124

Recently Sold Homes in 90249

Section Image
  • /30

    $750,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14320 Claro Way, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,156

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

    14320 Claro Way, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 14909 Purche Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $800,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14909 Purche Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,329

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Yamada-Clayton Estate Properties

    14909 Purche Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2400 W 134th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $940,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2400 W 134th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,748

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gocke Rise Realty

    2400 W 134th Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2144 Swallowtail Walk, Gardena, CA 90249

    $935,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2144 Swallowtail Walk, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,518

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

    2144 Swallowtail Walk, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 317, Gardena, CA 90249

    $365,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 317, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,338

    Last Listing Agent Irene Wu The Realestate Group

    2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 317, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 13231 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $885,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    13231 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,874

    Last Listing Agent Lovell Bowen eXp Realty of Greater L.A

    13231 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15830 Jupiter Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $667,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15830 Jupiter Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,780

    Last Listing Agent Kim Doner Compass

    15830 Jupiter Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1414 W El Segundo Blvd Unit 41, Gardena, CA 90249

    $158,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1414 W El Segundo Blvd Unit 41, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Lopez Century 21 Masters

    1414 W El Segundo Blvd Unit 41, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2040 W 154th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $950,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2040 W 154th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,058

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Levin Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2040 W 154th St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /5

    $700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15502 Ermanita Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,560

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Salgado R and B Management Corp

    15502 Ermanita Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /24

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14000 Spinning Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,522

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lipps The Service Company Realty

    14000 Spinning Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 14904 Miller Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $799,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    14904 Miller Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,771

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    14904 Miller Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 13120 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $775,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    13120 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,579

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomson Toltec Realty

    13120 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1855 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $775,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1855 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,342

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baskett Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1855 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /39

    $852,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14387 Van Ness Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,003

    Last Listing Agent David Lukan Compass

    14387 Van Ness Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /39

    $760,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14354 Andean Way, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,494

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Stuckey Coche eXp Realty of California Inc

    14354 Andean Way, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2807 W 143rd Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $750,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2807 W 143rd Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,873

    Last Listing Agent IRENE NGUYEN REMAX AEGIS

    2807 W 143rd Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2043 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $775,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2043 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,333

    Last Listing Agent Ken Conant Estate Properties

    2043 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 13007 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $765,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13007 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,434

    Last Listing Agent Speedy Watson First Team Real Estate

    13007 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1835 W 145th St Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90249

    $500,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1835 W 145th St Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,758

    Last Listing Agent Mohmediqbal Bholat The Realestate Group

    1835 W 145th St Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15245 Lemoli Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $705,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15245 Lemoli Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,890

    Last Listing Agent Ace Nguyen eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    15245 Lemoli Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2402 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $630,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2402 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,033

    Last Listing Agent Ken Conant Estate Properties

    2402 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1933 W 147th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $890,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1933 W 147th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,035

    Last Listing Agent Tamas Batyi Compass

    1933 W 147th St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 14012 S Wilkie Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $725,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14012 S Wilkie Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,575

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Miller The M & M Team Realty

    14012 S Wilkie Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2824 W 156th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $920,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2824 W 156th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,623

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cabezas Warren E Short

    2824 W 156th St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /48

    $952,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1930 W 153rd St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,134

    Last Listing Agent Bo Kim BO HYOK KIM

    1930 W 153rd St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 14835 Wadkins Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $951,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14835 Wadkins Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,992

    Last Listing Agent Venny Saucedo eXp Realty of Greater L.A

    14835 Wadkins Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 3144 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    $905,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3144 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,784

    Last Listing Agent Beth Morrissey Beach City Brokers

    3144 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15308 Cimarron Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15308 Cimarron Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,504

15308 Cimarron Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15200 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $720,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15200 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,265

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rahman Stonewood Realty Group Inc.

    15200 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2116 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2116 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,811

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    2116 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2180 Pearl Walk, Gardena, CA 90249

    $994,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2180 Pearl Walk, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,142

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Briggs Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    2180 Pearl Walk, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /51

    $925,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13108 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,167

    Last Listing Agent Everardo Banuelos Robles Realty ONE Group United

    13108 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 13621 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $780,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    13621 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,999

    Last Listing Agent Lejon Nall Coldwell Banker Envision

    13621 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15309 Patronella Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $875,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    15309 Patronella Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,885

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

    15309 Patronella Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2015 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $775,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    2015 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,474

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Cabrera CNMR Group

    2015 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1756 W El Segundo Blvd, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    1756 W El Segundo Blvd, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $878,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,451

15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $915,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,177

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kooba Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249

    $478,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,706

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Soto eHomes

    1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home