5,342

Gardere, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $309,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Parkway Lakes, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    The Aspen floorplan is a spacious, and thoughtfully designed floorplan offering an open-concept great room and kitchen. This 3 bed, 2 bath floorplan is ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life.

    Level Homes Builder
    0 Parkway Unit 39151439, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8736 Elvin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome available for lease in a desirable location just minutes from LSU. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and large sliding glass doors that provide abundant natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, and a washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and share a Jack-and-Jill

    Kay Samuel Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    8736 Elvin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /29

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9089 Lake Mist Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,785

    Last Listing Agent Lillie Collier Coldwell Banker ONE

    9089 Lake Mist Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /19

      Est $319,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      7815 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7815 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $317,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    1022 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hunters Trace, close enough to LSU for convenience while still offering peace and comfort. This well maintained home, built in 2019, has a fresh and modern feel. Walk up to the charming arched front porch and step inside to an open floor plan that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen features granite

    Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    1022 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • 3BD 2BA House in Hunters Trace Subdivision

    1040 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Introducing 3BD 2BA House in Hunters Trace Subdivision in Baton Rouge, LA — a ready-to-move-in home this summer. The single-story layout features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, vinyl flooring throughout, and a large walk-in closet for added storage. The kitchen is fitted with granite countertops, and the fenced yard offers outdoor privacy. A two-car garage provides secure parking and

    1040 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8000 Stonelake Village Ave Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,567

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andre'-Dewey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    8000 Stonelake Village Ave Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $290,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      8020 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8020 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /19

    $316,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    7853 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Step into the warmth and comfort of this beautiful home in the gated community of University Villas, just minutes from LSU. From the moment you enter, you’ll feel the thoughtful design—from the granite kitchen countertops and generous island perfect for gathering, to the open layout that flows with ease. Each of the three bedrooms offers peaceful retreat with rich wood floors throughout—no

    Kevin Phillips Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7853 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1418 Gardenia Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to Pelican Lakes Subdivision--conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, LSU, and more! This beautifully maintained rental home offers an open floor plan with a cathedral ceiling in the living room, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, while the spacious bedrooms provide plenty

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1418 Gardenia Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7965 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,896

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Jenkins Compass - Perkins

    7965 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $319,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      419 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Thorning RE/MAX

  • /26

    $303,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1243 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Discover easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Pelican Lakes community. Situated on a premium lake lot, this property offers exceptional privacy on a dead-end street with scenic surroundings—perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and modern amenities just minutes from LSU, major medical centers, shopping,

    Shannon Kennedy-Perri Dawson Grey Real Estate

    1243 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /3

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • B5 Legacy Group LLC

    8313 Governor Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Section 8 vouchers accepted!Move-In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Baton Rouge!Looking for comfort, space, and convenience? This beautifully maintained apartment offers the perfect place to call home! Featuring a spacious layout with two full bathrooms, it is ideal for small families, roommates, or anyone seeking extra comfort.Limited-Time Rent Special:Enjoy a reduced rent of $750/month

    8313 Governor Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1440 Lila St, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,637

    Last Listing Agent Sara Crossley Fields Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1440 Lila St, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $330,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      8137 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8137 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lemoine RE/MAX

  • /15

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    952 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Wonderful property for LSU students conveniently located near LSU! This home has a beautiful open layout and very well maintained! NO CARPET, except in primary closet! The home also has blinds covering all windows and doors. The kitchen has granite countertops, smooth top range oven, pantry closet, lots of storage, and breakfast bar opens to dining room. Easy access to garage off kitchen and

    Jo Landreneau Compass - Perkins

    952 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2924 Nicholson Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Charming and updated three bedroom 2 bath home in Nicholson Lakes on the Lake. Open floor plan.. Hurry now.....

