7,994

Gardner, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $222,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    87 Monadnock St, Gardner, MA 01440

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    87 Monadnock St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    94 Maple St Unit 1A, Gardner, MA 01440

    Beautifully renovated first floor 2-bedroom unit in convenient Gardner location close to highway (Route 2), schools, downtown area and shopping. Less than 2 miles to Heywood Hospital, Mount Wachusett Community College and Gardner Municipal Golf Course. Unit features new appliances and fixtures. New, high-efficiency gas furnace.

    Anne McLaughlin Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    94 Maple St Unit 1A, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /24

    $356,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    142 Euclid St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,281

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    142 Euclid St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /26

      Est $611,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Hosley Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      137 Hosley Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

  • /42

    $435,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    71 Ash St, Gardner, MA 01440

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity! Add this versatile 4-family property to your portfolio & start building equity today. Located in a pleasant neighborhood, This layout offers a strong foundation for any investor. Hardwood flooring throughout. The building consists of 3 spacious 2-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit, providing a great mix for the local rental market. Some upgrades are already in

    Nancy Whitehouse-Bain Keller Williams Realty North Central

    71 Ash St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    135 Temple St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,165

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Baril Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    135 Temple St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /20

      Est $505,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Hosley Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      122 Hosley Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

  • /5

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    53 Ridgewood Ln Unit 16, Gardner, MA 01440

    Why pay rent when you can own your own condo. This unit is tastefully renovated throughout and leaves nothing to do but move right in. On-site laundry and storage add to the many of amenities offered in this complex. Conveniently located! On site management!! Well cared for landscaped complex to include an inground pool and playground to enjoy with family and friends. All amenities close by with

    Deborah Ticknor William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    53 Ridgewood Ln Unit 16, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /42

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    58 Bear Hill Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,675

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Whitehouse-Bain Keller Williams Realty North Central

    58 Bear Hill Rd, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /32

      Est $355,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Pearl St, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      898 Pearl St, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Laakso-LeBlanc LAER Realty Partners

  • /7

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $52,346 per Acre

    Lot 6 Suffolk Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

    Prime location for this 9.55 acre parcel, zoned Industrial 1 at the end of cul-de-sac in Summit Industrial Park, Gardner, MA! Super close to highway...join this well-established park--only 2 lots remain! Public water, sewer and electric at street; publicly maintained park--this lot was cleared a few years ago and is ready for your business!

    Tracy Sladen LAER Realty Partners

    Lot 6 Suffolk Ln, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /31

    $388,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    277 Lovewell St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,645

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice EXIT New Options Real Estate

    277 Lovewell St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /25

      Est $381,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Pearly Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      83 Pearly Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    0 Warwick Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

    .38 Acre lot in South Gardner. In an area of single-family homes. Zoning determination by the building inspector states that the lot meets the zoning requirements for a single or multifamily dwelling. Utilites at street including electric, water and sewer. BIG opportunity for home ownership in desirable location. Minutes to highway, shopping and area amenities.

    Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    0 Warwick Rd, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    97 Ash St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,577

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    97 Ash St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /16

      Est $452,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Myles Cir, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18 Myles Cir, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Adams Home Team Keller Williams Gateway Realty

  • /42

    $699,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    531 Clark St, Gardner, MA 01440

    Thoughtfully designed and upgraded new construction home, now complete and move-in ready. Ideal for multigenerational living,this property features a 1st floor primary suite and dedicated office w/ pocket doors that could serve as additional 1st floor bedroom. Main level offers 9ft ceilings, crown molding, oak hardwood floors, all illuminated by abundant natural light and recessed lighting.

    Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    531 Clark St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /39

    $302,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    143 Greenwood St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,020

    Last Listing Agent Maurissa Thibeault LAER Realty Partners

    143 Greenwood St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /31

      Est $350,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Murray Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      133 Murray Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /36

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    154 Oak St, Gardner, MA 01440

    WOW!! Here is YOUR Opportunity with the last seller price reduction with this HUGE 2 family!! Owner has a home under contract! 5K credit close TOO!This incredible property has been upgraded during home ownership.The spacious 3 BR unit blends modern touches w/ classic features along with 2 levels of living!The designer kitchen is fully applianced,pantry,lots of cabinets & counter space to include

    Danye Doucette Keller Williams Realty North Central

    154 Oak St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    11 Yale St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,507

    Last Listing Agent Michele Myles Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    11 Yale St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /42

      Est $402,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Pearl St, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      511 Pearl St, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Paoletti Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /21

    $689,999

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft

    378 Parker St, Gardner, MA 01440

    Experience a rare standard of living at 378 Parker Street, a pristine four-unit residence where quality and convenience meet. This exceptional property features three expansive 3-bedroom units, each offering over 1,000 sqft of sun-drenched space and classic hardwood floors, alongside a comfortable 1-bedroom lower unit. The crown jewel of the home is the completely renovated vacant unit,

    Esteban Pepin eXp Realty

    378 Parker St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    40 Robillard St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,010

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert LAER Realty Partners

    40 Robillard St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /39

      Est $489,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Chapel St, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      2 Chapel St, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sargent Foster-Healey Real Estate

  • /10

    $314,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    448 Pleasant St, Gardner, MA 01440

    Welcome to 448 Pleasant Street in Gardner. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. The property features an updated kitchen and bathroom, offering modern finishes while maintaining a functional layout. Bright living spaces and comfortable bedrooms provide a welcoming feel throughout. Conveniently located near local

    Brian Flynn Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    448 Pleasant St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    108 Grant St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,946

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Yakuben Liberty Real Estate

    108 Grant St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /42

      Est $729,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Brook Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      49 Brook Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

  • /24

    $529,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    185 Park St, Gardner, MA 01440

    This three family with many recent updates is a solid investment opportunity. Units are generous with desirable layouts and extra bonus rooms and porches. All utilities are separate and paid by the tenant. Perfect location, close to town center, swimming pool, golf course, bike trail, park and commuter routes. 6 tandem parking. Tenants are on a month to month lease.

    Thomas Pultorak Foster-Healey Real Estate

    185 Park St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    165 Baker St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,131

    Last Listing Agent Edward Perez Edward Perez

    165 Baker St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /40

      Est $656,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Brook Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      66 Brook Ln, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

  • /41

    $739,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    73 Cherry St, Gardner, MA 01440

    This spacious Two-Family home is move in ready and offers an impressive amount of living space, featuring 7 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms complete with washer/dryer hookups. The home shows charming and architectural details, enhanced by lush landscaping and flowering trees, inviting new porches that create a warm and welcoming exterior. A one-car garage adds convenience with NE winters. The Open

    Suzette Thibeault Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    73 Cherry St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    61 Nicolle Terrace, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,478

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    61 Nicolle Terrace, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /33

      Est $593,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Foster Ct, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      71 Foster Ct, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dee Kerner Compass

  • /27

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    17 Foster Ct, Gardner, MA 01440

    Welcome to 17 Foster Ct, Gardner—an exceptional, move-in ready home set on over an acre in a private, peaceful setting with quick access to Route 2. Set back from the road, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The custom kitchen features light sage cabinetry, granite counters, center island seating, porcelain tile flooring, and a

    Rebecca Koulalis Redfin Corp.

    17 Foster Ct, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    213 Woodland Ave, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,218

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Grabka Realty Negotiations, LLC

    213 Woodland Ave, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /29

      Est $256,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Olde Colonial Dr Unit 1, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      124 Olde Colonial Dr Unit 1, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gorfinkle Group eXp Realty

  • /31

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    131 Champagne Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

    Situated at 131 Champagne in Gardner, MA, United States, this inviting mobile home presents a distinct opportunity for comfortable affordable living. Three thoughtfully appointed bedrooms offer serene spaces for individual repose, providing private sanctuaries for peaceful moments. Two full bathrooms provide complete convenience, ensuring personal comfort and efficient daily routines for all

    Kenneth Maston Keller Williams Realty North Central

    131 Champagne Rd, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    143 Leamy St, Gardner, MA 01440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,103

    Last Listing Agent Debi Malone LAER Realty Partners

    143 Leamy St, Gardner, MA 01440
    • /40

      Est $255,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Olde Colonial Dr Unit 6, Gardner, MA 01440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      63 Olde Colonial Dr Unit 6, Gardner, MA 01440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loring Keller Williams Realty North Central

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home