248

Recently Sold Homes in 35071

Section Image
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1704 Gardenridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,019

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caufield Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    1704 Gardenridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2650 Snow Rogers Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,308

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2650 Snow Rogers Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    338 Jamestown Manor Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,282

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    338 Jamestown Manor Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /36

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7984 Firethorn Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,122

    Last Listing Agent JoJo Bates Knox Realty

    7984 Firethorn Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    904 Gardenview Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,138

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    904 Gardenview Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    408 Albert Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,711

    Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth-Northern Office

    408 Albert Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /58

    $271,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    212 Laurel Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,160

    Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX on Main

    212 Laurel Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1038 Alma Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $231,295

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Carter RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    1038 Alma Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4197 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,082

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    4197 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4354 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Clement ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4354 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1916 Moncrief Rd Unit 2 Parcels, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lucas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1916 Moncrief Rd Unit 2 Parcels, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /33

    $233,400

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1311 Plateau Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,751

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    1311 Plateau Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /61

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2256 Pinehurst Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,593

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Knox Knox Realty

    2256 Pinehurst Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /32

    $282,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    912 Spring Hollow Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,383

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Cusimano Ironwood Realty LLC

    912 Spring Hollow Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    309 Springdale Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,249

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    309 Springdale Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1522 Clover Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,153

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fountain RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1522 Clover Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /29

    $265,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1767 Mount Olive Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,628

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Knox Knox Realty

    1767 Mount Olive Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /33

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    267 Garrison Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,214

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    267 Garrison Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /53

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4848 Cornelius Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,448

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4848 Cornelius Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /58

    $296,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    242 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,757

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

    242 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    165 Cluster Springs Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,455

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Bradford Avast Realty- Birmingham

    165 Cluster Springs Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /53

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4471 Shady Grove Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,899

4471 Shady Grove Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /43

    $165,700

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    313 Flint Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,598

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oliver Keller Williams-Jasper

    313 Flint Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /29

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1239 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,333

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    1239 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /71

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4681 Northridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,142

    Last Listing Agent Bin Truong RealtySouth-Northern Office

    4681 Northridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1132 Fieldstown Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,701

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hamilton Grace Realty Group, LLC

    1132 Fieldstown Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    798 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,859

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    798 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    235 Garrison Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,244

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX on Main

    235 Garrison Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $338,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    112 N Village Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,072

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    112 N Village Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4362 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

4362 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $24,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    605 Oriole Ln Unit 6, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $72,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,080

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    605 Oriole Ln Unit 6, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /43

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1747 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,464

    Last Listing Agent Randall Williams Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    1747 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1132 Meadow Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,380

    Last Listing Agent Keith Marshall RE/MAX on Main

    1132 Meadow Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4351 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

4351 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    145 Sylvia Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,762

    Last Listing Agent KEESHAN COTTEN Southern.256 Real Estate LLC

    145 Sylvia Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /26

    $109,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1825 Harrison Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    1825 Harrison Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /48

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    870 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,028

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    870 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /38

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3625 Ash Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    3625 Ash Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /55

    $484,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5392 Quail Ridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,358

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Martini LPT Realty LLC

    5392 Quail Ridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    528 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,533

528 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home