5,342

Gardere, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    747 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the gated University Villas community offers a strong mix of location, functionality, and lifestyle—just minutes from LSU, shopping, fine dining, and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find a bright open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining, with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Antonio Colina Real Broker LLC

    747 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2266 Anne Marie Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    FOR RENT – MOVE-IN READY!2266 Anne Marie Dr.2 Bedrooms | 2 BathroomsWater Included$800 Monthly Rent | $800 DepositThese nice, well-kept units are move-in ready and perfectly located by LSU and L’Auberge Casino— can be for students, professionals, or anyone wanting convenience and comfort.Features:Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath layoutClean, comfortable, and ready

    Kendall Plain Plain & Associates LLC

    2266 Anne Marie Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /18

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    419 Meadow Bend Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,247

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Compton United Properties of Louisiana

    419 Meadow Bend Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $335,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      718 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    7808 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Nestled on a private lot in the beautiful Meadow Bend neighborhood, this 3BR/2BA home offers an amazing combination of comfort and convenience. The large living space features large windows offering great natural light and opens up into the dedicated dining space. The kitchen features a large pantry and has easy access to the carport. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom complete with 2

    Phyllis Guedry Compass - Perkins

    7808 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8149 Village Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to this beautifully 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse in the sought-after StoneLake Village gated community in Baton Rouge. Designed for effortless living, this stylish home features a spacious open layout, central air conditioning, and tasteful. You'll enjoy the ease of a private garage for secure parking, additional guest parking for visitors, and lawn care that's fully included—so

    Linda Beard Keyfinders Realty Inc

    8149 Village Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /20

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7648 W Pelican Lakes Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,151

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    7648 W Pelican Lakes Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /22

      Est $307,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      7826 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7826 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

  • /6

    $187,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2213 General Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3 bed, 2 bath home with a large fenced backyard. Home features wood flooring throughout the home, neutral paint, newer stainless appliances, NO Carpet, spacious rooms, high ceilings, gas logs fireplace, and sliding glass doors from the living-room to the backyard patio. Newer HVAC system. Located just minutes from I-10, I-12, doctors offices, hospitals, restaurants, and shopping! Schedule your

    Lisa Marshall Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    2213 General Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /5

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2030-2032 Helm Dr Unit 2, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,667

    Last Listing Agent David Vercher KW Commercial Baton Rouge

    2030-2032 Helm Dr Unit 2, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $346,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      8263 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8263 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Frankie LaBorde Latter & Blum

  • /23

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    8826 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Experience spacious living in this beautifully refreshed townhome. Boasting an open-concept floor plan, the main living area impresses with high ceilings and a focal-point fireplace. The home features two primary suites plus a flexible loft space, ideal for a home office or 3rd bedroom. Straight shot to LSU from Burbank or Nicholson. Close to Bluebonnet with shopping, grocery stores and

    Debbie Harding Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    8826 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /11

    $315,565 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1116 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    1116 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $261,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      8255 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 16 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8255 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Queen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /16

    $84,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 603, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    SELLER VERY MOTIVATED- Will consider all offers!! Located just minutes from LSU, shopping, dining, and major Baton Rouge conveniences, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end-unit townhome offers an ideal combination of location, layout, and low-maintenance living. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living or

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 603, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /27

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8756 Elvin Dr Unit A-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,087

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    8756 Elvin Dr Unit A-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $295,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      7936 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7936 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Canvess Palmer Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /8

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    8020 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    New construction duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms per unit, offering an excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. Property qualifies for FHA, VA, or Conventional financing when owner occupies one side, making it ideal for a house-hack strategy—live in one unit and rent the other. Projected completion date April 30 with anticipated closing May 1. This is 1 of 3 duplex

    Wayne Williams B Shivers Realty

    8020 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /11

    $315,565 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1110 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

1110 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /4

      Est $233,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 20 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8251 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /4

    $386,585

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    10109 Pelican Pointe Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    The Maple floor plan in Parkway Lakes — Baton Rouge’s newest community located just off Burbank — offers the perfect blend of space and style! This stunning home features five bedrooms, three full baths, and over 2,150 square feet of living space designed for comfort and functionality. Step into the welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious kitchen and great room, creating an ideal layout for

    Level Homes Builder
    10109 Pelican Pointe Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9532 Langham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,981

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Green Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    9532 Langham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $335,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      634 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Benedetto Pennant Real Estate

  • /17

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    9099 Lake Mist Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Game days, lake views, and minutes to LSU--this is the lifestyle buyers are looking for. Located in Nicholson Lakes on a desirable corner lot, this home offers an open floor plan with tall ceilings and large windows that bring in tons of natural light. The kitchen features a breakfast bar island, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a refrigerator (2023) that remains. The spacious primary

    Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

    9099 Lake Mist Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /11

    $313,565 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1203 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1203 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $319,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      538 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryn Jones RE/MAX

  • /23

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    711 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Close to LSU! Elegant HM, Energy-Efficient w/a split floor-plan. Spacious Living rm w/Accent Walls: Patio & Backyard views & open Floor-plan w/the Kitchen & Dining. Kitchen offers Quartz, Island+ Bar Seating, Stainless Appls, Gas Range, Cabinetry & walk-in Pantry. Dining leads to covered Patio, ideal for Entertaining + Fenced Backyard. W/a Split Design the Primary offers an En-suite Bath,

    Janine Jones Janine Jones Real Estate

    711 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1225 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,617

    Last Listing Agent Don Henagan RE/MAX Professional

    1225 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $300,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      8609 Summer Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8609 Summer Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

  • /15

    $187,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    2241 General Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Enjoy this 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near LSU. The Home Features a Wood Burning Fireplace, Ceramic Tile Throughout the Home, Spacious Primary Bedroom with walk in Closet and Private Bathroom. The Utility Room is spacious and give you lots of space to complete your Laundry Task with Extra Space for Storage. Look out with the Beautiful Glass Door in the Front and to the Patio. The Patio has Lots of

    Irma Jones Donald Julien & Associates BR

    2241 General Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /17

    $282,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1123 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1123 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $184,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 General Lee Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1834 General Lee Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Hebert Supreme

  • /8

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    8030 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Wayne Williams B Shivers Realty

    8030 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /13

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8237 Keel Ave Unit 39, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,240

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

    8237 Keel Ave Unit 39, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /25

      Est $294,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Northbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      824 Northbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /11

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9555 Old Hermitage Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sagefield Subdivision! From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the modern upgrades and inviting charm throughout. This move in ready home features new luxury flooring throughout completely carpet-free, elegant crown molding, and a stunning stone fireplace with mounted TV, creating the perfect focal point for your

    Amber Desselle Coldwell Banker ONE

    9555 Old Hermitage Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9382 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,057

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Crouch Geaux Home Real Estate

    9382 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $368,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE DILLON Fortune 500 Real Estate Professionals

  • /6

    $380,665

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    10035 Pelican Pointe Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    The Maple plan features five bedrooms, three full baths, and over 2,150 square feet of living space designed for comfort and functionality. Step into the welcoming foyer that leads you into a spacious kitchen and great room, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen includes our Tier 1 Greyhound cabinetry with under cabinet lighting and 5” hardware pulls,

    Level Homes Builder
    10035 Pelican Pointe Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8722 Edgewater Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,505

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    8722 Edgewater Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home