    Michell Johnson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    2924 Nicholson Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    727 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,643

    Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX Properties

    727 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $363,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      8271 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8271 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Libby Ammon Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /6

    $15,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    8231 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Excellent lot ready for your fourplex development! Conveniently located near medical offices, hospitals, shopping, dining, and the Louisiana State University campus. Enjoy easy access to surrounding areas. A fantastic opportunity in a prime location at a great price! **Photos are edited by a professional photo editor for marketing purposes. Some photos may have Ai Generated Furniture in the homes

    Todd Daniel LPT Realty, LLC

    8231 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $1,140 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom 2 bath town home in a gated community

    8911 Gsri Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Come see this 2 bedrooms 2 bath townhome in a gated community. Each tenant has a card for entry. Water/sewer, trash are included. Each unit has a wood-burning fireplace, private fenced patio, and washer/dryer hook-up.We are minutes from the Mall of Louisiana, Louisiana State University, Our Lady of The Lake Regional Medical Center, A BREC Baseball Park and we are right on the Baton Rouge

    8911 Gsri Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1753 Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,507

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnold Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1753 Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $345,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      8323 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8323 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tittlebaum Reve REALTORS

  • /15

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    1732 General Cleburne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    1732 General Cleburne Ave represents a rare opportunity in Baton Rouge that combines an ideal location with significant long-term upside. Situated in the South Burbank area just minutes from LSU and downtown, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,587 sq. ft. of versatile space perfectly positioned for multiple buyer strategies. Investors: the property is currently tenant-occupied, making it a

    Denetria Burris LPT Realty, LLC Bluebonnet

    1732 General Cleburne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /7

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3111 Nicholson Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Beautiful home in the awesome area of Nicholson Lakes with three (3) bedrooms, two (2) baths. Home has an opened floor plan. The master bathroom has a bidet. There is a fenced backyard with a deck. Yard backs to the lake, and there are no neighbors across the lake. Home also has a closed garage with an outdoor storage room under garage. Have bikes? There is a boke rack under carport. Hurry

3111 Nicholson Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    543 Hadley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,254

    Last Listing Agent Breezy Logarbo Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    543 Hadley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /17

      Est $260,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1430 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    8521 Rush Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Well maintained flat style fourplex apartment building. Washer/dryer connections in all apartments. New Roof & Fresh exterior paint in 2021. Unit mix is four 2 bed 2 bath split floor plan apartments. Currently 75% are occupied. Lease Rates are $900, $1,000, $900. The owner pays for water/sewer. Allow 2 business days for offer response.

    David Vercher KW Commercial Baton Rouge

    8521 Rush Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /3

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • B5 Legacy Group LLC

    8313 Governor Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

8313 Governor Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /17

    $286,320 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1044 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    1044 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $269,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1425 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /12

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1721 Jasper Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Are you looking for an excellent investment property that can attract a wide range of possible tenants? This 2 bed/2 bath townhome is located in a gated community minutes away from Burbank and also just 6 miles from LSU! It is currently being rented out and has never had trouble with tenant demand. There’s NO carpet in this home! Upon parking in the covered 2 car parking area you will enter the

    Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1721 Jasper Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7623 Waterview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    The owner is offering a reduced rental rate of $2,650/month for a one-year lease beginning June 1st! Available May 15, 2026 in Pelican Lakes Subdivision, this beautifully maintained, move-in ready rental offers comfort, convenience, and style in an unbeatable location just minutes from LSU, Franciscan University, and BRCC. The home features a spacious open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2

    Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    7623 Waterview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /14

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8724 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,634

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Tambajang Fathom Realty LA LLC

    8724 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $266,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      8661 Summer Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8661 Summer Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charly Genco Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /18

    $169,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    1736 Mast Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Prime Investment Opportunity — Fully Gutted Fourplex in East Baton Rouge! Discover the potential of this South Highland Industrial Park fourplex, featuring 8 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms across two-story units, offering flexible and efficient layouts for future tenants. The property has been fully gutted, making it the perfect blank canvas for a full renovation or repositioning project.Whether

    Brandin Learson Branding Realty LLC

    1736 Mast Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Ben Ridge Pecan

    9131a-9149b Ridge Pecan Dr Unit 9149B, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    910 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,434

910 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $344,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      8355 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8355 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bill Chen Compass Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home