394

Recently Sold Gardena, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 14700 S Berendo Ave Unit 20, Gardena, CA 90247

    $565,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14700 S Berendo Ave Unit 20, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,215

    Last Listing Agent Robert Young CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    14700 S Berendo Ave Unit 20, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1719 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $735,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1719 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,572

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mednick Twin Creeks Capital

    1719 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 15205 S Budlong Ave Unit 15, Gardena, CA 90247

    $525,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15205 S Budlong Ave Unit 15, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,714

    Last Listing Agent Danny Smith Century 21 On Target

    15205 S Budlong Ave Unit 15, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 18505 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    $780,726 Sold May 08, 2026

    18505 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,660

    Last Listing Agent Vivan Ainis Seven Gables Real Estate

    18505 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1003 W 133rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $753,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1003 W 133rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,489

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Castro Infinity Realty & Loans

    1003 W 133rd St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $878,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,451

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    15522 Faysmith Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 13837 Emerald Ln, Gardena, CA 90247

    $885,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13837 Emerald Ln, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,303

    Last Listing Agent Jane Liu-Baker Keller Williams Realty

    13837 Emerald Ln, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1143 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $1,475,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1143 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,528

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yoon Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    1143 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 18724 S Brighton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    $1,030,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18724 S Brighton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,931

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baskett Century 21 Coastal Properties

    18724 S Brighton Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1835 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $3,340,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1835 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 11,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sillman Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1835 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 16956 S Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    $842,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16956 S Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,575

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manjarrez eHomes

    16956 S Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    $915,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,177

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kooba Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2202 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249

    $478,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,706

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Soto eHomes

    1815 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2502 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 38, Gardena, CA 90249

    $463,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2502 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 38, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,575

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garza Vismar Real Estate

    2502 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 38, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 15316 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    $1,130,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15316 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,619

    Last Listing Agent Richard Vickers BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

    15316 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249
  • 2049 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2049 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,340

    Last Listing Agent Jay Deai Estate Properties

    2049 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2033 W 169th Place, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,260,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2033 W 169th Place, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,798

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rim United Pacific Investments Inc

    2033 W 169th Place, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 104, Torrance, CA 90504

    $730,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 104, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,767

    Last Listing Agent Kai Ito Compass

    2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 104, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1842 W 179th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,190,075 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1842 W 179th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,244

    Last Listing Agent Ron Murray RE/MAX Empire Properties

    1842 W 179th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 17023 Illinois Ct, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17023 Illinois Ct, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,226

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Yamada-Clayton Estate Properties

    17023 Illinois Ct, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2034 W 165th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $850,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2034 W 165th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,756

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chao HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    2034 W 165th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2044 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2044 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • Land
    • 16,003 Sq Ft
    • $3,266,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HELEN LECHNER Worldwide Realty

    2044 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • /30

    $745,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1302 W 127th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,823

    Last Listing Agent JT Terry Renaissance Realty Group

    1302 W 127th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 12717 Glen Eagles Dr, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $850,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12717 Glen Eagles Dr, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,009

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith eXp Realty of California Inc

    12717 Glen Eagles Dr, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /24

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18302 Manhattan Place, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,685

    Last Listing Agent Judd Matsunaga LA Citywide Properties, LLC

    18302 Manhattan Place, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 856 W 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $660,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    856 W 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,305

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ferrer Real Broker

    856 W 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90504

    $99,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Guzman eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 5, Torrance, CA 90504

    $65,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 5, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim King Blue Pacific Property & Investments, Inc.

    1900 Artesia Blvd Unit 5, Torrance, CA 90504
  • /17

    $820,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2041 Saint Andrews Way, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,019

    Last Listing Agent Denise Manning Manning & Associates Real Estate Services

    2041 Saint Andrews Way, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13315 Eriel Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,516

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Watkins Avantge Real Estate

    13315 Eriel Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 2072 Redondo Beach Blvd, Torrance, CA 90504

    $980,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2072 Redondo Beach Blvd, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,680

    Last Listing Agent Analia Bortolo Luxury Collective

    2072 Redondo Beach Blvd, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2605 W 163rd St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2605 W 163rd St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,496

    Last Listing Agent Han Kim Circa Properties, Inc.

    2605 W 163rd St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 119, Torrance, CA 90504

    $755,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 119, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,739

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saulus Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    2003 Artesia Blvd Unit 119, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2008 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $750,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2008 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,404

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hunt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2008 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

Showing Results 361 - 394, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home