248

Recently Sold Homes in 35071

Section Image
  • /42

    $234,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3012 Watts Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,794

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    3012 Watts Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /38

    $236,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    837 Twin Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,320

    Last Listing Agent Trent Burks RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    837 Twin Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    208 English Village Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,834

    Last Listing Agent Faith Harper RE/MAX Northern Properties

    208 English Village Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4515 Shady Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    4515 Shady Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /63

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1457 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,027

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Realty One Group Legends

    1457 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /43

    $382,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    889 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,194

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX on Main

    889 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /40

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    317 Rock Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,566

    Last Listing Agent Ashle Colston eXp Realty, LLC Central

    317 Rock Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2738 Brenda Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,222

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Westbrook Keller Williams Metro North

    2738 Brenda Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /63

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1629 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,848

    Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX on Main

    1629 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /18

    $284,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    309 Catherine Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,378

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    309 Catherine Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /31

    $382,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2312 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,586

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kilgore EXP Realty LLC

    2312 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2417 Joseph Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,586

    Last Listing Agent Faith Harper RE/MAX Northern Properties

    2417 Joseph Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1269 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,965

    Last Listing Agent Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1269 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /55

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7423 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,576

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    7423 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /20

    $187,550

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    705 Goldenrod Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,717

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    705 Goldenrod Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    716 Downs Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,843

    Last Listing Agent Christan Adair Grace Realty Group, LLC

    716 Downs Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2309 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,459

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    2309 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /28

    $203,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    436 Cullman Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,280

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    436 Cullman Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1807 Moncrief Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,822

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Knox Knox Realty

    1807 Moncrief Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /47

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4252 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,794

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    4252 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4555 Eldorado Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,952

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    4555 Eldorado Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /44

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    790 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,227

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Timmerman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    790 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1489 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,865

1489 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    172 Scenic Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,084

    Last Listing Agent Erica Moore Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    172 Scenic Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /34

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7621 Sardis Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,649

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    7621 Sardis Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /24

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    705 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,164

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caufield Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    705 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    301 Benson Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,970

    Last Listing Agent Robin Owings RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    301 Benson Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6405 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,629

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wiggin Lokation Real Estate LLC

    6405 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /52

    $416,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    980 Berrywood Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,812

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    980 Berrywood Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /43

    $204,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    108 Azalea Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,385

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    108 Azalea Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /32

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    933 Glenn Chapel Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,640

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    933 Glenn Chapel Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6424 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,374

    Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Keller Williams

    6424 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    140 Camelia Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,045

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    140 Camelia Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    608 Meadow Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,247

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    608 Meadow Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    454 Johnson St, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,893

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    454 Johnson St, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /19

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1717 Gardenridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,963

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Armstrong EXIT Realty Southern Select

    1717 Gardenridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4488 Sierra Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,645

    Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    4488 Sierra Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4375 Sierra Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,231

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    4375 Sierra Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /58

    $314,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    308 Crista Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,788

    Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX on Main

    308 Crista Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1352 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,804

    Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX on Main

    1352 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home