2,097

Gardiner, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    640 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,986

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Popowick Rita Levine Real Estate

    640 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /31

      Est $626,432 Not Listed For Sale

      570 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      570 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henry Corcoran Country Living

  • /10

    $69,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,727 Sq Ft
    • $179,688 per Acre

    00 N Old Ford Cir, Gardiner, NY 12561

    Opportunities to establish even a small footprint in the Hudson Valley are becoming increasingly hard to find, especially in locations that offer both privacy and proximity to the Village of New Paltz. Set just under a half acre, this parcel presents a rare chance to create something simple, intentional, and well-placed. The lot itself is manageable in size, making it an ideal setting for a

    Dylan Taft Taft Street Realty, Inc.

    00 N Old Ford Cir, Gardiner, NY 12561
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    169 Main St, Gardiner, NY 12525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,282

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rosario Hudson Dwellings Realty

    169 Main St, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • 1069 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1069 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Diltz Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $4,125,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft

    943 State Route 299, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Envision living in a home that is not just a residence but a testament to the awe-inspiring forces of nature that shaped the Hudson River Valley. Introducing Kushner Studio's latest residential masterpiece, a property that echoes the dramatic glacial activity that sculpted this region over 26,000 years ago.This future architectural icon is meticulously designed to integrate with the landscape,

    Jennifer Capala William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

    943 State Route 299, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /32

      Est $502,389 Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Route 44 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2851 Route 44 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Miceli Century 21 Alliance-NP

  • /4

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    6 Stokes Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Needs total renovation. House is full of stuff that needs to be removed. Being sold AS-IS.

    Margaret Williams Century 21 E & M Williams Rlty

    6 Stokes Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • 1010 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $462,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,057% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Ramcharitar Rita Levine Real Estate

  • /37

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    2539 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Incredible opportunity to live in the heart of Gardiner -- one of the Hudson Valley's most charming and scenic towns! This well-maintained 3 bedroom home offers comfort, flexibility, and room to grow, with excellent potential for expanding the living space on the lower level adding approximately 500 square feet of living space. A detached oversized garage provides ample room for storage or a

    John Summerford Coldwell Banker Village GreenN

    2539 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /15

      Est $452,280 Not Listed For Sale

      953 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      953 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Shand Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /45

    $2,290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,862 Sq Ft

    6 Misty Ridge Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Welcome to a striking modern farmhouse where architectural elegance meets the natural beauty of the Hudson Valley. Set on a quiet road, this exceptional luxury residence offers nearly 5,000 square feet of refined living space, with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Shawangunk Ridge and Mohonk Tower--views that truly set this home apart. At the heart of the home, the dramatic great room

    Anna Barcone BHHS Nutshell Realty

    6 Misty Ridge Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /32

      Est $1,993,050 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Black Hawk Trail, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      59 Black Hawk Trail, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $779/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Rajs Corcoran Country Living

  • /26

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Welcome to your future oasis! This stunning 5-acre lot in the heart of Gardiner, NY offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or weekend retreat in one of the Hudson Valley’s most sought-after locations. Surrounded by natural beauty, this peaceful parcel sits just below the Shawangunk Ridge, offering breathtaking mountain views and direct access to some of the region’s best outdoor

    Alayza Rivera RE/MAX Town & Country

    0 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /28

      Est $674,069 Not Listed For Sale

      551 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      551 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Sweeney BHHS Nutshell Realty

  • /52

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    463 Mckinstry Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Escape to serenity, nestled along the Shawangunk Kill. Set in a peaceful, scenic location, the property offers ample land to bring all your outdoor toys, plus a large garage with plenty of space to store them. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with opportunities to fish, garden, and relax by the water right from your own backyard.This Raised Ranch has it all and its just waiting for you to make

    Jeanine Stoddard Coldwell Banker Village GreenN

    463 Mckinstry Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /36

      Est $1,034,973 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Marakill Ln, New Paltz, NY 12561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      27 Marakill Ln, New Paltz, NY 12561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Wagner-Quintana Past Member

  • /40

    $1,799,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    1248 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Tucked away on five serene acres in Gardiner, NY, just minutes from the Wildflower Resort, Mohonk Preserve, and the vibrant village, this net-zero energy retreat is more than a home—it's a lifestyle of intentional design, sustainability, and connection to nature. With over 3,000 square feet of artfully crafted living space, this custom-built 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence balances high performance

    Donna Brooks Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1248 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • /36

      Est $993,144 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Sparkling Ridge Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      94 Sparkling Ridge Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Golan Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /29

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    448 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    Welcome to 448 Sand Hill Road in the heart of Gardiner, where sweeping views of the Shawangunk Ridge meet the warmth and comfort of a woodland retreat. This spacious home offers the feeling of a private cabin while still being moments from everything that makes Ulster County so beloved. Scenic trails, farm to table markets, world class climbing, local wineries, and endless outdoor adventures are

    Stephanie Way eXp Realty

    448 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
    • 174 Marabac Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $420,758 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Marabac Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      174 Marabac Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Stevens eXp Realty

    • 11 Military Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $638,819 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Military Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Military Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Woodburn Church Street Realty Services

    • /20

      Est $636,688 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Denniston Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Denniston Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Maxwell Corcoran Country Living

    • 1201 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $528,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1201 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Diehl Rita Levine Real Estate

    • 11 Cooks Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $493,323 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cooks Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Cooks Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gagliano Kevin Gagliano

    • /22

      Est $620,557 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gates Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    • 75 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $721,056 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      75 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Martinez eXp Realty

    • 64 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $518,658 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      64 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• 28 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $478,734 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      28 Stella Dr, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Alfidi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 290 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Est $737,748 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      290 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,750
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Caruso Stonewall Realty Group LLC

    • /28

      Est $714,290 Not Listed For Sale

      915 State Route 208, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      915 State Route 208, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mohart Rita Levine Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $354,133 Not Listed For Sale

      842 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      842 N Mountain Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Majetich Hansen Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 New York 208, New Paltz, NY 12561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      545 New York 208, New Paltz, NY 12561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McKinney Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Yankee Folly Rd, Gardiner, NY 12561

      TBD Yankee Folly Rd, Gardiner, NY 12561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Stalnaker Coldwell Banker Village GreenN

    • 3142 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Not Listed For Sale

      3142 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3142 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Parrotta Coldwell Banker Village Green

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2169 State Route 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2169 State Route 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

• 2825 State Route 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 State Route 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2825 State Route 55, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilcox eXp Realty

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2721 U S 44, Gardiner, NY 12525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Beach Past Member

    • 0 Waltke Rd Unit ONEH6251405, Gardiner, NY 12589

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Waltke Rd Unit ONEH6251405, Gardiner, NY 12589

      0 Waltke Rd Unit ONEH6251405, Gardiner, NY 12589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Waltke Rd Unit 20231452, Gardiner, NY 12589

      0 Waltke Rd Unit 20231452, Gardiner, NY 12589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home