, Inc.

    13181 Balboa Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10243 Stanford Ave Unit 5, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10243 Stanford Ave Unit 5, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,681

    Last Listing Agent Jane Tittle Tittle Realty Inc.

    10243 Stanford Ave Unit 5, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10770 Katella Ave Unit 36, Anaheim, CA 92804

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10770 Katella Ave Unit 36, Anaheim, CA 92804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Miramontez First Class Real Estate

    10770 Katella Ave Unit 36, Anaheim, CA 92804
  • 11031 Jerry Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11031 Jerry Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $804/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,585

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wollner Compass

    11031 Jerry Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11821 Palmwood Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $990,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11821 Palmwood Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,836

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ngoc Luu Century Financial Group, Corp.

    11821 Palmwood Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11312 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11312 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,648

    Last Listing Agent Carole Geronsin BHHS CA Properties

    11312 Fredrick Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11472 True Way, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $910,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11472 True Way, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,727

    Last Listing Agent Patty Moreno Lopez New Century Realtors

    11472 True Way, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12042 Robert Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,149,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12042 Robert Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,516

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Truong Finsight Group Inc.

    12042 Robert Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 20, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 20, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,071

    Last Listing Agent Tom DeCuir First Team Real Estate

    10371 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 20, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 11762 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11762 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,946

    Last Listing Agent Rick Langevin Surterre Properties Inc.

    11762 Gary St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10082 Bonser Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,320,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10082 Bonser Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,487

    Last Listing Agent Armando Oliva Coldwell Banker Realty

    10082 Bonser Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • /26

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10401 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 44, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,660

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Malekie Link Brokerages

    10401 Garden Grove Blvd Unit 44, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  • 11191 Fulmer Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,135,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11191 Fulmer Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,888

    Last Listing Agent Moekti Alikin Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    11191 Fulmer Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12241 Oertly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $750,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12241 Oertly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $800/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,660

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cevallos RE/MAX College Park Realty

    12241 Oertly Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 13072 Blue Spruce Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13072 Blue Spruce Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,890

    Last Listing Agent Selene Le Alliance West Realty

    13072 Blue Spruce Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12142 Stanford Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $952,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12142 Stanford Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Glickman Represented By

    12142 Stanford Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12662 Glen St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12662 Glen St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,095

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Do Keller Williams Realty

    12662 Glen St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12652 Laux Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $963,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12652 Laux Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,197

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rios eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    12652 Laux Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10521 Lakeside Dr S Unit I, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    10521 Lakeside Dr S Unit I, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,992

    Last Listing Agent Debra Briscoe Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    10521 Lakeside Dr S Unit I, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12901 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12901 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,286

    Last Listing Agent Ofelia Gutierrez Seven Gables Real Estate

    12901 Newhope St, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10550 Lakeside Dr N, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $399,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10550 Lakeside Dr N, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,948

    Last Listing Agent Neal Schnitzer Anvil Real Estate

    10550 Lakeside Dr N, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 10882 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10882 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,333

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ong IRN REALTY

    10882 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 12541 Nadine Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $1,020,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12541 Nadine Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,551

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wendland Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters

    12541 Nadine Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 11931 Buckingham Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11931 Buckingham Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,862

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan Coast Realty Solutions, Inc.

    11931 Buckingham Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92840
  • 2170 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2170 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,486

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Soto Re/Max Partners

    2170 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802
  • 2345 S Cutty Way Unit 78, Anaheim, CA 92802

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2345 S Cutty Way Unit 78, Anaheim, CA 92802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,485

    Last Listing Agent Beatrix Whipple Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    2345 S Cutty Way Unit 78, Anaheim, CA 92802
  • 11782 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    $1,795,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11782 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Balsz First Team Real Estate

    11782 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home