1,898

Garden Ridge, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9330 Sumac Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,465

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    9330 Sumac Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /50

      Est $668,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      9414 Teakwood Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9414 Teakwood Ln, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /49

    $1,149,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft

    7607 Sky Loop, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    1.39 acres backing to Bat Conservation Area * Heated pool + spa * 4-car oversized garage * Gated Seven Hills Ranch Custom 4,164 SF two-story home built in 2007 in gated Seven Hills Ranch. Situated on 1.39 acres with mature heritage oaks, level topography, and greenbelt boundary backing to a protected Bat Conservation Area. Stone and stucco exterior with concrete roof and circular drive. Open

    Cody Posey Popby Realty

    7607 Sky Loop, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /53

    $867,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8299 Apache Forest, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,368

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hohn eXp Realty

    8299 Apache Forest, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /22

      Est $679,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      20686 Timber Rose, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      20686 Timber Rose, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

  • /5

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $159,660 per Acre

    8110 Sky Vista, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sunning views within minutes of all city conveniences, shopping, restaurants, schools, rivers and Canyon Lake. This high elevation homesite is located in one of the Hill Country's most beautiful gated neighborhoods, Ramble Ridge. Featuring HIGH ELEVATION VIEWS, this 1.2+ acre parcel also offers an abundance of Live Oak trees, a secluded build site, and plenty of privacy. With excellent and

    Jiovany Melendez Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    8110 Sky Vista, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
  • /47

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9816 Bode Cir, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,640

    Last Listing Agent Danny Correa Realty of America, LLC

    9816 Bode Cir, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /53

      Est $575,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      9358 Blazing Star Trail, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9358 Blazing Star Trail, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market

  • /31

    $725,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    9106 Sundew Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    1+ Acre Living. Luxury living does not have to mean sacrificing peace, privacy, or land. Welcome to Life Beneath the Oaks 9106 Sundew Circle | At the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, tucked beneath mature oak trees, sits a home where life slows down in all the right ways. A curved private drive leads you through a canopy of trees to a timeless residence with a welcoming porch-an arrival that

    Melissa Boehringer Keller Williams Heritage

    9106 Sundew Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /13

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8238 Swift Bear, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,650

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Enchanted Bluff

    8238 Swift Bear, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /36

      Est $522,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      9420 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9420 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,180,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft

    21749 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Garden Ridge area, this exceptional multi-generational estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, elegance, and French-inspired design. Situated on a meticulously landscaped, oak-covered 1.06 acre lot, the property delivers a serene retreat with timeless curb appeal. The main residence showcases high-end finishes throughout, featuring a luxurious primary suite

    Sherry Marsh All City San Antonio Registered Series

    21749 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • 9920 Michelle Hill, San Antonio, TX 78266

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9920 Michelle Hill, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,800

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McGee Magnolia Realty

    9920 Michelle Hill, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /50

      Est $691,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      9328 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9328 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /44

    $639,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    9325 Bluebell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

    From the moment you step inside, you'll notice this is anything but a "vanilla" home. Unique architectural touches, artistic details, and cozy character are woven throughout, creating a space that inspires and feels instantly welcoming. This warm and inviting 4-bedroom residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for multigenerational living, including a private, separate bedroom space

    Courtney Maxwell Local Realty

    9325 Bluebell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /49

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20810 Woodland Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,424

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Solis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    20810 Woodland Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /48

      Est $706,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      21359 Water Wood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      21359 Water Wood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /45

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,522 Sq Ft

    19803 Wild Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Discover unparalleled quality in this stunning contemporary custom home, nestled in a serene cul-de-sac within the gated Wild Wind community. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths, showcasing masterful architecture, impeccable craftsmanship, and exquisite finishes. Designer features abound, including hand-troweled textured

    Terre Collins Century 21 River & Ridge

    19803 Wild Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78266
  • /49

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9616 Azalea Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,632

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    9616 Azalea Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /24

      Est $863,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      21320 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      21320 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $966,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    The Cologne Plan at Enchanted Bluff - Traditional Homes, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    8283 Blue Oak Way Unit 36492119, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /48

      Est $597,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      21140 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      21140 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /16

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $216,783 per Acre

    8403 Wild Wind Park, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    Welcome to 8403 Wild Wind Park-an exceptional nearly 1.5-acre corner lot in the prestigious gated community of Wild Wind in Garden Ridge. This level homesite offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, surrounded by serenity and mature trees in a peaceful, upscale neighborhood. Enjoy the privacy and space of estate-style living while being just minutes from shopping, dining, Randolph AFB,

    Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    8403 Wild Wind Park, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /53

      Est $662,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      21410 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21410 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /43

    $1,095,000

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,682 Sq Ft

    27519 Sunset Loop, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    THIS 2020 CUSTOM 4 BR,4.5 BATH HOME IS LOCATED IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF RAMBLE RIDGE SUBDIVISION. This stunning home features an open floor plan with living room, dining room and gourmet kitchen with quartz counter tops which includes a 25' curved breakfast bar and a prep island with microwave. The 8 burner Z-line 48" range is a perfect fit for a chef. The Master Suite is separate from the

    Tannah Tolbirt Shahan Real Estate

    27519 Sunset Loop, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /42

      Est $748,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      21560 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      21560 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266 Days On Market

    • /55

      Est $874,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      21720 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      21720 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /57

    $979,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 5PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft

    8518 Wild Trace, San Antonio, TX 78266

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/23 12-5PM and SUNDAY 5/24 12-2PM Bring us an offer! Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offering comfort, flexibility, and standout features both inside and out. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the fresh interior paint and beautiful mix of new wood flooring and tile that create a warm, move-in-ready feel throughout the home.

    Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

    8518 Wild Trace, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /32

      Est $720,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      20811 Glen Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      20811 Glen Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /28

    $795,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    21759 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266

    Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms-two designed as connecting primary suites-and 3.5 baths, this residence offers both versatility and comfort. Custom woodwork adds warmth and character, while the thoughtful layout creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Perfectly situated near The Club at Garden Ridge, scenic fishing ponds, and Paul Davis Park, this home is located

    Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    21759 Forest Waters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /50

      Est $979,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      9025 Sumac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9025 Sumac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /26

    $389,990

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    21258 Watercourse Way, San Antonio, TX 78266

    ** PRICE REDUCED**Welcome to this stunning single-story home built in 2023 - offering the feel of brand-new construction without the added expense or unfinished details of builder-grade living. Thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained, this move-in-ready gem blends modern updates with irresistible charm. Step inside to a wide-open floor plan filled with abundant natural light and

    Angela Hayden Hayden Investments, LLC

    21258 Watercourse Way, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /100

      Est $792,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      8822 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8822 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /15

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $102,500 per Acre

    0 Bat Cave Rd Unit 1839491, Garden Ridge, TX 78266

    If you are looking for an estate lot on a hill with a gorgeous views, scattered heritage live oaks, and are ready to build, then look no further. Rare 2 acres in Garden Ridge with multiple building sites - can be oriented in more than one direction. No HOA or deed restrictions other than as per City of Garden Ridge. Largest Bat Cave in world 3 miles away Come check out this amazing Forever home

    John Garcia Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    0 Bat Cave Rd Unit 1839491, Garden Ridge, TX 78266
    • /48

      Est $730,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      8830 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8830 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

    • /45

      $742,459 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      8823 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8823 Cherokee Path, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

    • /40

      Est $618,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      8946 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8946 Garden Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

    • /42

      Est $778,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      7645 Sky Loop, Garden Ridge, TX 78266