1,898

Garden Ridge, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $794,000

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft

    21918 Pesa Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

    This stunning home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, office, separate breakfast area w/decorative ceiling over looking the amazing backyard, formal dining room fit for a King, desirable kitchen w/lots of custom cabinets, cook top, double ovens, built-in microwave, granite counters, island kitchen, walk-in pantry and overlooks a spacious living room w/stone fireplace, built in decorative wall cabinet. 3

    Agent Photo

    Christa Lindsey

    The Texas Real Estate Team

    (830) 293-5517

    21918 Pesa Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /72

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21107 Paradise Pass, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Stunning executive home nestled on a large, private greenbelt lot in the peaceful community of Garden Ridge! Fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout make this home truly move-in ready * From the moment you arrive, the impressive 8-foot front door and great-sized covered front porch welcome you into a beautifully appointed interior featuring rich wood flooring, crown molding, tray

    Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    21107 Paradise Pass, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /139

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8823 Timmermann Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,549

    Last Listing Agent Lana Marinin Texas Prestige Realty

    8823 Timmermann Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /29

      Est $892,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      21402 Liguria Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21402 Liguria Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /43

    $998,000

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    9752 Trophy Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Welcome to Trophy Oaks, one of Garden Ridge’s most sought-after gated communities. This beautifully maintained home blends refined comfort with resort-style living, offering exceptional space for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday living. The elegant primary suite is a true retreat featuring a cozy fireplace, private office, spa-inspired bath, and dual walk-in closets. Three additional guest

    Agent Photo

    Kay Watson

    Epique Realty LLC

    (830) 354-5089

    9752 Trophy Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /76

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8834 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Distinctive Extravagance in this prestigious Brick/Stone Home located in beautiful Forest of Garden Ridge with on an Oversized Premium Cul-De-Sac .78 Acre Greenbelt Lot with a gorgeous view of a 4-acre tree lined deer grazing meadow with Beautiful Professionally Landscaped yard with many mature Oak Trees and plants * No neighbors behind you for privacy and a great amount of space for outdoor

    Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    8834 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /9

    $1,099,998 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8246 Swift Bear, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8246 Swift Bear, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /50

      Est $167,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21311 Hampton Park, San Antonio, TX 78266

      21311 Hampton Park, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,006,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft

    The Alpine Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36498397, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /31

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22028 Deer Canyon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Gated community. One story executive home with in-ground pool. Formal dining room. Large living areas. Island kitchen includes gas cooktop, double oven, cabinet front dishwasher, cabinet front refrigerator, stainless steel vent and disposal. Granite counters and tiled backsplash. Study/Office with French door entry. Master bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet. Master bath with double vanity,

    Roy Daniels Daniels & Daniels Real Estate

    22028 Deer Canyon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /87

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8614 Wild Wind Park, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,101

    Last Listing Agent Hector Mendes San Antonio Elite Realty

    8614 Wild Wind Park, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /42

      Est $779,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      9215 Cipriani Way, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9215 Cipriani Way, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /45

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9608 Azalea Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,793

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    9608 Azalea Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /33

      Est $854,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      8507 Wild Trace, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8507 Wild Trace, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • 8279 Blue Oak Way Unit 36357687, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    $884,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    Udella Plan at Enchanted Bluff, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    The Udella home design exudes luxury and style within its expertly designed floor plan. Upon entering through an extended foyer hallway, you are greeted by the stunning main living space, featuring cathedral ceilings throughout. Overlooking a casual dining area, the great room offers a fireplace and presents views of the expansive covered patio beyond. The kitchen is well-crafted, offering a

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    8279 Blue Oak Way Unit 36357687, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /45

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8902 Bent Brook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,052

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stiles JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    8902 Bent Brook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /48

      Est $1,234,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      19918 Wild Crest, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19918 Wild Crest, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /3

    $929,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    The Cheyenne Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36478525, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /18

    $1,074,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    22424 Hastings Mesa, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,000

    Drees Homes Enchanted Bluff

    22424 Hastings Mesa, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /35

      Est $720,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      19842 Zephyr Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19842 Zephyr Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,008,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    The Abilene Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36457276, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /50

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9063 Schoenthal Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,486

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Gibson Keller Williams Heritage

    9063 Schoenthal Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /33

      Est $764,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      20518 Cedar Cavern, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20518 Cedar Cavern, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /13

    $869,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    Calvin Plan at Heimer Estates at Garden Ridge, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Welcome your guests and family into an entertainment center of a home! Stunning single-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, game room, media room, separate dining, study, outdoor covered patio, and 3-car garage. The gourmet kitchen with double islands overlooks the massive family room with a vaulted ceiling that carries through to the outdoor covered patio. Master retreat boasts loads of

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    8509 Benclare St Unit 36489523, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /18

    $159,389 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8455 Park Lane Dr, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • Land
    • 35,196 Sq Ft
    • $197,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Farley Real Broker, LLC

    8455 Park Lane Dr, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /3

    $972,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    The Calais Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36482225, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /44

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21195 Bat Cave Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,657

    Last Listing Agent Erica Saliceti eXp Realty

    21195 Bat Cave Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /50

      Est $645,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      19781 Bat Cave Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      19781 Bat Cave Rd, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market

  • /46

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft

    21419 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Welcome to your private Hill Country retreat-where every day feels like a getaway. Nestled on a tree-studded lot in one of Comal County's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home is designed for effortless entertaining and relaxed luxury living. Step outside into your own resort-style backyard, complete with a sparkling pool and inviting pergola-perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings or

    Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    21419 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /49

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    20515 Wahl Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,289

    Last Listing Agent James Ynclan Global Realty Group

    20515 Wahl Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /34

    $880,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    8123 Wild Wind Park, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Located in the prestigious community of Wild Wind in Garden Ridge, this exceptional custom home offers refined living on a beautifully treed .76-acre lot with privacy designed for entertaining. With approximately 3,352 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, a private study, and a 3-car garage, along with a circular drive

    Cheryl Julian All City San Antonio Registered Series

    8123 Wild Wind Park, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /41

    $874,499 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    21903 Las Cimas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,567

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Zamora eXp Realty LLC

    21903 Las Cimas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /3

    $1,039,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft

    The Altamira Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36481162, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /37

    $759,050 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8235 Shining Elk, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,627

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    8235 Shining Elk, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /48

      Est $1,198,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      8718 Wild Wind Park, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8718 Wild Wind Park, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • 8279 Blue Oak Way Unit 36357688, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    $924,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    Viren Plan at Enchanted Bluff, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    The Viren instantly impresses with a front porch and foyer that presents views of the stunning main living area. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the great room with fireplace to the casual dining area and spacious covered patio. The well-appointed kitchen features plenty of counter and cabinet space as well as a large center island and a sizable walk-in pantry. The elegant primary bedroom

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    8279 Blue Oak Way Unit 36357688, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Garden Ridge, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$797,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$797,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$276
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$874,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change